World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady 8th
Reed
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Challenge Casino Lac Leamy -- A Event

Oct 22 - 25, 2009
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Default (ET)

Brad Jacobs

Guy Hemmings
D4 - Thu 5:15pm
Loser to 41
SCORES
  [17]
Brad Jacobs

D2 - Thu 11:45am
Loser to 39
SCORES
  [2]

Guy Hemmings

Steve Lodge

Bryan Cochrane
D6 - Fri 8:00am
Loser to 50
SCORES
  [25]
Brad Jacobs

D1 - Thu 9:00am
Loser to 32
SCORES
  [3]

Bryan Cochrane

Steve Allen

Bryan Cochrane

Gary Rowe
D3 - Thu 2:30pm
Loser to 42
SCORES
  [18]

D1 - Thu 9:00am
Loser to 32
SCORES
  [4]

Gary Rowe

Simon Dupuis

Alex Smith
D9 - Fri 5:00pm
Loser to 54
SCORES
  [29]

D1 - Thu 9:00am
Loser to 33
SCORES
  [5]
Ted Butler

Ted Butler

Jeff McCrady
D4 - Thu 5:15pm
Loser to 39
SCORES
  [19]
Ted Butler

D1 - Thu 9:00am
Loser to 33
SCORES
  [6]

Jeff McCrady

Brian Lewis
TeamSinclair.ca

Greg Richardson
D6 - Fri 8:00am
Loser to 51
SCORES
  [26]

D1 - Thu 9:00am
Loser to 42
SCORES
  [7]

TeamSinclair.ca

TeamSinclair.ca

TeamSinclair.ca

D4 - Thu 5:15pm
Loser to 40
SCORES
  [20]

Russ Howard

Jean-Michel Menard

Daniel Bedard
D4 - Thu 5:15pm
Loser to 46
SCORES
  [21]
Jean-Michel Menard

D2 - Thu 11:45am
Loser to 43
SCORES
  [10]

Michael Fournier

Michael Fournier

Serge Reid
D7 - Fri 11:00am
Loser to 47
SCORES
  [27]
Martin Ferland

D3 - Thu 2:30pm
Loser to 36
SCORES
  [11]

Serge Reid

Eric Harnden

Martin Ferland

Martin Ferland
D5 - Thu 10:00pm
Loser to 45
SCORES
  [22]

D3 - Thu 2:30pm
Loser to 36
SCORES
  [12]

Martin Ferland

Tim Phillips

Michel Briand
D9 - Fri 5:00pm
Loser to 56
SCORES
  [30]

D2 - Thu 11:45am
Loser to 37
SCORES
  [13]
TeamGardner.ca

TeamGardner.ca

Howard Rajala
D5 - Thu 10:00pm
Loser to 43
SCORES
  [23]
Howard Rajala

D2 - Thu 11:45am
Loser to 37
SCORES
  [14]

Howard Rajala

Tom Wharry
Howard Rajala

Thierry Fournier
D7 - Fri 11:00am
Loser to 48
SCORES
  [28]

D2 - Thu 11:45am
Loser to 46
SCORES
  [15]

Cory Heggestad

Cory Heggestad

Cory Heggestad

D4 - Thu 5:15pm
Loser to 44
SCORES
  [24]

Jake Higgs

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady 8th
Reed
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Steffen Walstad (photo by Anil Mungal), with new team in tow, finished 4-0 in the elite division while Alexander Lindstroem wins main event title.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑