World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady 8th
Reed
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Curlers Corner Autumn Gold Curling Classic -- SFM

Oct 7 - 10, 2011
Rank Team SFM Value OOM Points
1.  Jones, Jennifer 0.450 244.030
2.  Kleibrink, Shannon 0.440 182.590
3.  Carey, Chelsea 0.430 178.135
4.  Lawton, Stefanie 0.420 176.550
5.  Holland, Amber 0.410 175.509
6.  Nedohin, Heather 0.400 163.475
8.  Homan, Rachel 0.380 125.275
9.  Middaugh, Sherry 0.370 101.525
10.  Privivkova, Liudmila 0.360 92.459
11.  Bernard, Cheryl 0.350 92.312
13.  Kaufman, Jessie 0.330 79.560
16.  Muirhead, Eve 0.300 69.933
17.  Overton-Clapham, Cathy 0.290 68.937
18.  Scott, Kelly 0.280 59.712
19.  McCarville, Krista 0.270 57.050
20.  Owen, Desiree 0.260 56.183
21.  Sonnenberg, Renee 0.250 46.095
23.  Sweeting, Valerie 0.250 42.602
25.  Webster, Crystal 0.250 41.213
30.  Horgan, Tracy 0.250 38.440
36.  Thurston, Jill 0.200 30.542
37.  Ferguson, Dana 0.200 28.926
38.  Eyamie, Lisa 0.200 28.444
42.  Scheidegger, Casey 0.150 25.596
43.  Lank, Patti 0.150 25.475
47.  Kim, Ji-Sun 0.150 22.687
53.  Pottinger, Allison 0.150 20.000
54.  Brown, Erika 0.150 19.713
63.  Chyz, Nadine 0.100 16.586
89.  Galusha, Kerry 0.050 8.125
99.  DeJong, Delia 0.050 6.987
121.  Doyle, Tanilla 0.000 3.589
Teams Total: 8.290
Purse Factor: 0.000
Teams Factor: 0.000
Teams Scale: 0.000
Importance Factor: 0.000
Strength of Field: -1.000

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady 8th
Reed
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Steffen Walstad (photo by Anil Mungal), with new team in tow, finished 4-0 in the elite division while Alexander Lindstroem wins main event title.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑