Curling Scores

M: GSOC Masters
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 16 -- Fri, Oct 22 -- 7:00pm ET
Peter De Cruz Final
Ross Whyte (EE)
Mike McEwen Final
Kevin Koe (5) Watch Live Curling!
Yuta Matsumura Final
Jason Gunnlaugson (7)
B: Lakeshore U21 Boys Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Oct 22 -- 6:30pm ET
Timothy Marin Final
Luke Godin (8)
Ryan Strang Final
Brayden Snow (8)
G: Lakeshore U21 Girls Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Oct 22 -- 7:30pm AT
Paige Brewer Final
Rachel McLean (8)
Celia Evans Final
Sophie Blades (6)
B: Lakeshore CWG Boys Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 22 -- 4:00pm AT
Jack Higdon Final
Alan Fawcett (6)
Mark Strang Final
Zach Atherton (8)
Calan MacIsaac 11  Final
Isaiah Dalton (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Red Deer Curling Classic -- B Event

Oct 30 - Nov 2, 2008
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Default (ET)
Sherry Anderson

Allison Earl
D5 - Fri 11:00am
Loser to 63
SCORES
  [39]

Sherry Anderson

D3 - Thu 5:30pm
Loser to 59
SCORES
  [31]

Allison Earl
D8 - Fri 7:30pm
Loser to 72
SCORES
  [47]

Sherry Anderson

Jessica Mair
Cheryl Bernard

Renee Sonnenberg
D10 - Sat 12:00pm
Loser to 75
SCORES
  [53]
Sherry Anderson

Lisa Johnson
D6 - Fri 1:30pm
Loser to 63
SCORES
  [40]

Renee Sonnenberg

D4 - Thu 8:30pm
Loser to 59
SCORES
  [32]

Heather Rankin
D8 - Fri 7:30pm
Loser to 69
SCORES
  [48]

Renee Sonnenberg

Heather Rankin
World Financial Group

Andrea McCutcheon
D11 - Sat 4:00pm
Loser to 82
SCORES
  [57]

Yukako Tsuchiya
D5 - Fri 11:00am
Loser to 70
SCORES
  [41]

Brandee Borne

D3 - Thu 5:30pm
Loser to 61
SCORES
  [33]

Brandee Borne

Brandee Borne
D8 - Fri 7:30pm
Loser to 71
SCORES
  [49]
Brandee Borne

Megan Kirk
D10 - Sat 12:00pm
Loser to 74
SCORES
  [54]

Marla Mallett

Tracey Jones
D6 - Fri 1:30pm
Loser to 70
SCORES
  [42]

Tiffany Game

D4 - Thu 8:30pm
Loser to 61
SCORES
  [34]

Tiffany Game
Marla Mallett

Tiffany Game

Cathy King

Tiffany Steuber
D5 - Fri 11:00am
Loser to 60
SCORES
  [43]

Faye White

D3 - Thu 5:30pm
Loser to 62
SCORES
  [35]

Faye White
D8 - Fri 7:30pm
Loser to 65
SCORES
  [50]

Shannon Kleibrink

Faye White
Shannon Kleibrink

Chantelle Eberle
D10 - Sat 12:00pm
Loser to 77
SCORES
  [55]
Shannon Kleibrink

Kelly Schafer
D6 - Fri 1:30pm
Loser to 60
SCORES
  [44]

Kelly Schafer

D4 - Thu 8:30pm
Loser to 62
SCORES
  [36]

Kelly Schafer
D8 - Fri 7:30pm
Loser to 68
SCORES
  [51]

Allison MacInnes

Brittany Gregor
Allison MacInnes

Diane Foster
D11 - Sat 4:00pm
Loser to 79
SCORES
  [58]

Maria Bushell
D5 - Fri 11:00am
Loser to 67
SCORES
  [45]

Maria Bushell

D3 - Thu 5:30pm
Loser to 64
SCORES
  [37]

Maria Bushell

Jennifer Loudon
D8 - Fri 7:30pm
Loser to 66
SCORES
  [52]
Maria Bushell

Krista Crowther
D10 - Sat 12:00pm
Loser to 76
SCORES
  [56]

Holly Scott

Wendy Ondrack
D6 - Fri 1:30pm
Loser to 67
SCORES
  [46]

Krista Crowther

D4 - Thu 8:30pm
Loser to 64
SCORES
  [38]

Val Sweeting
Holly Scott

Val Sweeting

Curling Scores

M: GSOC Masters
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 16 -- Fri, Oct 22 -- 7:00pm ET
Peter De Cruz Final
Ross Whyte (EE)
Mike McEwen Final
Kevin Koe (5) Watch Live Curling!
Yuta Matsumura Final
Jason Gunnlaugson (7)
B: Lakeshore U21 Boys Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Oct 22 -- 6:30pm ET
Timothy Marin Final
Luke Godin (8)
Ryan Strang Final
Brayden Snow (8)
G: Lakeshore U21 Girls Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Oct 22 -- 7:30pm AT
Paige Brewer Final
Rachel McLean (8)
Celia Evans Final
Sophie Blades (6)
B: Lakeshore CWG Boys Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 22 -- 4:00pm AT
Jack Higdon Final
Alan Fawcett (6)
Mark Strang Final
Zach Atherton (8)
Calan MacIsaac 11  Final
Isaiah Dalton (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Rocque To Play for Masters Playoff Berth

Rocque To Play for Masters Playoff Berth

Team Kelsey Rocque (photo: Anil Mungal) are through to the C-Side Qualifiers at the GSOC Masters in Oakville.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑