World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady 8th
Reed
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

USA's Nina Roth wins Canad Inns Women's Classic

Oct 20 - 23, 2017

Event Results:

Recent
Draw: CF -- Mon, Oct 23 -- 6:00pm CT
Hasselborg Final
Roth (EE)
Central Time (CT)

 
Final Ranking    
Team Prize (CDN) Points
1.   Nina Roth $15,500  74.326 
2.   Anna Hasselborg $10,400  58.399 
3.   Kerri Einarson $6,500  45.127 
4.   Kelsey Rocque $6,400  45.127 
5.   Sherry Middaugh $4,200  31.854 
5.   Cory Christensen $4,200  31.854 
5.   Chelsea Carey $4,200  31.854 
5.   Jennifer Jones $4,200  31.854 
View Full Standings

Event Information
Women's Event now full, now accepting entries for waiting list at this time. Purse Breakdown: 1st: $15,000 2nd: $10,000 3/4: $6,000 5-8: $3,700 $100 per win in Qualifying Round Hotel: Block of rooms are reserved at Canad Inns Destination Centre Portage la Prairie. Contact Bonnie Utioh, 204-857-9745, ext 7326 or email butioh@canadinns.com All rooms are non-smoking. For hotel needs in Winnipeg – contact Cindy Carswell, cindy@canadinns.com Travel: Please inform us of your flight times and we will arrange transportation from Winnipeg Airport to Portage la Prairie.
 
 
Location
Portage Curling Club
2401 Saskatchewan Avenue West,
Portage La Prairie, Manitoba, Canada
 
Contact
Trent Ward
E: tward@canadinns.com
P: 204-857-9745

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady 8th
Reed
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Steffen Walstad (photo by Anil Mungal), with new team in tow, finished 4-0 in the elite division while Alexander Lindstroem wins main event title.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑