Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
W: Hokkaido Bank Curling Classic
M: Hokkaido Bank Curling Classic
W: Cape Cod Wheelchair Summerspiel
: Australian Mixed Curling Championship
M: Australian Mens Curling Championship
W: Australian Womens Curling Championship
Eastern Time (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  
Player Photo
SKIP
Kevin
Koe

Player Photo
Third
Marc
Kennedy

Player Photo
Second
Brent
Laing

Player Photo
Lead
Ben
Hebert

Stuff

Games: 86  
Record: 55W - 31L  
PF/G: 6.79  
PA/G: 5.88  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.41  
Steal Defense: 0.20  
Force Efficiency: 0.53  
Steal Efficiency: 0.20  
AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic Cornwall, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 15 - 18, 2016  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. McCrady (ON) - OOM:90 W 5-3
  5 vs. Bailey (ON) - OOM:35 W 6-2
  7 vs. Brown (USA) - OOM:24 W 7-4
  12 vs. Shuster (USA) - OOM:11 W 8-3
  14 vs. Murdoch (SCO) - OOM:9 W 8-2
  QF vs. Brewster (SCO) - OOM:18 W 8-5
  SF vs. Edin (SWE) - OOM:7 W 6-2
  CF vs. Nichols (NL) - OOM:1 W 9-3
Direct Horizontal Drilling Fall Classic Edmonton, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 7 - 10, 2016  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  B vs. Scharback (SK) - OOM:101 W 10-2
  D vs. Morozumi (JPN) - OOM:26 W 8-5
  F vs. Thomas (AB) - OOM:12 W 6-3
  QF vs. Korte (SK) - OOM:41 W 6-5
  SF vs. Carruthers (MB) - OOM:7 L 2-3
Canad Inns Men's Classic Portage la Prairie, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 14 - 17, 2016  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Siggins (USA) - OOM:319 W 9-3
  3 vs. Kean (ON) - OOM:51 W 10-5
  6 vs. Thomas (AB) - OOM:13 W 5-4
  8 vs. Laycock (SK) - OOM:8 W 7-5
  QF vs. Carruthers (MB) - OOM:5 L 4-9
WFG Masters Okotoks, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 25 - 30, 2016  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Laycock (SK) - OOM:8 L 4-7
  5 vs. Shuster (USA) - OOM:15 W 7-3
  9 vs. Epping (ON) - OOM:4 L 2-4
  12 vs. De Cruz (SUI) - OOM:14 W 7-4
  13 vs. Murdoch (SCO) - OOM:10 L 3-7
GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 1 Cranbrook, British Columbia  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 8 - 13, 2016  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Morris (BC) - OOM:11 L 4-8
  5 vs. Ulsrud (NOR) - OOM:14 W 6-5
  9 vs. Murdoch (SCO) - OOM:9 L 5-11
  13 vs. Jacobs (NONT) - OOM:6 L 4-6
Red Deer Curling Classic Red Deer, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 18 - 21, 2016  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Siggins (AZ) - OOM:452 W 7-2
  4 vs. Geall (BC) - OOM:164 L 2-4
  5 vs. Pfeiffer (AB) - OOM:149 W 5-2
  7 vs. Heidt (SK) - OOM:166 W 6-2
  9 vs. Smith (SCO) - OOM:16 L 2-7
  11 vs. Thomas (AB) - OOM:11 W 4-3
  12 vs. King (AB) - OOM:155 W 7-2
  QF vs. Geall (BC) - OOM:164 W 7-6
  SF vs. Smith (SCO) - OOM:16 W 5-4
  CF vs. Appelman (AB) - OOM:54 W 6-5
Home Hardware Canada Cup of Curling Brandon, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 30 - Dec 4, 2016  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Epping (ON) - OOM:5 W 8-5
  3 vs. Laycock (SK) - OOM:8 L 5-9
  4 vs. Jacobs (ON) - OOM:7 L 1-5
  5 vs. Carruthers (MB) - OOM:4 L 6-7
  7 vs. Nichols (NL) - OOM:1 L 3-5
  9 vs. McEwen (MB) - OOM:6 W 7-6
Boost National Sault Ste Marie, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 6 - 11, 2016  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  4 vs. De Cruz (SUI) - OOM:12 W 5-4
  8 vs. Epping (ON) - OOM:5 W 7-5
  10 vs. Murdoch (SCO) - OOM:9 W 6-4
  12 vs. Morris (BC) - OOM:11 L 2-8
  QF vs. Edin (SWE) - OOM:4 L 5-6
Meridian Canadian Open North Battleford, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 3 - 8, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Thomas (AB) - OOM:12 W 7-6
  5 vs. Balsdon (ON) - OOM:21 W 8-2
  7 vs. Jacobs (NONT) - OOM:6 L 4-8
  11 vs. Morris (BC) - OOM:9 L 2-6
  13 vs. Bottcher (AB) - OOM:14 L 4-5
Tim Hortons Brier St. Johns, Newfoundland / Labrador  
RESULT: DNQ Mar 4 - 12, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Menard (QC) - OOM:34 W 7-5
  3 vs. Jacobs (NONT) - OOM:6 W 6-4
  5 vs. Howard (ON) - OOM:16 W 5-4
  7 vs. Morris (BC) - OOM:9 L 4-5
  8 vs. Murphy (NS) - OOM:38 W 8-5
  10 vs. Bottcher (AB) - OOM:13 L 4-6
  12 vs. Casey (SK) - OOM:27 W 8-7
  13 vs. Koe (NT) - OOM:114 W 8-6
  15 vs. McEwen (MB) - OOM:5 W 6-3
  16 vs. Gushue (NL) - OOM:1 L 6-7
  17 vs. Kennedy (NB) - OOM:83 W 7-6
  PG3v4 vs. Jacobs (NONT) - OOM:6 W 6-2
  SF vs. McEwen (MB) - OOM:5 W 7-6
  CF vs. Gushue (NL) - OOM:1 L 6-7
Princess Auto Elite 10 Port Hawkesbury, Nova Scotia  
RESULT: DNQ Mar 16 - 19, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. De Cruz (SUI) L 4-5
  3 vs. Jacobs (NONT) L 0-2
  5 vs. Epping (ON) W 4-1
  6 vs. Edin (SWE) W 4-0
  QF vs. De Cruz (SUI) W 2-1
  SF vs. Jacobs (NONT) L 1-4
Westjet Players' Championship Toronto, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Apr 11 - 16, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Morris (BC) - OOM:9 W 7-3
  5 vs. McEwen (MB) - OOM:4 L 1-8
  7 vs. Bottcher (AB) - OOM:14 W 7-2
  9 vs. Carruthers (MB) - OOM:3 L 1-9
  12 vs. Gushue (NL) - OOM:1 W 4-2
  QF vs. Gushue (NL) - OOM:1 L 1-6
Humpty's Champions Cup Calgary, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Apr 25 - 30, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Balsdon (ON) - OOM:24 W 6-4
  4 vs. Epping (ON) - OOM:7 L 6-7
  8 vs. Shuster (USA) - OOM:13 W 6-5
  13 vs. Edin (SWE) - OOM:5 W 7-3
  QF vs. Morris (BC) - OOM:9 W 7-3
  SF vs. Edin (SWE) - OOM:5 W 6-4
  CF vs. Jacobs (NONT) - OOM:6 L 2-6

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
W: Hokkaido Bank Curling Classic
M: Hokkaido Bank Curling Classic
W: Cape Cod Wheelchair Summerspiel
: Australian Mixed Curling Championship
M: Australian Mens Curling Championship
W: Australian Womens Curling Championship
Eastern Time (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Final Order of Merit Changes Announced

Final Order of Merit Changes Announced

After months of consultation with players and key partners in the sport, the World Team Ranking Order of Merit system changes have been announced for the 2018/19 curling season.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑