Curling Scores

W: World Qualification Event
Lohja, FIN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Tue, Jan 18 -- 7:00pm EET
LAT (Barone) Final
DEN (Dupont) 10  (8)
B: The Big Spiel
Twin Cities, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 16 -- 1:30pm CT
Sampson Final
Willmert (8)
Bata Final
Glessner (1)
Munich Final
Hagberg (1)
Kizlyk Final
Ewen (1)
Faltesek Final
Smith (1)
Schaeper Final
Colby (1)
Telfer Final
Caron (1)
Kruse Final
Richards (1)
M: Swedish Eliteserien
Ostersund / Jonkoping, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Nov 7 -- 2:00pm CET
Magnusson Final
Landelius (8)
Westerberg Final
Westerberg (8)
Gothberg Final
Rosander (6)
Markusson Final
Julius (5)
Nyberg Final
Nyman (5)
Kraupp Final
Roxin (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Kamloops Crown of Curling -- A Event

Oct 23 - 26, 2009
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Pacific Time (PT)
Steve Waatainen

D1 - Fri 8:30am
Loser to 25
SCORES
  [1]

Greg McAulay
Each section winner (3) will do a shootout,
with the top score advancing to the playoffs.
2nd and 3rd play a qualifier game.

Greg McAulay

Tyrel Griffith
D4 - Fri 5:30pm
Loser to 29
SCORES
  [13]
Greg McAulay

D1 - Fri 8:30am
Loser to 25
SCORES
  [2]

Brent Bawel

Brent Bawel

Sean Beighton
D7 - Sat 11:30am
Loser to 40
SCORES
  [19]
Greg McAulay

D1 - Fri 8:30am
Loser to 32
SCORES
  [3]

Sean Beighton
 

Rick Folk

Bryan Miki

D4 - Fri 5:30pm
Loser to 30
SCORES
  [14]

Bryan Miki
Shoot-Out Winner:

Greg McAulay

Qualifier 1

Bryan Kedziora

Steve Petryk

D2 - Fri 11:30am
Loser to 33
SCORES
  [5]
Chris Schille
D11 - Sun 8:30am
Loser to 41
SCORES
  [22]

Qualifier 2

Chris Schille

Steve Petryk

D4 - Fri 5:30pm
Loser to 31
SCORES
  [15]
Chris Schille

Jeff Richard

Chris Schille

Andrew Bilesky
D7 - Sat 11:30am
Loser to 38
SCORES
  [20]

D2 - Fri 11:30am
Loser to 28
SCORES
  [7]

Andrew Bilesky

Jay Peachey

Dean Ross

Trevor Perepolkin
D4 - Fri 5:30pm
Loser to 32
SCORES
  [16]

D2 - Fri 11:30am
Loser to 28
SCORES
  [8]

Dean Ross

Dean Ross

Andrey Drozdov

D3 - Fri 2:30pm
Loser to 23
SCORES
  [9]

Ted Appelman

Ted Appelman

Brendan Willis
D6 - Sat 8:30am
Loser to 33
SCORES
  [17]
Yusuke Morozumi

D3 - Fri 2:30pm
Loser to 23
SCORES
  [10]

Yusuke Morozumi

Yusuke Morozumi

Corey Sauer
D9 - Sat 5:30pm
Loser to 39
SCORES
  [21]
Steve Petryk

D3 - Fri 2:30pm
Loser to 24
SCORES
  [11]

Steve Petryk

Steve Petryk

Steve Petryk

Chang-Min Kim
D6 - Sat 8:30am
Loser to 34
SCORES
  [18]

D3 - Fri 2:30pm
Loser to 24
SCORES
  [12]

Terry Meek

Terry Meek

Curling Scores

W: World Qualification Event
Lohja, FIN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Tue, Jan 18 -- 7:00pm EET
LAT (Barone) Final
DEN (Dupont) 10  (8)
B: The Big Spiel
Twin Cities, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 16 -- 1:30pm CT
Sampson Final
Willmert (8)
Bata Final
Glessner (1)
Munich Final
Hagberg (1)
Kizlyk Final
Ewen (1)
Faltesek Final
Smith (1)
Schaeper Final
Colby (1)
Telfer Final
Caron (1)
Kruse Final
Richards (1)
M: Swedish Eliteserien
Ostersund / Jonkoping, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Nov 7 -- 2:00pm CET
Magnusson Final
Landelius (8)
Westerberg Final
Westerberg (8)
Gothberg Final
Rosander (6)
Markusson Final
Julius (5)
Nyberg Final
Nyman (5)
Kraupp Final
Roxin (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Gushue Opens Up in Sweeps and Stones

Gushue Opens Up in Sweeps and Stones

As Brad Gushue of St. John's prepares for the Olympics, he joins his teammates in talking about how they got started in a new series on the team.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑