Games: 78  
Record: 46W - 32L  
PF/G: 7.03  
PA/G: 6.04  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.34  
Steal Defense: 0.19  
Force Efficiency: 0.60  
Steal Efficiency: 0.24  
Oakville OCT Fall Classic Oakville, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 2 - 4, 2016  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Inglis (ON) - OOM:86 W 6-5
  4 vs. Hughes (ON) - OOM:160 W 8-2
  7 vs. Flaxey (ON) - OOM:15 L 4-12
  10 vs. Roth (USA) - OOM:33 W 4-3
  QF vs. Tippin (ON) - OOM:23 W 5-3
  SF vs. Wrana (SWE) - OOM:44 L 6-9
Stu Sells Oakville Tankard Oakville, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 8 - 11, 2016  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Fleming (SCO) - OOM:46 W 5-2
  3 vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) - OOM:3 L 5-8
  7 vs. Sigfridsson (SWE) - OOM:22 W 5-3
  10 vs. Tippin (ON) - OOM:23 W 4-3
  13 vs. Feltscher (SUI) - OOM:13 L 6-7
  15 vs. Flaxey (ON) - OOM:14 L 1-4
AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic Cornwall, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 15 - 18, 2016  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Middaugh (ON) - OOM:19 W 6-5
  4 vs. Flaxey (ON) - OOM:11 L 5-7
  11 vs. Larouche (QC) - OOM:57 L 4-5
  14 vs. Cadorin (ON) - OOM:81 L 2-4
St. Paul Cash Spiel St. Paul, Minnesota  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 7 - 9, 2016  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Bear (MN) - OOM:90 W 7-4
  6 vs. Roth (USA) - OOM:28 L 5-6
  8 vs. Naso (AZ) - OOM:204 W 13-0
  10 vs. Potter (MN) - OOM:204 W 6-4
  SF vs. Christensen (USA) - OOM:26 L 4-5
Atkins Curling Supplies Classic Winnipeg, Manitoba  
Oct 14 - 17, 2016  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Dewar (MB) - OOM:159 L 4-7
  4 vs. Ursel (MB) - OOM:145 W 7-5
  6 vs. Burtnyk (MB) - OOM:51 W 5-3
  8 vs. Peterson (MB) - OOM:50 L 2-6
  QF vs. Robertson (MB) - OOM:35 L 3-4
Canad Inns Women's Classic Portage la Prairie, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 21 - 24, 2016  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Harrison (ON) - OOM:22 L 3-8
  4 vs. Barber (SK) - OOM:82 W 7-6
  5 vs. Mei (CHN) - OOM:101 W 6-5
  7 vs. Englot (MB) - OOM:20 L 3-4
  8 vs. Overton-Clapham (MB) - OOM:52 W 9-5
  10 vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) - OOM:2 W 8-5
  12 vs. Birchard (MB) - OOM:42 L 2-5
DEKALB Superspiel Morris, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 18 - 21, 2016  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. McLean (MB) - OOM:175 W 4-3
  4 vs. Sigfridsson (SWE) - OOM:18 W 6-3
  7 vs. Birchard (MB) - OOM:32 L 4-6
  9 vs. Overton-Clapham (MB) - OOM:56 W 4-3
  11 vs. Brown (MB) - OOM:31 W 6-4
  13 vs. Flaxey (ON) - OOM:6 W 6-4
  QF vs. Birchard (MB) - OOM:32 W 5-2
  SF vs. Jones (MB) - OOM:2 L 1-6
Molson Cash Spiel Duluth, Minnesota  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 24 - 26, 2016  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Dubberstein (MN) - OOM:157 W 6-4
  3 vs. Bear (MN) - OOM:110 W 9-4
  6 vs. Schultz (MN) - OOM:78 W 5-4
  8 vs. McCarville (NONT) - OOM:22 L 2-7
  SF vs. McCarville (NONT) - OOM:22 W 6-4
  CF vs. Roth (USA) - OOM:32 L 3-5
Curl Mesabi Classic Eveleth, Minnesota  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 16 - 18, 2016  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Bear (MN) - OOM:117 W 10-3
  4 vs. Schultz (MN) - OOM:84 W 5-4
  7 vs. Potter (MN) - OOM:204 L 5-6
  10 vs. Chyz (AB) - OOM:26 L 3-7
  12 vs. Johnson (MN) - OOM:228 W 6-2
  QF vs. Potter (MN) - OOM:204 L 5-6
ASHAM U.S. Open of Curling Blaine, Minnesota  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 30 - Jan 2, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Christensen (USA) - OOM:33 L 5-6
  5 vs. Potter (MN) - OOM:133 L 2-9
  8 vs. Matsumura (JPN) - OOM:59 W 6-5
  10 vs. Birchard (MB) - OOM:35 W 5-4
  11 vs. Roth (USA) - OOM:29 L 3-5
USA Women's National Curling Championship Everett, Washington  
RESULT: DNQ Feb 11 - 18, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  W1 vs. Wood (CO) - OOM:312 W 12-1
  W2 vs. Schultz (MN) - OOM:86 W 11-2
  W3 vs. Farrell (MN) - OOM:95 W 7-4
  W4 vs. Christensen (USA) - OOM:31 L 4-6
  W5 vs. Roth (USA) - OOM:26 W 5-3
  W6 vs. Potter (MN) - OOM:126 W 8-2
  W7 vs. Clark (WA) - OOM:172 W 9-3
  CF vs. Roth (USA) - OOM:26 W 6-4
CCT City of Perth Ladies International Perth, Scotland  
Mar 31 - Apr 2, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Aitken (SCO) - OOM:123 W 8-1
  4 vs. Hegner (SUI) - OOM:59 W 5-4
  6 vs. Middaugh (ON) - OOM:20 L 3-5
  8 vs. Muirhead (SCO) - OOM:5 W 5-3
  10 vs. Szeliga-Frynia (POL) - OOM:214 W 6-5
  QF vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) - OOM:3 L 4-8
Humpty's Champions Cup Calgary, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Apr 25 - 30, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Hasselborg (SWE) - OOM:7 L 4-6
  4 vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) - OOM:3 L 5-7
  6 vs. Wang (CHN) - OOM:26 W 7-4
  8 vs. Harrison (ON) - OOM:21 W 7-1
  13 vs. Einarson (MB) - OOM:12 W 7-6
  QF vs. Paetz (SUI) - OOM:14 L 4-5

Recent News

Recent
Patrick McDonald Joins World Curling Tour

Patrick McDonald Joins World Curling Tour

Two-time Paralympian Patrick McDonald joins the World Curling Tour as coordinator of the World Wheelchair Curling Tour, helping to organize the events and to grow the discipline.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑