World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Canad Inns Women's Classic
Portage la Prairie, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 6:00pm CT
Elena Stern
Rachel Homan

Final
(EE)
J: Heather MJCT U15 Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 6:00pm CT
Noah Amy
Dayna Wahl

Final
(6)
M: Estevan SCT
Estevan, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 1:00pm CT
Shane Vollman
Ben Gamble

Final
(8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Cactus Pheasant Classic -- B Event

Oct 25 - 28, 2012
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Mountain Time (MT)
Jim Cotter
Scott Egger
5
Fri 8:30am
Loser to 45
SCORES
  [28]
Jim Cotter
3
Thu 3:00pm
Loser to 42
SCORES
  [22]
Scott Egger
William Lyburn
7
Fri 3:30pm
Loser to 47
SCORES
  [34]
Niklas Edin
Niklas Edin
5
Fri 8:30am
Loser to 45
SCORES
  [29]
Niklas Edin
8
Fri 7:30pm
Loser to 53
SCORES
  [37]
Mike McEwen
3
Thu 3:00pm
Loser to 42
SCORES
  [23]
Robert Schlender
Qualifier
Robert Schlender
Mike McEwen
Rui Liu
Korean National Team
5
Fri 8:30am
Loser to 40
SCORES
  [30]
Steve Laycock
3
Thu 3:00pm
Loser to 43
SCORES
  [24]
Steve Laycock
Steve Laycock
7
Fri 3:30pm
Loser to 48
SCORES
  [35]
Steve Laycock
Thomas Ulsrud
5
Fri 8:30am
Loser to 40
SCORES
  [31]
Thomas Ulsrud
8
Fri 7:30pm
Loser to 51
SCORES
  [38]
Rob Fowler
4
Thu 6:30pm
Loser to 43
SCORES
  [25]
Tom Brewster
Qualifier
Tom Brewster
Rob Fowler
Charley Thomas
Glen Kennedy
5
Fri 8:30am
Loser to 41
SCORES
  [32]
Brent Pierce
4
Thu 6:30pm
Loser to 44
SCORES
  [26]
Brent Pierce
Brent Pierce
7
Fri 3:30pm
Loser to 46
SCORES
  [36]
Brent Pierce
Tom Appelman
5
Fri 8:30am
Loser to 41
SCORES
  [33]
Tom Appelman
8
Fri 7:30pm
Loser to 52
SCORES
  [39]
Jeff Stoughton
4
Thu 6:30pm
Loser to 44
SCORES
  [27]
Steve Petryk
Qualifier
Steve Petryk
Jeff Stoughton

Curling Scores

W: Canad Inns Women's Classic
Portage la Prairie, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 6:00pm CT
Elena Stern
Rachel Homan

Final
(EE)
J: Heather MJCT U15 Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 6:00pm CT
Noah Amy
Dayna Wahl

Final
(6)
M: Estevan SCT
Estevan, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 1:00pm CT
Shane Vollman
Ben Gamble

Final
(8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑