Curling Scores

W: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Wakkanai, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Wed, Aug 17 -- 11:20pm ET
Yoshimura Final
Miura (1)
Tabata Final
Kanai (8) Watch Live Curling!
Yamamoto Final
Kitazawa (8) Watch Live Curling!
Sasaki Final
Minami (8)
W: Euro Super Series
Stirling, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Aug 18 -- 8:30am GMT
Wrana Final
Blair (EE)
Jaeggi Final
Henderson (6)
Constantini Final
Roervik (8)
M: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Hokkaido, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Aug 18 -- 1:00am GMT
Iida Final
Sato 13  (6) Watch Live Curling!
Ishimura Final
Morozumi 12  (7) Watch Live Curling!
Abe Final
Noguchi (8) Watch Live Curling!
Maeda Final
Hirata (8)
Get Your Free Meals!
M: Baden Masters
Baden, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 8:00am CET
Retornaz  
Waddell  
Gosgens  
Ramsfjell  
Hostmaelingen  
Stocker  
Iseli  
Mouat  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Labatt Crown of Curling -- B Event

Nov 26 - 29, 2010
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Default (ET)
Brent Yamada

D5 - Sat 12:00am
Loser to 67
SCORES
  [39]

Dean Ross

Dean Ross
D7 - Sat 4:00pm
Loser to 73
SCORES
  [47]

Rick Folk

Rick Folk

Kevin Ihlen
D9 - Sat 11:00pm
Loser to 75
SCORES
  [53]
Rick Folk

D5 - Sat 12:00am
Loser to 67
SCORES
  [40]

Tyrel Griffith

Tyrel Griffith
D7 - Sat 4:00pm
Loser to 77
SCORES
  [48]

Tyrel Griffith

Mike Smith

D10 - Sun 1:00pm
Loser to 79
SCORES
  [57]

Grant Olsen

D7 - Sat 4:00pm
Loser to 73
SCORES
  [49]
Grant Olsen

D9 - Sat 11:00pm
Loser to 74
SCORES
  [54]

Jason Montgomery

Kevin Weinreich

Jason Montgomery

Tobin Senum

D5 - Sat 12:00am
Loser to 69
SCORES
  [43]

Greg McAulay

Greg McAulay
D7 - Sat 4:00pm
Loser to 75
SCORES
  [50]

Greg McAulay

Stan Boone

Steve Kopf
D9 - Sat 11:00pm
Loser to 76
SCORES
  [55]
Greg McAulay

D5 - Sat 12:00am
Loser to 69
SCORES
  [44]

Dave Merklinger

Dave Merklinger
D7 - Sat 4:00pm
Loser to 78
SCORES
  [51]

Dave Merklinger

Ron Leech

D10 - Sun 1:00pm
Loser to 82
SCORES
  [58]

Bryan Miki

D7 - Sat 4:00pm
Loser to 78
SCORES
  [52]
Bryan Miki

D9 - Sat 11:00pm
Loser to 77
SCORES
  [56]

Bryan Miki

Wayne Saboe

Jeff Richard

Curling Scores

W: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Wakkanai, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Wed, Aug 17 -- 11:20pm ET
Yoshimura Final
Miura (1)
Tabata Final
Kanai (8) Watch Live Curling!
Yamamoto Final
Kitazawa (8) Watch Live Curling!
Sasaki Final
Minami (8)
W: Euro Super Series
Stirling, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Aug 18 -- 8:30am GMT
Wrana Final
Blair (EE)
Jaeggi Final
Henderson (6)
Constantini Final
Roervik (8)
M: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Hokkaido, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Aug 18 -- 1:00am GMT
Iida Final
Sato 13  (6) Watch Live Curling!
Ishimura Final
Morozumi 12  (7) Watch Live Curling!
Abe Final
Noguchi (8) Watch Live Curling!
Maeda Final
Hirata (8)
M: Baden Masters
Baden, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 8:00am CET
Retornaz  
Waddell  
Gosgens  
Ramsfjell  
Hostmaelingen  
Stocker  
Iseli  
Mouat  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Team Morrison heads field at women's Euro Super Series

Team Morrison heads field at women's Euro Super Series

The reigning Scottish champions Team Morrison (Photo: Graeme Hart/Team GB) are set to lead the British Curling challenge at the opening event of the season on home ice when the Euro Super Series event takes place this weekend.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑