Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
W: Hokkaido Bank Curling Classic
M: Hokkaido Bank Curling Classic
W: Cape Cod Wheelchair Summerspiel
: Australian Mixed Curling Championship
M: Australian Mens Curling Championship
W: Australian Womens Curling Championship
Eastern Time (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  
Games: 108  
Record: 77W - 31L  
PF/G: 7.69  
PA/G: 5.64  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.43  
Steal Defense: 0.16  
Force Efficiency: 0.61  
Steal Efficiency: 0.25  
Oakville OCT Fall Classic Oakville, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 2 - 4, 2016  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Kean (ON) - OOM:47 W 11-2
  3 vs. Harrison (ON) - OOM:20 W 6-4
  8 vs. Christensen (USA) - OOM:26 W 5-4
  11 vs. Heggestad (ON) - OOM:118 W 7-5
  QF vs. Fleury (NONT) - OOM:11 W 7-5
  SF vs. Cadorin (ON) - OOM:130 W 6-2
  CF vs. Wrana (SWE) - OOM:44 W 6-2
Stu Sells Oakville Tankard Oakville, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 8 - 11, 2016  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Perron (QC) - OOM:130 W 6-0
  3 vs. Sigfridsson (SWE) - OOM:22 W 8-4
  7 vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) - OOM:3 L 4-6
  9 vs. Meilleur (MB) - OOM:55 W 6-3
  13 vs. Paetz (SUI) - OOM:12 W 4-3
  15 vs. Middaugh (ON) - OOM:20 L 3-6
  17 vs. Wrana (SWE) - OOM:27 W 7-1
  QF vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) - OOM:3 L 2-6
Colonial Square Ladies Classic Saskatoon, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 16 - 19, 2016  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Mei (CHN) - OOM:86 W 5-4
  4 vs. Overton-Clapham (MB) - OOM:59 W 4-3
  6 vs. Muirhead (SCO) - OOM:6 W 8-4
  QF vs. Lawton (SK) - OOM:31 W 5-0
  SF vs. Wang (CHN) - OOM:79 L 5-7
Stockholm Ladies Cup Stockholm, Sweden  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 30 - Oct 2, 2016  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Gisler (SUI) - OOM:89 W 9-2
  3 vs. Muirhead (SCO) - OOM:4 W 7-5
  4 vs. Hegner (SUI) - OOM:78 W 5-3
  5 vs. Kim (KOR) - OOM:12 W 7-4
  QF vs. Lawes (MB) - OOM:2 W 5-4
  SF vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) - OOM:3 W 6-3
  CF vs. Fleming (SCO) - OOM:50 W 6-2
Womens Masters Basel Basel, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 7 - 9, 2016  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Stern (SUI) - OOM:95 L 4-5
  4 vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) - OOM:3 W 6-1
  5 vs. Sigfridsson (SWE) - OOM:20 L 4-7
  7 vs. Barbezat (SUI) - OOM:108 L 5-7
Canad Inns Women's Classic Portage la Prairie, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 21 - 24, 2016  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Smith (SCO) - OOM:70 W 9-1
  3 vs. Anderson (SK) - OOM:59 W 6-4
  6 vs. Jones (MB) - OOM:3 W 6-3
  8 vs. Sigfridsson (SWE) - OOM:16 W 7-4
  QF vs. Jones (MB) - OOM:3 W 7-3
  SF vs. Homan (ON) - OOM:1 L 2-4
WFG Masters Okotoks, Alberta  
Oct 25 - 30, 2016  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Einarson (MB) - OOM:13 W 6-5
  5 vs. Sweeting (AB) - OOM:5 W 6-5
  7 vs. Fleury (NONT) - OOM:11 W 7-5
  11 vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) - OOM:3 W 8-5
  QF vs. Carey (AB) - OOM:8 W 6-4
  SF vs. Homan (ON) - OOM:1 L 4-7
GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 1 Cranbrook, British Columbia  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 8 - 13, 2016  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Paetz (SUI) - OOM:15 W 7-5
  5 vs. Sweeting (AB) - OOM:5 L 3-9
  8 vs. Middaugh (ON) - OOM:16 W 7-1
  11 vs. Jones (MB) - OOM:2 L 8-9
  13 vs. Ogasawara (JPN) - OOM:21 W 6-2
  QF vs. Jones (MB) - OOM:2 W 7-5
  SF vs. Englot (MB) - OOM:18 L 5-6
Le Gruyere European Curling Championships Glasgow, Scotland  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 19 - 26, 2016  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Skaslien (NOR) - OOM:142 W 9-5
  4 vs. Muirhead (SCO) - OOM:13 L 5-6
  6 vs. Moiseeva (RUS) - OOM:124 W 11-4
  9 vs. Jentsch (GER) - OOM:55 W 5-4
  11 vs. Apollonio (ITA) - OOM:109 W 7-6
  13 vs. Kubeskova (CZE) - OOM:72 W 8-5
  16 vs. Feltscher (SUI) - OOM:23 W 7-2
  18 vs. Malmi (FIN) - OOM:158 W 11-2
  20 vs. Nielsen (DEN) - OOM:79 W 6-3
  23 vs. Kubeskova (CZE) - OOM:72 W 9-2
  25 vs. Moiseeva (RUS) - OOM:124 L 4-6
Boost National Sault Ste Marie, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 6 - 11, 2016  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Kim (KOR) - OOM:11 W 5-2
  5 vs. Jones (MB) - OOM:2 L 5-6
  8 vs. Sweeting (AB) - OOM:4 L 3-5
  10 vs. Feltscher (SUI) - OOM:15 W 6-2
  TB vs. Feltscher (SUI) - OOM:15 L 3-5
Meridian Canadian Open North Battleford, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 3 - 8, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Wang (CHN) - OOM:27 L 3-5
  6 vs. Sidorova (RUS) - OOM:11 W 7-5
  10 vs. Scheidegger (AB) - OOM:22 W 7-6
  12 vs. Englot (MB) - OOM:14 W 4-2
  QF vs. Flaxey (ON) - OOM:6 W 7-5
  SF vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) - OOM:3 L 4-7
Swedish National Championship Jonkoping, Sweden  
RESULT: DNQ Feb 1 - 5, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Berg (SWE) - OOM:164 W 5-2
  3 vs. Sigfridsson (SWE) - OOM:19 W 8-5
  5 vs. Fransson (SWE) - OOM:275 L 7-8
  8 vs. Lundman (SWE) - OOM:139 W 6-3
  10 vs. Sundberg (SWE) - OOM:137 W 7-2
  12 vs. Westman (SWE) - OOM:168 W 9-3
  14 vs. Thunman (SWE) - OOM:262 W 8-4
  CF vs. Sigfridsson (SWE) - OOM:19 L 7-8
CPT World Women's Curling Championship Beijing, China  
RESULT: DNQ Mar 18 - 26, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Gaspari (ITA) - OOM:247 W 7-4
  2 vs. Roth (USA) - OOM:26 L 8-10
  4 vs. Nielsen (DEN) - OOM:80 W 7-4
  6 vs. Jentsch (GER) - OOM:52 W 6-4
  8 vs. Muirhead (SCO) - OOM:5 W 7-3
  9 vs. Kubeskova (CZE) - OOM:63 W 10-4
  11 vs. Paetz (SUI) - OOM:14 W 9-4
  13 vs. Homan (CAN) - OOM:1 L 4-6
  14 vs. Kim (KOR) - OOM:15 W 6-5
  15 vs. Wang (CHN) - OOM:25 W 10-4
  16 vs. Sidorova (RUS) - OOM:13 L 3-7
  PG3v4 vs. Muirhead (SCO) - OOM:5 W 8-5
  SF vs. Sidorova (RUS) - OOM:13 L 3-9
  BRZ vs. Muirhead (SCO) - OOM:5 L 4-6
Westjet Players' Championship Toronto, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Apr 11 - 16, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Fleury (NONT) - OOM:12 L 4-7
  4 vs. Sweeting (AB) - OOM:4 L 1-7
  6 vs. Muirhead (SCO) - OOM:5 W 5-2
  8 vs. Englot (MB) - OOM:13 W 4-3
  11 vs. Jones (MB) - OOM:2 L 5-10
  TB vs. Flaxey (ON) - OOM:6 W 5-4
  QF vs. Fleury (NONT) - OOM:12 W 6-5
  SF vs. Sweeting (AB) - OOM:4 L 5-6
Humpty's Champions Cup Calgary, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Apr 25 - 30, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Sinclair (USA) - OOM:31 W 6-4
  6 vs. Harrison (ON) - OOM:21 W 8-5
  9 vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) - OOM:3 L 1-8
  11 vs. Wang (CHN) - OOM:26 W 7-4
  QF vs. Sweeting (AB) - OOM:4 W 5-4
  SF vs. Harrison (ON) - OOM:21 W 7-2
  CF vs. Homan (ON) - OOM:1 L 4-5

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
W: Hokkaido Bank Curling Classic
M: Hokkaido Bank Curling Classic
W: Cape Cod Wheelchair Summerspiel
: Australian Mixed Curling Championship
M: Australian Mens Curling Championship
W: Australian Womens Curling Championship
Eastern Time (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Final Order of Merit Changes Announced

Final Order of Merit Changes Announced

After months of consultation with players and key partners in the sport, the World Team Ranking Order of Merit system changes have been announced for the 2018/19 curling season.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑