World Curling Report

Curling Scores

: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 12:00pm MT
Martin 4th
Ackerman
Mitchell 4th
Barber
Englot 4th
Orsted
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 12:30pm AT
Stevens Final
Brothers (8)
Ladouceur Final
Hilliard (7)
Bradley Final
Powers (7)
Myketyn-Driscoll Final
Birt (3)
M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 7:30am ET
Dexter Final
Weagle (6)
Manuel Final
MacDougall (8)
J: Hardline Curling Larry Jones Junior Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 12:00pm CT
Hamm 10  Final
Dundas (6)
Steski 7th
Graham
Maisey Final
Albig (6)
Bijl Final
Olafson (5)
Wiebe Final
Van Ryssel (6)
J: Hardline Curling Larry Jones Junior Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 12:00pm CT
Ogg 10  6th
Terrick
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 2:00pm CET
Rupp/Wunderlin Final
Paetz/Michel (8)
Tirinzoni/Schwarz Final
Perret/Rios (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Trail Appliances Curling Classic -- C Event

Oct 10 - 13, 2008
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Mountain Time (MT)
Julie Tippin

Allison Earl
D9 - Sun 9:30am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [65]
Julie Tippin

D7 - Sat 5:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
 
  [59]

Diane Foster

Diane Foster
D11 - Sun 5:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [73]
Moe Meguro

Kelly Scott

Michelle Englot
D9 - Sun 9:30am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [66]

Moe Meguro
D12 - Sun 9:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [79]

D7 - Sat 5:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [60]

Moe Meguro

Moe Meguro
Stefanie Lawton

Brittany Gregor

D10 - Sun 12:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [67]

Cathy King

Cathy King
D11 - Sun 5:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [74]

Amber Holland

Karen Fallis
D12 - Sun 9:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [80]

Barb Spencer
D10 - Sun 12:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [68]

Barb Spencer

D7 - Sat 5:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [61]

Barb Spencer
D11 - Sun 5:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [75]

Barb Spencer

Bingyu Wang
Alison Goring

Megan Kirk

World Financial Group
D10 - Sun 12:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [69]

World Financial Group

D7 - Sat 5:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [62]

World Financial Group
D11 - Sun 5:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [76]

World Financial Group

Renee Sonnenberg
Jennifer Jones

Kristy McDonald
D12 - Sun 9:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [81]

D10 - Sun 12:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [70]

Eve Belisle

Eve Belisle
D11 - Sun 5:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [77]

Liudmila Privivkova

Liudmila Privivkova

Crystal Webster

Jill Brothers
D9 - Sun 9:30am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [71]

Kaileigh Strath

D7 - Sat 5:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [63]

Kaileigh Strath

Kaileigh Strath
D11 - Sun 5:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [78]
Kaileigh Strath

Faye White

Colleen Madonia
D9 - Sun 9:30am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [72]

Colleen Madonia
D12 - Sun 9:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [82]

D7 - Sat 5:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [64]

Colleen Madonia

Georgina Wheatcroft
Shannon Kleibrink

Curling Scores

: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 12:00pm MT
Martin 4th
Ackerman
Mitchell 4th
Barber
Englot 4th
Orsted
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 12:30pm AT
Stevens Final
Brothers (8)
Ladouceur Final
Hilliard (7)
Bradley Final
Powers (7)
Myketyn-Driscoll Final
Birt (3)
M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 7:30am ET
Dexter Final
Weagle (6)
Manuel Final
MacDougall (8)
J: Hardline Curling Larry Jones Junior Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 12:00pm CT
Hamm 10  Final
Dundas (6)
Steski 7th
Graham
Maisey Final
Albig (6)
Bijl Final
Olafson (5)
Wiebe Final
Van Ryssel (6)
J: Hardline Curling Larry Jones Junior Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 12:00pm CT
Ogg 10  6th
Terrick
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 2:00pm CET
Rupp/Wunderlin Final
Paetz/Michel (8)
Tirinzoni/Schwarz Final
Perret/Rios (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Cameron's Brewing Mixed Doubles Goes This Weekend

Cameron's Brewing Mixed Doubles Goes This Weekend

A welcome back to curling in Ontario as Jennifer Jones and Brent Laing (Photo: Curling Canada/Rob Blanchard Photography), John Epping and Lisa Weagle highlight entries into the Cameron's Brewing Mixed Doubles, the first of four events playing in Kitchener-Waterloo to start the season.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑