2018-19 Mens Curling Teams

| MEN | WOMEN | DOUBLES | JNR MEN | JNR WOMEN | WHEELCHAIR |
Please click on the Event Name to enter event's main page. From there, you'll be able to navigate through team, draw, scores, stats, and other related info. It is important to register your team to guarantee your points/monies won are properly managed/tracked on the Tour system.

ALL A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Team: Sagen 
Christiandssan, NOR
Player Photo S:   Roffe Sagen
3:   Jon Sverre Karterud
2:   Paul Richardsen
1:   Jan Aabel
A:  
Team: Savenkov 
Dmitrov, RUS
Player Photo S:   Kirill Savenkov
3:   Roman Sergeev
2:   Alexey Filippov
1:   Daniil Shmelev
A:   Yuri Shustrov
Team: Saville 
Avonair CC
Player Photo S:   Ryan Saville
3:   Branden Cookson
2:   John Ritchie
1:   Carter Babij
A:   Ian Turner
Team: Savoie 
Val d'Or, QC
Player Photo S:   Gerry Savoie
3:   Regis Bosse
2:   Mario Boutin
1:   Dominic Provencher
A:  
Team: Sawatzky 
Thompson, MB
Player Photo S:   Jonathan Sawatzky
3:   Theophile Seguin
2:   Matthew Violot
1:   Jack Bauer
A:  
Team: Scharback 
Saskatoon, SK
Player Photo S:   Brady Scharback
3:   Matt Ryback
2:   Trevor Wolden
1:   Aaron Shutra
A:  
Team: Schneider 
Vancouver, BC
Player Photo S:   Stephen Schneider
3:   Will House
2:   Shawn Eklund
1:   Brant Amos
A:  
Team: Schnider 
St. Gallen, SUI
Player Photo S:   Andrin Schnider
3:   Oliver Widmer
2:   Nicola Stoll
1:   Fabian Schmid
A:  
Team: Schwaller 
Bern, SUI
Player Photo S:   Yannick Schwaller
3:   Michael Brunner
2:   Romano Meier
1:   Marcel Kaeufeler
A:  
Team: Sciboz 
Lausanne, SUI
Player Photo S:   Roger Gulka
3:   Adrian Laubscher
2:   Kim-Lloyd Sciboz
1:   Antoine Liaudet
A:  
Team: Scimia 
Bridgeport, CT
Player Photo S:   Edward Scimia
3:   Michael Parker
2:   Lawrence Bocchiere
1:   Craig Doucette
A:  
Team: Scinocca 
Winnipeg, MB
Player Photo S:   Paul Scinocca
3:   Ed Barr
2:   Joel Marcon
1:   Jason Plohman
A:   Joel Newbury
Team: Scoffin 
Whitehorse, YK
Player Photo S:   Thomas Scoffin
3:   Tom Appelman
2:   Joe Wallingham
1:   Trygg Jensen
A:   Wade Scoffin
Team: Selke 
Caledonian CC
Player Photo S:   Daniel Selke
3:   Garret Vey
2:   Drew Springer
1:   Curtis Berger
A:  
Team: Sexton 
Vernon, BC
Player Photo S:   Jamie Sexton
3:   Don Eyers
2:   Hugh Bennett
1:   Pierce Malkow
A:  
Team: Shalamitski 
Minsk, BLR
Player Photo S:   Ilya Shalamitski
3:   Pavel Petrov
2:   Dzimitry Rudnitski
1:   Yevgeny Tamkovich
A:  
Team: Shane 
Waterloo, ON
Player Photo S:   Daryl Shane
3:   Jackson Cox
2:   Bruce Cox
1:   Don Shane
A:  
Team: Shen 
Taipei, TPE
Player Photo S:   Randie Shen
3:   Nicholas Hsu
2:   Brendon Liu
1:   Henry Cheng
A:   Ting-Li Lin
Team: Shepherd 
Richmond Hill, ON
Player Photo S:   Michael Shepherd
3:   Jordan Keon
2:   Curtis Samoy
1:   Michael Keon
A:  
Team: Sherrard 
Edmonton, AB
Player Photo S:   Danny Sherrard
3:   Brandon Klassen
2:   Todd Kaasten
1:   Scott McClements
A:  
Team: Shewfelt 
Baldur, MB
Player Photo S:   Grant Shewfelt
3:   Rob Van Deynze
2:   Warren Alexander
1:   Mike Orchard
A:   Michael Johnson
Team: Shikano 
Sapporo, JPN
Player Photo S:   Daiki Shikano
3:   Rui Isida
2:   Kouki Kinoshita
1:   Takada Keisaku
A:   Ryo Itubo
Team: Shimizu 
Karuizawa, JPN
Player Photo S:   Yoshiro Shimizu
3:   Tamotsu Matsumura
2:   Yuki Sakamoto
1:   Hayato Satoh
A:   Yasuo Mochida
Team: Shimizuno 
Furano, JPN
Player Photo S:   Kanya Shimizuno
3:   Ryota Meguro
2:   Sota Hirosawa
1:   Ryota Haeno
A:   Tatsuki Sasaki
Team: Shmakov 
Novosibirsk, RUS
Player Photo S:   Artem Shmakov
3:   Nikita Kukunin
2:   Ivan Kazachkov
1:   Daniil Zozluski
A:  
Team: Shuster 
Duluth, USA
Player Photo S:   John Shuster
3:   Christopher Plys
2:   Matt Hamilton
1:   John Landsteiner
A:  
Team: Sieg 
Seattle, WA
Player Photo S:   Lyle Sieg
3:   Steve Lundeen
2:   Duane Rutan
1:   Ken Trask
A:  
Team: Siggins 
Tempe, AZ
Player Photo S:   Mike Siggins
3:   Adam Endicott
2:   Travis Gaddie
1:   Eric Kowal
A:   Bob Leclair
Team: Sigurdson 
Winnipeg, MB
Player Photo S:   Steen Sigurdson
3:   Andrew Hunt
2:   Brett Sigurdson
1:   Mitch Einarson
A:  
Team: Sik 
Prague, CZE
Player Photo S:   David Sik
3:   Radek Bohac
2:   Tomas Paul
1:   Milan Polivka
A:   Lukas Klipa
Team: Silver 
Fort Frances, ON
Player Photo S:   Chris Silver
3:   Connor Mangoff
2:   Garret Giles
1:   Ethan Desilets
A:  
Team: Silversides 
Victoria, BC
Player Photo S:   Duncan Silversides
3:   Derek Chandler
2:   Scott Wilson
1:  
A:  
Team: Sinnett 
Chaska, USA
Player Photo S:   Chase Sinnett
3:   Trevor Marquardt
2:   Jonathan Harstad
1:   Eli Clawson
A:  
Team: Skanes 
St. John's, NL
Player Photo S:   Trent Skanes
3:   Steve Bragg
2:   Andrew Manuel
1:   Mike Day
A:  
Team: Skaret 
Oslo, NOR
Player Photo S:   Kjetil Skaret
3:   Rune Ofsdahl
2:   Sigve Indregard
1:   Sindre Naess
A:  
Team: Skauge 
Yellowknife CC
Player Photo S:   Greg Skauge
3:   Tom Naugler
2:   Brad Patzer
1:   Jim Sosiak
A:  
Team: Skogvold 
Hedmarken, NOR
Player Photo S:   Markus Skogvold
3:   Peder Siksjo
2:   Sebastian Varmdal
1:   Jon Aunoeien
A:  
Team: Sleno 
Montreal, QC
Player Photo S:   Greg Sleno
3:   Lawren Steventon
2:   Louis St. Laurent
1:   Daniel Paquette
A:  
Team: Sloan 
Dumfries, SCO
Player Photo S:   Graham Sloan
3:   David Owen
2:   Stephen Clark
1:  
A:  
Team: Sluchinski 
Airdrie, AB
Player Photo S:   Aaron Sluchinski
3:   Dean Mamer
2:   Eric Richard
1:   Dylan Webster
A:   Kerr Drummond
Team: Slusar 
Fargo, ND
Player Photo S:   Skyler Slusar
3:   Nicholas Steinhaus
2:   Ethan Sampson
1:   Mitch Wilson
A:  
Team: Smeltzer 
Fredericton, NB
Player Photo S:   Jack Smeltzer
3:   Trevor Crouse
2:   Evan MacKnight
1:   Alex Gallant
A:  
Team: Smith 
St. John's, NL
Player Photo S:   Greg Smith
3:   Nicholas Bissonnette
2:   John Sheppard
1:   Ian Withycombe
A:   Randy Turpin
Team: Smith 
Blaine, MN
Player Photo S:   Jason Smith
3:   Tim Solin
2:   Matthew Carlson
1:   Dan Ruehl
A:  
Team: Smith 
Winnipeg , MB
Player Photo S:   Jordan Smith
3:   Graham McFarlane
2:   Kyle McCannell
1:   Justin Twiss
A:  
Team: Smith 
Remax Centre
Player Photo S:   Matthew Smith
3:   Scott Davidge
2:   Steve Tibbs
1:   Glynn Williams
A:  
Team: Smith 
Winnipeg, MB
Player Photo S:   Riley Smith
3:   Nick Curtis
2:   Jared Hancox
1:   Trevor Grenkow
A:  
Team: Smith 
Charlottetown, PEI
Player Photo S:   Tyler Smith
3:   Ryan Abraham
2:   Alex MacFadyen
1:   Ryan Lowery
A:  
Team: Snitil 
Prague, CZE
Player Photo S:   Jiri Snitil
3:   Martin Snitil
2:   Jindrich Kitzberger
1:   Samuel Mokris
A:  
Team: Sobering 
Denver, CO
Player Photo S:   Darryl Sobering
3:   Colin Rittgers
2:   Evan Jaffe
1:   Josh Chetwynd
A:  
Team: Solberg 
Whitehorse CC
Player Photo S:   Jon Solberg
3:   Bob Smallwood
2:   Clinton Abel
1:   Scott Odian
A:  
Team: Soucy 
Ottawa, ON
Player Photo S:   Seb Soucy
3:   Chris Beauchamp
2:   Nathan Scott
1:   Mark Sander
A:  
Team: St. Denis 
Stouffville, ON
Player Photo S:   Jon St. Denis
3:   Darryl Prebble
2:   Dennis Lemon
1:  
A:  
Team: St. Louis 
Iqaluit, NU
Player Photo S:   Dave St. Louis
3:   Peter Mackey
2:   Jeff Nadeau
1:   Lloyd Kendall
A:  
Team: Staples 
Kingston, ON
Player Photo S:   David Staples
3:   Matt Mills
2:   Mike Hull
1:   Luke Johnson
A:  
Team: Steel 
High River, AB
Player Photo S:   John Steel
3:   Lorne Depaoli
2:   Dave Wright
1:   Wayne Bulloch
A:  
Team: Lethbridge Pronghorns 
Lethbridge, AB
Player Photo S:   Michael Steele
3:   Ward Marshall
2:   Tim O'Shea
1:   Matthew Grant
A:   Kyle Brosbol
Team: Steep 
Seaforth, ON
Player Photo S:   Sam Steep
3:   Adam Vincent
2:   Oliver Campbell
1:   Emerson Steffler
A:   Alex Vincent
Team: Steinhaus 
Mapleton, MN
Player Photo S:   Skyler Slusar
3:   Nicholas Steinhaus
2:   Ethan Sampson
1:   Mitch Wilson
A:  
Team: Steinke 
Edmonton, AB
Player Photo S:   Jordan Steinke
3:   Tracy Steinke
2:   Kendall Warawa
1:   Brett Winfield
A:  
Team: Steinke 
Grande Prairie, AB
Player Photo S:   Tracy Steinke
3:   James Knievel
2:   Mark Heartt
1:   Doug Scott
A:  
Team: Stenalv 
Harnosand, SWE
Player Photo S:   Alexander Palm
3:   Noa Stenalv
2:   Alexander Bofeldt
1:   Albin Sannevall
A:  
Team: Stevens 
Halifax, NS
Player Photo S:   Chad Stevens
3:   Peter Burgess
2:   Graham Breckon
1:   Kelly Mittelstadt
A:  
Team: Stewart 
Saskatoon, SK
Player Photo S:   Brayden Stewart
3:   Jared Latos
2:   Matt Taylor
1:   Domenic Neufeld
A:  
Team: Stewart 
Carberry, MB
Player Photo S:   Jeff Stewart
3:   Dean Smith
2:   Austin Mustard
1:   Jefferey Steen
A:  
Team: Stewart 
Montreal, QC
Player Photo S:   Jeffrey Stewart
3:   Matthew Kennerknecht
2:   Benoit Vezeau
1:   Jon Spring
A:  
Team: Stewart 
Valleyfield, QC
Player Photo S:   John Stewart
3:   Blake Stoughton
2:   Francois Halle
1:   David-Lee Amos
A:  
Team: Stopera 
Chaska, USA
Player Photo S:   Andrew Stopera
3:   Luc Violette
2:   Ben Richardson
1:   Graem Fenson
A:  
Team: Stroh 
Medicine Hat, AB
Player Photo S:   John Stroh
3:   Kyle Wagner
2:   Matt Heller
1:   Greg Sjolie
A:  
Team: Sturmay 
Edmonton, AB
Player Photo S:   Karsten Sturmay
3:   Tristan Steinke
2:   Jason Ginter
1:   Glenn Venance
A:  
Team: Sussman 
Toledo, OH
Player Photo S:   Matt Sussman
3:   Steve Cook
2:   Cameron Roehl
1:   Ryan Buckenmeyer
A:  
Team: Symonds 
St. John's, NL
Player Photo S:   Andrew Symonds
3:   Chris Ford
2:   Adam Boland
1:   Keith Jewer
A:  

Recent News

Recent
Kerri Einarson wins Players' Championship

Kerri Einarson wins Players' Championship

Kerri Einarson (Winnipeg, Manitoba) wins the Players' Championship, defeating Anna Hasselborg (Sundbyberg, Sweden) 5-4 in an extra end in Toronto, Ontario at the Mattamy Athletic Centre in Maple Leaf Gardens.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑