World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Lupus ALPACA Spiel
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Recent Games:
Martin Final
Brickey (1)
Hodgson 10  Final
Rodawig (2)
Jacobs Final
Strack (1)
Carey Final
Rodawig 11  (2)
Howard Final
Sherry 10  (2)
Shuster 13  Final
Brickey (2)
Moulding Final
Isdahl 12  (2)
Martin Final
Sidney (1)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Wayden Transportation Ladies Classic -- B Event

Nov 14 - 17, 2008
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Pacific Time (PT)
World Financial Group
Julie Reddick
D6 - Sat 8:00am
Loser to 61
SCORES
  [39]
Julie Reddick
D4 - Fri 5:45pm
Loser to 63
SCORES
  [31]
Julie Reddick
D9 - Sat 5:45pm
Loser to 72
SCORES
  [47]
Amber Holland
Sherry Middaugh
Amber Holland
Jennifer Jones
D12 - Sun 12:15pm
Loser to 75
SCORES
  [53]
Jennifer Jones
Ashleigh Clark
D7 - Sat 11:15am
Loser to 63
SCORES
  [40]
Jennifer Jones
D5 - Fri 9:00pm
Loser to 59
SCORES
  [32]
Renee Sonnenberg
D9 - Sat 5:45pm
Loser to 69
SCORES
  [48]
Jennifer Jones
Renee Sonnenberg
Colleen Madonia
Karen Powell
D13 - Sun 4:00pm
Loser to 79
SCORES
  [57]
Jody Maskiewich
D6 - Sat 8:00am
Loser to 70
SCORES
  [41]
Cathy King
Qualifier
D4 - Fri 5:45pm
Loser to 59
SCORES
  [33]
Cathy King
Cathy King
D10 - Sat 9:00pm
Loser to 71
SCORES
  [49]
Stefanie Lawton
Stefanie Lawton
D12 - Sun 12:15pm
Loser to 74
SCORES
  [54]
Stefanie Lawton
Cristin Clark
D8 - Sat 2:30pm
Loser to 70
SCORES
  [42]
Stefanie Lawton
D5 - Fri 9:00pm
Loser to 61
SCORES
  [34]
Allison MacInnes
Shannon Kleibrink
Allison MacInnes
Michelle Englot
Diane Foster
D7 - Sat 11:15am
Loser to 60
SCORES
  [43]
Michelle Englot
D4 - Fri 5:45pm
Loser to 62
SCORES
  [35]
Diane Foster
D9 - Sat 5:45pm
Loser to 67
SCORES
  [50]
Michelle Englot
Marla Mallett
Jessica Mair
Shelley MacDonald
D11 - Sun 9:00am
Loser to 77
SCORES
  [55]
Georgina Wheatcroft
Tracey Jones
D7 - Sat 11:15am
Loser to 60
SCORES
  [44]
Tracey Jones
D5 - Fri 9:00pm
Loser to 62
SCORES
  [36]
Tracey Jones
D9 - Sat 5:45pm
Loser to 68
SCORES
  [51]
Georgina Wheatcroft
Megan Kirk
Georgina Wheatcroft
Faye White
D13 - Sun 4:00pm
Loser to 82
SCORES
  [58]
Kristen Recksiedler
D8 - Sat 2:30pm
Loser to 65
SCORES
  [45]
Kristen Recksiedler
Qualifier
D6 - Sat 8:00am
Loser to 64
SCORES
  [37]
Kristen Recksiedler
Patti Knezevic
D10 - Sat 9:00pm
Loser to 67
SCORES
  [52]
Kristen Recksiedler
Sherry Anderson
D12 - Sun 12:15pm
Loser to 76
SCORES
  [56]
Crystal Webster
Heather Rankin
D8 - Sat 2:30pm
Loser to 66
SCORES
  [46]
Kelly Scott
D6 - Sat 8:00am
Loser to 64
SCORES
  [38]
Kelly Scott
Crystal Webster
Kelly Scott

Curling Scores

M: Lupus ALPACA Spiel
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Recent Games:
Martin Final
Brickey (1)
Hodgson 10  Final
Rodawig (2)
Jacobs Final
Strack (1)
Carey Final
Rodawig 11  (2)
Howard Final
Sherry 10  (2)
Shuster 13  Final
Brickey (2)
Moulding Final
Isdahl 12  (2)
Martin Final
Sidney (1)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic presented by Jet Ice, VIA Rail and Choose Cornwall cancelled due to COVID-19 with plans to return in 2021 for the 25th anniversary.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑