World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady 8th
Reed
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Challenge Casino Lac Leamy -- A Event

Oct 21 - 24, 2010
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Default (ET)

Randy Ferbey

Cory Heggestad
D4 - Thu 7:00pm
Loser to 41
SCORES
  [17]
Randy Ferbey

D2 - Thu 1:00pm
Loser to 39
SCORES
  [2]

Robert Desjardins

Robert Desjardins

Shawn Adams
D6 - Fri 8:00am
Loser to 50
SCORES
  [25]
Randy Ferbey

D1 - Thu 10:00am
Loser to 32
SCORES
  [3]

Howard Rajala

Howard Rajala

Pierre Charette

Mark Kehoe
D3 - Thu 4:00pm
Loser to 42
SCORES
  [18]

D1 - Thu 10:00am
Loser to 32
SCORES
  [4]

Pierre Charette

Pierre Charette

Ian Fitzner-Leblanc
D9 - Fri 4:30pm
Loser to 54
SCORES
  [29]

D1 - Thu 10:00am
Loser to 33
SCORES
  [5]
Jonathan Beuk

Jonathan Beuk

Steve Allen
D4 - Thu 7:00pm
Loser to 39
SCORES
  [19]
Mark Bice

D1 - Thu 10:00am
Loser to 33
SCORES
  [6]

Mark Bice

Mark Bice
Mark Bice

Bryan Cochrane
D6 - Fri 8:00am
Loser to 51
SCORES
  [26]

D1 - Thu 10:00am
Loser to 42
SCORES
  [7]

Bryan Cochrane

Shane Latimer

Bryan Cochrane

D4 - Thu 7:00pm
Loser to 40
SCORES
  [20]

Brad Jacobs

Martin Ferland

Simon Dupuis
D4 - Thu 7:00pm
Loser to 46
SCORES
  [21]
James Grattan

D2 - Thu 1:00pm
Loser to 43
SCORES
  [10]

James Grattan

James Grattan

Wayne Tuck Jr.
D7 - Fri 10:30am
Loser to 47
SCORES
  [27]
James Grattan

D3 - Thu 4:00pm
Loser to 36
SCORES
  [11]

Wayne Tuck Jr.

Duane Lindner

Wayne Tuck Jr.

Daniel Bedard
D5 - Thu 10:00pm
Loser to 45
SCORES
  [22]

D3 - Thu 4:00pm
Loser to 36
SCORES
  [12]

Daniel Bedard

Jake Higgs

Serge Reid
D9 - Fri 4:30pm
Loser to 56
SCORES
  [30]

D2 - Thu 1:00pm
Loser to 37
SCORES
  [13]
Serge Reid

Alex Smith

Josh Adams
D5 - Thu 10:00pm
Loser to 43
SCORES
  [23]
Greg Richardson

D2 - Thu 1:00pm
Loser to 37
SCORES
  [14]

Greg Richardson

Greg Richardson
Jean-Michel Menard

Chris Gardner
D7 - Fri 10:30am
Loser to 48
SCORES
  [28]

D2 - Thu 1:00pm
Loser to 46
SCORES
  [15]

Chris Gardner

Michael Fournier

Jean-Michel Menard

D4 - Thu 7:00pm
Loser to 44
SCORES
  [24]

Jean-Michel Menard

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady 8th
Reed
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Steffen Walstad (photo by Anil Mungal), with new team in tow, finished 4-0 in the elite division while Alexander Lindstroem wins main event title.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑