World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady 8th
Reed
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Sonnenberg wins 2011 Manitoba Lotteries Womens Curling Classic

Oct 21 - 24, 2011

Event Results:

Recent
Draw: CF -- Mon, Oct 24 -- 5:00pm CT
Nedohin Final
Sonnenberg (8)
Central Time (CT)

 
Final Ranking    
Team Prize (CDN) Points
1.   Renee Sonnenberg $15,500  40.000 
1.   Renee Sonnenberg $15,500  --- 
1.   Renee Sonnenberg $15,500  --- 
2.   Heather Nedohin $10,500  27.000 
2.   Heather Nedohin $10,500  --- 
2.   Heather Nedohin $10,500  --- 
3.   Cathy Overton-Clapham $6,500  22.000 
3.   Cheryl Bernard $6,400  22.000 
3.   Cathy Overton-Clapham $6,500  --- 
3.   Cathy Overton-Clapham $6,500  --- 
3.   Cheryl Bernard $6,400  --- 
3.   Cheryl Bernard $6,400  --- 
5.   Stefanie Lawton $4,200  18.000 
5.   Kelly Scott $4,200  18.000 
5.   Team Jennifer Jones $4,100  18.000 
5.   Darcy Robertson $4,100  18.000 
5.   Stefanie Lawton $4,200  --- 
5.   Stefanie Lawton $4,200  --- 
5.   Kelly Scott $4,200  --- 
5.   Kelly Scott $4,200  --- 
5.   Team Jennifer Jones $4,100  --- 
5.   Team Jennifer Jones $4,100  --- 
5.   Darcy Robertson $4,100  --- 
5.   Darcy Robertson $4,100  --- 
View Full Standings

Event Information
1st: $15,000
2nd: $10,000
3/4: $6,000
5-8: $3,700
$100 per win up to Qualifying Round
 
 
Location
Fort Rouge Curling Club
750 Daly Street,
Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada
 
Contact
Cathy Overton-Clapham
E: cathyo@mts.net

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady 8th
Reed
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Steffen Walstad (photo by Anil Mungal), with new team in tow, finished 4-0 in the elite division while Alexander Lindstroem wins main event title.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑