World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Lupus ALPACA Spiel
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Recent Games:
Martin Final
Brickey (1)
Hodgson 10  Final
Rodawig (2)
Jacobs Final
Strack (1)
Carey Final
Rodawig 11  (2)
Howard Final
Sherry 10  (2)
Shuster 13  Final
Brickey (2)
Moulding Final
Isdahl 12  (2)
Martin Final
Sidney (1)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Red Deer Curling Classic -- A Event

Nov 16 - 19, 2018
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Mountain Time (MT)
Kelsey Rocque
Janais DeJong
D3 - Fri 4:30pm
Loser to 41
SCORES
  [17]
Janais DeJong
D1 - Fri 9:30am
Loser to 39
SCORES
  [2]
Janais DeJong
Annmarie Dubberstein
Amber Holland
D5 - Sat 9:30am
Loser to 50
SCORES
  [25]
Amber Holland
D1 - Fri 9:30am
Loser to 32
SCORES
  [3]
Amber Holland
Sarah Daniels
Amber Holland
Diane Gushulak
D3 - Fri 4:30pm
Loser to 42
SCORES
  [18]
D1 - Fri 9:30am
Loser to 32
SCORES
  [4]
Diane Gushulak
Di Zhang
D7 - Sat 4:30pm
Loser to 54
SCORES
  [29]
Sayaka Yoshimura
Qualifier
Rhonda Varnes
D3 - Fri 4:30pm
Loser to 39
SCORES
  [19]
Sayaka Yoshimura
D1 - Fri 9:30am
Loser to 41
SCORES
  [6]
Rhonda Varnes
Marla Sherrer
Corryn Brown
Jodi Marthaller
D5 - Sat 9:30am
Loser to 51
SCORES
  [26]
D1 - Fri 9:30am
Loser to 34
SCORES
  [7]
Lindsay Hudyma
Lindsay Hudyma
Corryn Brown
Corryn Brown
D3 - Fri 4:30pm
Loser to 40
SCORES
  [20]
D1 - Fri 9:30am
Loser to 34
SCORES
  [8]
Corryn Brown
Jie Mei
Casey Scheidegger
Irene Schori
D4 - Fri 8:00pm
Loser to 45
SCORES
  [21]
Irene Schori
D2 - Fri 1:00pm
Loser to 43
SCORES
  [10]
Irene Schori
Brett Barber
Nicky Kaufman
D5 - Sat 9:30am
Loser to 47
SCORES
  [27]
Seina Nakajima
D2 - Fri 1:00pm
Loser to 36
SCORES
  [11]
Kerry Galusha
Kerry Galusha
Seina Nakajima
Seina Nakajima
D4 - Fri 8:00pm
Loser to 46
SCORES
  [22]
D2 - Fri 1:00pm
Loser to 36
SCORES
  [12]
Seina Nakajima
Kaitlin Stubbs
D7 - Sat 4:30pm
Loser to 56
SCORES
  [30]
Un-Chi Gim
Qualifier
Sarah Wark
D4 - Fri 8:00pm
Loser to 43
SCORES
  [23]
Brette Richards
D2 - Fri 1:00pm
Loser to 45
SCORES
  [14]
Brette Richards
Brette Richards
Brette Richards
Candace Chisholm
D5 - Sat 9:30am
Loser to 48
SCORES
  [28]
D2 - Fri 1:00pm
Loser to 38
SCORES
  [15]
Candace Chisholm
Sherry Just
Robyn Silvernagle
Robyn Silvernagle
D4 - Fri 8:00pm
Loser to 44
SCORES
  [24]
D2 - Fri 1:00pm
Loser to 38
SCORES
  [16]
Robyn Silvernagle
Ocean Smart

Curling Scores

M: Lupus ALPACA Spiel
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Recent Games:
Martin Final
Brickey (1)
Hodgson 10  Final
Rodawig (2)
Jacobs Final
Strack (1)
Carey Final
Rodawig 11  (2)
Howard Final
Sherry 10  (2)
Shuster 13  Final
Brickey (2)
Moulding Final
Isdahl 12  (2)
Martin Final
Sidney (1)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic presented by Jet Ice, VIA Rail and Choose Cornwall cancelled due to COVID-19 with plans to return in 2021 for the 25th anniversary.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑