World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady 8th
Reed
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Challenge de Curling de Gatineau (Arena) -- A Event

Oct 18 - 21, 2018
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Eastern Time (ET)
Bruce Mouat
D2 - Thu 11:15am
Loser to 22
SCORES
  [1]

Bruce Mouat

Jordan McNamara

Mark Fenner
D4 - Thu 4:30pm
Loser to 30
SCORES
  [13]
Bruce Mouat

D2 - Thu 11:15am
Loser to 22
SCORES
  [2]

Steve Allen

Steve Allen

Martin Crete
D9 - Fri 4:15pm
Loser to 39
SCORES
  [19]
Martin Crete

D2 - Thu 11:15am
Loser to 23
SCORES
  [3]

Martin Crete
Qualifier

Andrew Symonds

Mingjie Yuan
D4 - Thu 4:30pm
Loser to 31
SCORES
  [14]
Martin Crete

D2 - Thu 11:15am
Loser to 23
SCORES
  [4]

Martin Ferland

Martin Ferland

John Epping

D2 - Thu 11:15am
Loser to 24
SCORES
  [5]

John Epping

Pascal Chouinard

Greg Smith
D4 - Thu 4:30pm
Loser to 32
SCORES
  [15]
Stuart Thompson

D2 - Thu 11:15am
Loser to 24
SCORES
  [6]

Stuart Thompson

Stuart Thompson

Qiang Zou
D9 - Fri 4:15pm
Loser to 37
SCORES
  [20]
Qiang Zou

D3 - Thu 2:00pm
Loser to 25
SCORES
  [7]

Qiang Zou
Qualifier

Steven Munroe

Marco Hoesli
D5 - Thu 7:00pm
Loser to 33
SCORES
  [16]
Qiang Zou

D3 - Thu 2:00pm
Loser to 25
SCORES
  [8]

Marco Hoesli

SFL-Morissette

Scott McDonald

D3 - Thu 2:00pm
Loser to 26
SCORES
  [9]

Brent MacDougall

Brent MacDougall

Doug Kee
D5 - Thu 7:00pm
Loser to 28
SCORES
  [17]
Michael Fournier

D3 - Thu 2:00pm
Loser to 26
SCORES
  [10]

Michael Fournier

Michael Fournier

Mark Homan
D9 - Fri 4:15pm
Loser to 38
SCORES
  [21]
Michael Fournier

D3 - Thu 2:00pm
Loser to 27
SCORES
  [11]

Jia Liang Zang
Qualifier

Jia Liang Zang

Gaetan Mancini
D5 - Thu 7:00pm
Loser to 29
SCORES
  [18]
Charley Thomas

D3 - Thu 2:00pm
Loser to 27
SCORES
  [12]

Charley Thomas

Charley Thomas

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady 8th
Reed
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Steffen Walstad (photo by Anil Mungal), with new team in tow, finished 4-0 in the elite division while Alexander Lindstroem wins main event title.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑