Curling Scores

W: Stonewall MJCT
Stonewall, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Oct 15 -- 9:30pm CT
Emily Ogg 15  Final
Cleo Haluschak (6)
M: Stonewall MJCT
Stonewall, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Oct 15 -- 9:30pm CT
Jordon McDonald Final
Jack Lyburn (6)
Jace Freeman Final
Aaron Van Ryssel (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Meyers Norris Penny Charity Classic -- C Event

Oct 15 - 18, 2010
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Default (ET)
Brett Barber

Nicole Blenkin
D11 - Sun 12:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [65]
Brett Barber

D8 - Sat 5:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
 
  [59]

Nicole Blenkin

Michelle Corbeil
D13 - Sun 5:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [73]
Ji-Sun Kim

Samantha Yachiw

Liudmila Privivkova
D11 - Sun 12:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [66]

Ji-Sun Kim
D15 - Sun 11:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [79]

D9 - Sat 8:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [60]

Ji-Sun Kim
Qualifier

Ji-Sun Kim
Jerri Pat Armstrong-Smith

Shana Snell

D11 - Sun 12:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [67]

Lisa Eyamie

Lisa Eyamie
D13 - Sun 5:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [74]

Lisa Eyamie

Morgan Muise
D15 - Sun 11:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [80]

Holly Whyte
D11 - Sun 12:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [68]

Holly Whyte
Qualifier

D8 - Sat 5:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [61]

Holly Whyte
D13 - Sun 5:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [75]

Holly Whyte

Valerie Sweeting
Lisa Johnson

Crystal Webster

Satsuki Fujisawa
D11 - Sun 12:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [69]

Crystal Webster

D8 - Sat 5:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [62]

Satsuki Fujisawa
D13 - Sun 5:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [76]

Faye White

Allison MacInnes
Faye White

Anna Sidorova
D15 - Sun 11:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [81]

D11 - Sun 12:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [70]

Anna Sidorova
Qualifier

Anna Ohmiya
D13 - Sun 5:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [77]

Anna Sidorova

Tanilla Doyle

Patty Hersikorn

Amanda White
D11 - Sun 12:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [71]

Patty Hersikorn

D9 - Sat 8:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [63]

Amanda White

Arlene Keck
D13 - Sun 5:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [78]
Nadine Chyz

Nadine Chyz

June Campbell
D11 - Sun 12:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [72]

Nadine Chyz
D15 - Sun 11:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [82]

D8 - Sat 5:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [64]

June Campbell
Qualifier

Diane Foster
Lindsay Makichuk

Curling Scores

W: Stonewall MJCT
Stonewall, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Oct 15 -- 9:30pm CT
Emily Ogg 15  Final
Cleo Haluschak (6)
M: Stonewall MJCT
Stonewall, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Oct 15 -- 9:30pm CT
Jordon McDonald Final
Jack Lyburn (6)
Jace Freeman Final
Aaron Van Ryssel (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Koe wins IG Wealth Management Western Showdown

Koe wins IG Wealth Management Western Showdown

Kevin Koe (Calgary, AB) wins the IG Wealth Management Western Showdown, defeating Brad Jacobs (Sault Ste Marie, NONT) 8-1 at the Swift Current Curling Club in Swift Current, Canada.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑