Curling Scores

M: Stu Sells Toronto Tankard
Toronto, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 29 -- 8:00am ET
Thompson  
Hocevar  
Fournier  
Fenson  
Colter  
Champ  
W: Stu Sells Toronto Tankard
Toronto, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 29 -- 8:00am ET
Strouse  
Burns  
Deschenes  
Armstrong  
D: Hardline Open
Ottawa, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Sep 30 -- 9:00am ET
Perret  
Butler  
Just  
Walker  
Paulova  
Sauder  
Laplante  
Tuck  
Get Your Free Meals!
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Red Deer Curling Classic -- A Event

Nov 6 - 9, 2009
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Mountain Time (MT)
Claudio Pescia

D3 - Fri 4:00pm
Loser to 31
SCORES
  [1]

Claudio Pescia

Don DeLair

Jamie King
D5 - Sat 9:00am
Loser to 41
SCORES
  [17]
Claudio Pescia

D3 - Fri 4:00pm
Loser to 31
SCORES
  [2]

Jamie King

Leon Moch

Thomas Dufour
D7 - Sat 2:30pm
Loser to 50
SCORES
  [25]
Mark Johnson

D2 - Fri 1:00pm
Loser to 32
SCORES
  [3]

Mike Jantzen

Mike Jantzen

Mark Johnson

Mark Johnson
D5 - Sat 9:00am
Loser to 42
SCORES
  [18]

D2 - Fri 1:00pm
Loser to 32
SCORES
  [4]

Mark Johnson

Doug Rae

Warren Hassall
D9 - Sat 8:00pm
Loser to 56
SCORES
  [29]

D1 - Fri 10:00am
Loser to 41
SCORES
  [5]
Warren Hassall
Qualifier

Rob Armitage

Brent Bawel
D4 - Fri 7:00pm
Loser to 40
SCORES
  [19]
Warren Hassall

D1 - Fri 10:00am
Loser to 42
SCORES
  [6]

Rob Krepps

Rob Krepps
Markus Eggler

D7 - Sat 2:30pm
Loser to 51
SCORES
  [26]

Markus Eggler

Markus Eggler

D4 - Fri 7:00pm
Loser to 39
SCORES
  [20]

Tom Buchy

Mike Jakubo

D2 - Fri 1:00pm
Loser to 35
SCORES
  [9]

Mike Jakubo

Scott Egger

Brad Heidt
D5 - Sat 9:00am
Loser to 45
SCORES
  [21]
Brad Heidt

D2 - Fri 1:00pm
Loser to 35
SCORES
  [10]

Brad Heidt

Geoff Humphrey

Steve Petryk
D7 - Sat 2:30pm
Loser to 47
SCORES
  [27]
Brad Heidt

D3 - Fri 4:00pm
Loser to 36
SCORES
  [11]

Steve Petryk

Tyrel Griffith

Steve Petryk

Lowell Peterman
D5 - Sat 9:00am
Loser to 45
SCORES
  [22]

D3 - Fri 4:00pm
Loser to 36
SCORES
  [12]

Aaron Sluchinski

Aaron Sluchinski

Wade White
D9 - Sat 8:00pm
Loser to 54
SCORES
  [30]

D1 - Fri 10:00am
Loser to 46
SCORES
  [13]
Terry Meek
Qualifier

Terry Meek

Dean Ross
D4 - Fri 7:00pm
Loser to 43
SCORES
  [23]
Dean Ross

D1 - Fri 10:00am
Loser to 46
SCORES
  [14]

Dean Ross

Andrew Bilesky
Randy Ferbey

D7 - Sat 2:30pm
Loser to 48
SCORES
  [28]

Randy Ferbey

Randy Ferbey

D4 - Fri 7:00pm
Loser to 44
SCORES
  [24]

Jamie Koe

Curling Scores

M: Stu Sells Toronto Tankard
Toronto, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 29 -- 8:00am ET
Thompson  
Hocevar  
Fournier  
Fenson  
Colter  
Champ  
W: Stu Sells Toronto Tankard
Toronto, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 29 -- 8:00am ET
Strouse  
Burns  
Deschenes  
Armstrong  
D: Hardline Open
Ottawa, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Sep 30 -- 9:00am ET
Perret  
Butler  
Just  
Walker  
Paulova  
Sauder  
Laplante  
Tuck  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Japan's Kitazawa wins KW Fall Classic

Japan's Kitazawa wins KW Fall Classic

Ikue Kitazawa (photo: World Curling Federation) of Nagano, Japan wins the KW Fall Classic, defeating Carly Howard (Mississauga, ON) 7-1 at the K-W Granite Club in Waterloo, Canada.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑