World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady 8th
Reed
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Cactus Pheasant Classic -- A Event

Oct 25 - 28, 2012
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Mountain Time (MT)
Glenn Howard
D1 - Thu 8:30am
Loser to 22
SCORES
  [1]

Glenn Howard

Scott Egger

William Lyburn
D3 - Thu 3:00pm
Loser to 30
SCORES
  [13]
Glenn Howard

D1 - Thu 8:30am
Loser to 22
SCORES
  [2]

Rui Liu

Rui Liu

Jeff Stoughton
D6 - Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 39
SCORES
  [19]
Glenn Howard

D1 - Thu 8:30am
Loser to 23
SCORES
  [3]

Jeff Stoughton
Qualifier

David Nedohin

Thomas Ulsrud
D3 - Thu 3:00pm
Loser to 31
SCORES
  [14]
Jeff Stoughton

D1 - Thu 8:30am
Loser to 23
SCORES
  [4]

Thomas Ulsrud

Robert Schlender

Mike McEwen

D1 - Thu 8:30am
Loser to 24
SCORES
  [5]

Mike McEwen

Korean National Team

Charley Thomas
D3 - Thu 3:00pm
Loser to 32
SCORES
  [15]
Mike McEwen

D1 - Thu 8:30am
Loser to 24
SCORES
  [6]

Charley Thomas

Steve Laycock

Kevin Koe
D6 - Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 37
SCORES
  [20]
Kevin Koe

D2 - Thu 11:45am
Loser to 25
SCORES
  [7]

Kevin Koe
Qualifier

Scott Bitz

Tom Brewster
D4 - Thu 6:30pm
Loser to 33
SCORES
  [16]
Kevin Koe

D2 - Thu 11:45am
Loser to 25
SCORES
  [8]

Tom Appelman

Tom Appelman

Kevin Martin

D2 - Thu 11:45am
Loser to 26
SCORES
  [9]

Kevin Martin

Glen Kennedy

Jim Cotter
D4 - Thu 6:30pm
Loser to 28
SCORES
  [17]
Kevin Martin

D2 - Thu 11:45am
Loser to 26
SCORES
  [10]

Jim Cotter

Brent Pierce

Niklas Edin
D6 - Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 38
SCORES
  [21]
Kevin Martin

D2 - Thu 11:45am
Loser to 27
SCORES
  [11]

Niklas Edin
Qualifier

Brock Virtue

Rob Fowler
D4 - Thu 6:30pm
Loser to 29
SCORES
  [18]
Rob Fowler

D2 - Thu 11:45am
Loser to 27
SCORES
  [12]

Rob Fowler

Steve Petryk

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady 8th
Reed
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Steffen Walstad (photo by Anil Mungal), with new team in tow, finished 4-0 in the elite division while Alexander Lindstroem wins main event title.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑