Curling Scores

W: WFG Masters
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 13 -- Fri, Dec 9 -- 8:00am ET
Homan Final
Carey (6)
Gim 7th
Jaeggi
Hasselborg 7th
Wrana
Scheidegger Final
Tirinzoni (6)
M: WFG Masters
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 11 -- Thu, Dec 8 -- 3:30pm ET
Schwaller Final
Dropkin (7)
Gushue Final
Mouat (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Epping (7)
Dunstone Final
Carruthers (6) Watch Live Curling!
M: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Wed, Dec 7 -- 10:00am GMT
Netherlands Final
New Zealand (EE) Watch Live Curling!
Turkiye Final
Finland (8) Watch Live Curling!
M: Superstore Monctonian Challenge
Moncton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 9 -- 10:00am AT
Manuel 4th
Marin
Colter 4th
Everist
Purcell 4th
Harris
Thompson 4th
Roach
Grattan 3rd
Schut
G: Artic Winter Games Trials
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Dec 9 -- 8:00am MT
Wainman  
Hewitt  
M: MCT Championships
Carberry, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 9 -- 6:00pm CT
Chambers  
Stewart  
Grassie  
Marnoch  
Irwin  
Sigurdson  
W: MCT Championships
Carberry, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Dec 10 -- 12:00pm CT
Calvert  
McLeod  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

DEKALB Superspiel -- A Event

Nov 18 - 21, 2016
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Central Time (CT)
William Lyburn

D1-S:A-MOR - Fri 9:00am
Loser to 31
SCORES 
  [1]

William Lyburn

Darryl Horsman

Colin Koivula
D3-S:2-ARENA - Fri 3:00pm
Loser to 41
SCORES 
  [17]
William Lyburn

D1-S:B-MOR - Fri 9:00am
Loser to 31
SCORES 
  [2]

Taylor McIntyre

Taylor McIntyre

Gustav Eskilsson
D6-S:E-MOR - Sat 9:00am
Loser to 51
SCORES 
  [25]
William Lyburn

D1-S:C-MOR - Fri 9:00am
Loser to 32
SCORES 
  [3]

Gustav Eskilsson

Sean Grassie

Gustav Eskilsson

Joseph Comte
D3-S:4-ARENA - Fri 3:00pm
Loser to 41
SCORES 
  [18]

D1-S:D-MOR - Fri 9:00am
Loser to 32
SCORES 
  [4]

Matt Dunstone

Matt Dunstone

Heath McCormick
D8 - Sat 3:00pm
Loser to 54
SCORES 
  [29]

D1-S:1-ARENA - Fri 9:00am
Loser to 33
SCORES 
  [5]
Heath McCormick
Qualifier

Steen Sigurdson

Ryan Hyde
D3-S:B-MOR - Fri 3:00pm
Loser to 42
SCORES 
  [19]
Heath McCormick

D1-S:2-ARENA - Fri 9:00am
Loser to 33
SCORES 
  [6]

David Bohn

David Bohn
Mike McEwen

Yannick Schwaller
D6-S:5-ARENA - Sat 9:00am
Loser to 52
SCORES 
  [26]

D1-S:3-ARENA - Fri 9:00am
Loser to 34
SCORES 
  [7]

Yannick Schwaller

Richard Muntain

Mike McEwen

Coard Allard
D3-S:D-MOR - Fri 3:00pm
Loser to 42
SCORES 
  [20]

D1-S:4-ARENA - Fri 9:00am
Loser to 34
SCORES 
  [8]

Mike McEwen

Mike McEwen

Reid Carruthers

D1-S:E-MOR - Fri 9:00am
Loser to 35
SCORES 
  [9]

Reid Carruthers

Hayden Forrester

Pete Fenson
D4-S:B-MOR - Fri 6:00pm
Loser to 39
SCORES 
  [21]
Reid Carruthers

D1-S:5-ARENA - Fri 9:00am
Loser to 35
SCORES 
  [10]

Kody Hartung

Kody Hartung

Daley Peters
D7-S:1-ARENA - Sat 12:00pm
Loser to 47
SCORES 
  [27]
Reid Carruthers

D2-S:E-MOR - Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 36
SCORES 
  [11]

Daley Peters

Mark Haluptzok

Steffen Walstad

Kyle Foster
D4-S:4-ARENA - Fri 6:00pm
Loser to 39
SCORES 
  [22]

D2-S:F-MOR - Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 36
SCORES 
  [12]

Steffen Walstad

Steffen Walstad

Bruce Korte
D9-S:C-MOR - Sat 6:00pm
Loser to 55
SCORES 
  [30]

D2-S:4-ARENA - Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 37
SCORES 
  [13]
Bruce Korte
Qualifier

Kyle McCannell

Jeff Hartung
D5-S:A-MOR - Fri 9:00pm
Loser to 40
SCORES 
  [23]
Bruce Korte

D3-S:3-ARENA - Fri 3:00pm
Loser to 37
SCORES 
  [14]

Dennis Bohn

Dennis Bohn
Bruce Korte

Todd Birr
D7-S:2-ARENA - Sat 12:00pm
Loser to 48
SCORES 
  [28]

D3-S:1-ARENA - Fri 3:00pm
Loser to 38
SCORES 
  [15]

Todd Birr

Braden Calvert

Jason Gunnlaugson

Jordan Peters
D5-S:D-MOR - Fri 9:00pm
Loser to 40
SCORES 
  [24]

D3-S:5-ARENA - Fri 3:00pm
Loser to 38
SCORES 
  [16]

Jason Gunnlaugson

Jason Gunnlaugson

Curling Scores

W: WFG Masters
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 13 -- Fri, Dec 9 -- 8:00am ET
Homan Final
Carey (6)
Gim 7th
Jaeggi
Hasselborg 7th
Wrana
Scheidegger Final
Tirinzoni (6)
M: WFG Masters
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 11 -- Thu, Dec 8 -- 3:30pm ET
Schwaller Final
Dropkin (7)
Gushue Final
Mouat (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Epping (7)
Dunstone Final
Carruthers (6) Watch Live Curling!
M: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Wed, Dec 7 -- 10:00am GMT
Netherlands Final
New Zealand (EE) Watch Live Curling!
Turkiye Final
Finland (8) Watch Live Curling!
M: Superstore Monctonian Challenge
Moncton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 9 -- 10:00am AT
Manuel 4th
Marin
Colter 4th
Everist
Purcell 4th
Harris
Thompson 4th
Roach
Grattan 3rd
Schut
G: Artic Winter Games Trials
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Dec 9 -- 8:00am MT
Wainman  
Hewitt  
M: MCT Championships
Carberry, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 9 -- 6:00pm CT
Chambers  
Stewart  
Grassie  
Marnoch  
Irwin  
Sigurdson  
W: MCT Championships
Carberry, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Dec 10 -- 12:00pm CT
Calvert  
McLeod  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Dunstone Riding Hot Streak into WFG Masters

Dunstone Riding Hot Streak into WFG Masters

After stumbling in their opener, Winnipeg's Matt Dunstone (photo: Stan Fong, Hardline) evens their record with a 7-4 win over Scotland's Bruce Mouat.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑