World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 4:30pm AT
Colter Final
Stevens (6)
W: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 3:00pm MT
Wisniewski Final
Kleiter (7)
Howard Final
Schmidt (6)
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 12:30pm AT
Black Final
Birt (EE)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 1:30pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (EE)
Rupp/Wunderlin 10  Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Cactus Pheasant Classic -- B Event

Oct 25 - 28, 2012
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Mountain Time (MT)
Jim Cotter

Scott Egger
D5 - Fri 8:30am
Loser to 45
SCORES
  [28]

Jim Cotter

D3 - Thu 3:00pm
Loser to 42
SCORES
  [22]

Scott Egger

William Lyburn
D7 - Fri 3:30pm
Loser to 47
SCORES
  [34]
Niklas Edin

Niklas Edin

D5 - Fri 8:30am
Loser to 45
SCORES
  [29]

Niklas Edin
D8 - Fri 7:30pm
Loser to 53
SCORES
  [37]
Mike McEwen

D3 - Thu 3:00pm
Loser to 42
SCORES
  [23]

Robert Schlender
Qualifier

Robert Schlender
Mike McEwen

Rui Liu

Korean National Team
D5 - Fri 8:30am
Loser to 40
SCORES
  [30]

Steve Laycock

D3 - Thu 3:00pm
Loser to 43
SCORES
  [24]

Steve Laycock

Steve Laycock
D7 - Fri 3:30pm
Loser to 48
SCORES
  [35]
Steve Laycock

Thomas Ulsrud

D5 - Fri 8:30am
Loser to 40
SCORES
  [31]

Thomas Ulsrud
D8 - Fri 7:30pm
Loser to 51
SCORES
  [38]
Rob Fowler

D4 - Thu 6:30pm
Loser to 43
SCORES
  [25]

Tom Brewster
Qualifier

Tom Brewster
Rob Fowler

Charley Thomas

Glen Kennedy
D5 - Fri 8:30am
Loser to 41
SCORES
  [32]

Brent Pierce

D4 - Thu 6:30pm
Loser to 44
SCORES
  [26]

Brent Pierce

Brent Pierce
D7 - Fri 3:30pm
Loser to 46
SCORES
  [36]
Brent Pierce

Tom Appelman

D5 - Fri 8:30am
Loser to 41
SCORES
  [33]

Tom Appelman
D8 - Fri 7:30pm
Loser to 52
SCORES
  [39]
Jeff Stoughton

D4 - Thu 6:30pm
Loser to 44
SCORES
  [27]

Steve Petryk
Qualifier

Steve Petryk
Jeff Stoughton

Curling Scores

M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 4:30pm AT
Colter Final
Stevens (6)
W: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 3:00pm MT
Wisniewski Final
Kleiter (7)
Howard Final
Schmidt (6)
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 12:30pm AT
Black Final
Birt (EE)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 1:30pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (EE)
Rupp/Wunderlin 10  Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jones/Laing Win Cameron's Brewing Doubles

Jones/Laing Win Cameron's Brewing Doubles

Jennifer Jones and Brent Laing cap off a 7-1 win over Warriner/Richard to go undefeated in winning their opening event of the 2020/21 curling season.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑