World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 12:30pm AT
Black 9th
Birt
M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 12:30pm AT
Colter 8th
Stevens 10 
: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 12:00pm MT
Martin  
Orsted  
Anderson 2nd
Barber
Mitchell  
Englot  
J: Hardline Curling Larry Jones Junior Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 9:00am CT
Freeman Final
McDonald (6)
Johnson Final
Olafson (6)
Bijl Final
Hamm (7)
Wiebe 11  Final
Skog (6)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 1:30pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (EE)
Rupp/Wunderlin 10  Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic -- Scores

Sep 15 - 18, 2011

<<<<  >>>>
Sat, Sep 17 -- 10:15am -- Times shown as Default (ET) | Switch to WOMEN'S SCORES

Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Guy Hemmings
Montreal, PQ
     0  1  0  0  X        1  
Glenn Howard
Coldwater, ON
   3  0  2  3  X        8  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 



Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Matt Paul
Ottawa, ON
     0  0  1  0  1  0  0  X  2  
Mark Bice
Sarnia, ON
   1  1  0  1  0  1  2  X  6  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 



Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Mark Kean
Toronto, ON
   1  2  3  1  X        7  
Denis Cordick
North Halton, ON
     0  0  0  0  X        0  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 



Show All Draws/Games | Switch to WOMEN'S SCORES

Curling Scores

W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 12:30pm AT
Black 9th
Birt
M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 12:30pm AT
Colter 8th
Stevens 10 
: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 12:00pm MT
Martin  
Orsted  
Anderson 2nd
Barber
Mitchell  
Englot  
J: Hardline Curling Larry Jones Junior Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 9:00am CT
Freeman Final
McDonald (6)
Johnson Final
Olafson (6)
Bijl Final
Hamm (7)
Wiebe 11  Final
Skog (6)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 1:30pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (EE)
Rupp/Wunderlin 10  Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jones/Laing taking on Warriner/Richard in Cameron's Brewing Doubles Final

Jones/Laing taking on Warriner/Richard in Cameron's Brewing Doubles Final

Maddy Warriner/Charlie Richard of Woodstock upset Lisa Weagle/John Epping 8-7 in the semifinal to set up the final game.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑