Games: 80  
Record: 50W - 30L  
PF/G: 7.39  
PA/G: 6.11  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.37  
Steal Defense: 0.22  
Force Efficiency: 0.59  
Steal Efficiency: 0.26  
 RECORD W L T PCT HMR STL 1PT EEH EES 
 2018 --- - - - -
 2018 34 25 0 0.576 17-8 10-14 11-4 2-0 3-0 
 2017 50 30 0 0.625 24-14 23-13 12-8 6-0 2-3 
 2016 55 29 0 0.655 29-10 20-16 10-9 6-1 0-1 
 2015 63 23 0 0.733 37-10 25-13 24-9 7-0 3-1 
 2014 54 29 0 0.651 23-11 22-10 10-7 5-0 0-1 
 2013 38 31 0 0.551 16-12 16-12 6-6 2-1 0-0 
 2012 32 20 0 0.615 13-8 10-9 4-7 2-1 1-2 
 SCORING ENDs PF PA PF/G PA/G +/- EF/G EA/G PF/E PA/E BE/G 
 2018 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 
 2018 447 314 307 7.02 6.87 0.16 4.47 4.50 1.57 1.53 1.03 
 2017 620 458 379 7.39 6.11 1.27 4.65 4.15 1.59 1.47 1.21 
 2016 645 475 380 7.36 5.89 1.47 4.54 4.17 1.62 1.41 1.29 
 2015 697 500 395 7.17 5.67 1.51 4.56 4.20 1.57 1.35 1.23 
 2014 695 508 416 7.31 5.99 1.32 4.59 4.14 1.59 1.44 1.27 
 2013 527 371 342 7.04 6.49 0.55 4.44 4.33 1.59 1.50 1.23 
 2012 410 316 251 7.71 6.12 1.59 4.51 4.12 1.71 1.49 1.37 
 WITH HAMMER ENDs PF PA BE 4s 3s 2s PF/E PA/E HE SD 
 2018 0 - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 
 2018 230 238 98 22 3-2 17-9 49-12 1.03 0.43 0.33 0.27 
 2017 293 331 85 27 7-0 13-3 79-15 1.13 0.29 0.37 0.22 
 2016 318 355 81 40 7-1 25-0 66-14 1.12 0.25 0.35 0.20 
 2015 353 382 88 45 4-1 27-2 80-9 1.08 0.25 0.36 0.20 
 2014 328 377 80 37 6-0 17-4 93-13 1.15 0.24 0.40 0.18 
 2013 255 253 97 32 9-1 10-5 48-17 0.99 0.38 0.30 0.26 
 2012 204 229 62 29 8-2 15-2 40-9 1.12 0.30 0.36 0.21 
 WITHOUT HAMMER ENDs PF PA BE 4s 3s 2s PF/E PA/E FE SE 
 2018 0 - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 
 2018 217 76 209 24 1-2 7-6 5-51 0.35 0.96 0.58 0.25 
 2017 327 127 294 48 4-2 3-17 21-61 0.39 0.90 0.59 0.26 
 2016 327 120 299 43 1-5 7-17 25-44 0.37 0.91 0.68 0.24 
 2015 344 118 307 41 0-2 9-11 18-58 0.34 0.89 0.68 0.24 
 2014 367 131 336 51 1-4 8-13 25-67 0.36 0.92 0.63 0.24 
 2013 272 118 245 33 2-2 10-13 14-52 0.43 0.90 0.58 0.29 
 2012 206 87 189 27 1-1 9-7 14-45 0.42 0.92 0.58 0.25 
HDF Insurance Shoot-Out Edmonton, Alberta  
Sep 8 - 11, 2016  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Lawton (SK) - OOM:30 W 7-3
  3 vs. Barber (SK) - OOM:69 W 11-1
  6 vs. Scheidegger (AB) - OOM:31 W 4-2
  8 vs. Wang (CHN) - OOM:73 W 9-4
  9 vs. Scott (AB) - OOM:160 L 3-6
  QF vs. Scheidegger (AB) - OOM:31 L 1-6
Colonial Square Ladies Classic Saskatoon, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 16 - 19, 2016  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Overton-Clapham (MB) - OOM:59 L 5-8
  5 vs. Mei (CHN) - OOM:86 W 8-5
  7 vs. Paetz (SUI) - OOM:13 W 7-6
  9 vs. Silvernagle (SK) - OOM:54 W 7-4
  10 vs. Wang (CHN) - OOM:79 L 4-5
  11 vs. Bernard (MB) - OOM:2 L 3-5
Prestige Hotels & Resorts Curling Classic Vernon, British Columbia  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 29 - Oct 2, 2016  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Wark (BC) - OOM:97 W 8-4
  4 vs. Lawton (SK) - OOM:27 W 4-3
  7 vs. Clark (USA) - OOM:151 W 8-5
  9 vs. Backe (BC) - OOM:182 W 4-2
  11 vs. Gushulak (BC) - OOM:41 W 7-3
  QF vs. Mallett (BC) - OOM:73 L 5-7
Curlers Corner Autumn Gold Curling Classic Calgary, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 7 - 10, 2016  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Skrlik (AB) - OOM:178 W 5-3
  3 vs. Gim (KOR) - OOM:41 W 5-4
  5 vs. Koana (JPN) - OOM:104 W 8-3
  7 vs. Flaxey (ON) - OOM:9 L 7-8
  9 vs. Jones (MB) - OOM:2 L 1-8
  11 vs. Overton-Clapham (MB) - OOM:50 W 8-2
  12 vs. Englot (MB) - OOM:17 W 7-4
  QF vs. Rocque (AB) - OOM:7 W 4-2
  SF vs. Jones (MB) - OOM:2 L 3-5
WFG Masters Okotoks, Alberta  
Oct 25 - 30, 2016  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Fleury (NONT) - OOM:11 L 4-7
  5 vs. Hasselborg (SWE) - OOM:9 L 5-6
  8 vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) - OOM:3 L 3-6
  12 vs. Einarson (MB) - OOM:13 L 3-6
GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 1 Cranbrook, British Columbia  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 8 - 13, 2016  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Middaugh (ON) - OOM:16 L 5-7
  5 vs. Hasselborg (SWE) - OOM:8 W 9-3
  9 vs. Jones (MB) - OOM:2 W 6-5
  12 vs. Paetz (SUI) - OOM:15 W 6-3
  QF vs. Fleury (NONT) - OOM:12 W 7-5
  SF vs. Flaxey (ON) - OOM:6 W 9-2
  CF vs. Englot (MB) - OOM:18 W 8-4
Home Hardware Canada Cup of Curling Brandon, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 30 - Dec 4, 2016  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Einarson (MB) - OOM:14 L 5-8
  3 vs. Fleury (ON) - OOM:10 L 6-7
  5 vs. Carey (AB) - OOM:9 W 9-4
  6 vs. Rocque (AB) - OOM:8 W 6-2
  7 vs. Homan (ON) - OOM:1 L 3-7
  8 vs. Jones (MB) - OOM:2 W 6-4
  TB vs. Einarson (MB) - OOM:14 L 6-8
Boost National Sault Ste Marie, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 6 - 11, 2016  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Feltscher (SUI) - OOM:15 W 8-6
  5 vs. Kim (KOR) - OOM:11 W 6-2
  8 vs. Hasselborg (SWE) - OOM:7 W 5-3
  11 vs. Jones (MB) - OOM:2 W 6-5
  QF vs. Feltscher (SUI) - OOM:15 L 2-8
Karuizawa International Karuizawa, Japan  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 15 - 18, 2016  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Wang (CHN) - OOM:29 L 4-8
  5 vs. Ogasawara (JPN) - OOM:25 W 6-5
  7 vs. Natsuizaka (JPN) - OOM:211 W 7-2
  9 vs. Tanaka (JPN) - OOM:207 L 2-3
Meridian Canadian Open North Battleford, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 3 - 8, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Sidorova (RUS) - OOM:11 W 10-2
  6 vs. Wang (CHN) - OOM:27 W 6-5
  8 vs. Harrison (ON) - OOM:20 W 6-3
  QF vs. Fleury (NONT) - OOM:12 W 7-4
  SF vs. Scheidegger (AB) - OOM:22 L 3-7
Jiffy Lube Alberta Scotties St. Albert, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 25 - 29, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Baird (AB) - OOM:103 W 7-3
  3 vs. Ramsay (AB) - OOM:118 L 6-7
  5 vs. Park (AB) - OOM:92 W 7-4
  7 vs. Scotland (AB) - OOM:28 W 8-6
  8 vs. Scheidegger (AB) - OOM:17 W 7-6
  PGs vs. Kleibrink (AB) - OOM:25 L 6-7
  SF vs. Scheidegger (AB) - OOM:17 W 5-3
  CF vs. Kleibrink (AB) - OOM:25 L 5-6
Westjet Players' Championship Toronto, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Apr 11 - 16, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Muirhead (SCO) - OOM:5 W 6-5
  4 vs. Hasselborg (SWE) - OOM:7 W 7-1
  6 vs. Englot (MB) - OOM:13 W 7-4
  11 vs. Fleury (NONT) - OOM:12 L 2-6
  13 vs. Jones (MB) - OOM:2 L 2-8
  QF vs. Homan (ON) - OOM:1 W 4-3
  SF vs. Hasselborg (SWE) - OOM:7 W 6-5
  CF vs. Jones (MB) - OOM:2 L 4-8
Humpty's Champions Cup Calgary, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Apr 25 - 30, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Einarson (MB) - OOM:12 L 7-8
  5 vs. Homan (ON) - OOM:1 W 8-3
  7 vs. Moiseeva (RUS) - OOM:57 W 7-1
  9 vs. Scheidegger (AB) - OOM:17 W 6-5
  QF vs. Hasselborg (SWE) - OOM:7 L 4-5

Recent News

Recent
Patrick McDonald Joins World Curling Tour

Patrick McDonald Joins World Curling Tour

Two-time Paralympian Patrick McDonald joins the World Curling Tour as coordinator of the World Wheelchair Curling Tour, helping to organize the events and to grow the discipline.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑