Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Challenge de Curling de Gatineau (Arena)
W: Paf Masters Tour
M: Medicine Hat Charity Classic
W: Medicine Hat Charity Classic
W: Canad Inns Women's Classic
W: China Open
M: China Open
M: Curling Masters Champery
W: Brampton U21 Junior Womens Cashspiel
M: Challenge de Curling de Gatineau Open
M: WCT Austrian Mixed Doubles Cup
W: Lady Monctonian Invitational Spiel
M: OVCA Junior Superspiel Mens Qualifier
W: OVCA Junior Superspiel Womens Qualifier
W: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
M: Brampton U21 Junior Mens Cashspiel
M: Balmoral Harvest Junior Mens Classic
: Balmoral Harvest Junior Womens Classic
M: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
M: Heather MJCT U15 Bonspiel
M: Rick Cotter Memorial Junior Mens Classic
W: Rick Cotter Memorial Junior Womens Classic
W: Stirling Wheelchair Curling International
M: EJCT Oslo Junior Men
W: EJCT Oslo Junior Women
Central European Time (CET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

RECENT CURLING POSTS

Games: 108  
Record: 77W - 31L  
PF/G: 7.69  
PA/G: 5.64  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.43  
Steal Defense: 0.16  
Force Efficiency: 0.61  
Steal Efficiency: 0.25  
Oakville OCT Fall Classic Oakville, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 2 - 4, 2016  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Kean (ON) - OOM:47 W 11-2
  3 vs. Harrison (ON) - OOM:20 W 6-4
  8 vs. Christensen (USA) - OOM:26 W 5-4
  11 vs. Heggestad (ON) - OOM:118 W 7-5
  QF vs. Fleury (NONT) - OOM:11 W 7-5
  SF vs. Cadorin (ON) - OOM:130 W 6-2
  CF vs. Wrana (SWE) - OOM:44 W 6-2
Stu Sells Oakville Tankard Oakville, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 8 - 11, 2016  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Perron (QC) - OOM:130 W 6-0
  3 vs. Sigfridsson (SWE) - OOM:22 W 8-4
  7 vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) - OOM:3 L 4-6
  9 vs. Meilleur (MB) - OOM:55 W 6-3
  13 vs. Paetz (SUI) - OOM:12 W 4-3
  15 vs. Middaugh (ON) - OOM:20 L 3-6
  17 vs. Wrana (SWE) - OOM:27 W 7-1
  QF vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) - OOM:3 L 2-6
Colonial Square Ladies Classic Saskatoon, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 16 - 19, 2016  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Mei (CHN) - OOM:86 W 5-4
  4 vs. Overton-Clapham (MB) - OOM:59 W 4-3
  6 vs. Muirhead (SCO) - OOM:6 W 8-4
  QF vs. Lawton (SK) - OOM:31 W 5-0
  SF vs. Wang (CHN) - OOM:79 L 5-7
Stockholm Ladies Cup Stockholm, Sweden  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 30 - Oct 2, 2016  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Gisler (SUI) - OOM:89 W 9-2
  3 vs. Muirhead (SCO) - OOM:4 W 7-5
  4 vs. Hegner (SUI) - OOM:78 W 5-3
  5 vs. Kim (KOR) - OOM:12 W 7-4
  QF vs. Lawes (MB) - OOM:2 W 5-4
  SF vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) - OOM:3 W 6-3
  CF vs. Fleming (SCO) - OOM:50 W 6-2
Womens Masters Basel Basel, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 7 - 9, 2016  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Stern (SUI) - OOM:95 L 4-5
  4 vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) - OOM:3 W 6-1
  5 vs. Sigfridsson (SWE) - OOM:20 L 4-7
  7 vs. Barbezat (SUI) - OOM:108 L 5-7
Canad Inns Women's Classic Portage la Prairie, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 21 - 24, 2016  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Smith (SCO) - OOM:70 W 9-1
  3 vs. Anderson (SK) - OOM:59 W 6-4
  6 vs. Jones (MB) - OOM:3 W 6-3
  8 vs. Sigfridsson (SWE) - OOM:16 W 7-4
  QF vs. Jones (MB) - OOM:3 W 7-3
  SF vs. Homan (ON) - OOM:1 L 2-4
WFG Masters Okotoks, Alberta  
Oct 25 - 30, 2016  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Einarson (MB) - OOM:13 W 6-5
  5 vs. Sweeting (AB) - OOM:5 W 6-5
  7 vs. Fleury (NONT) - OOM:11 W 7-5
  11 vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) - OOM:3 W 8-5
  QF vs. Carey (AB) - OOM:8 W 6-4
  SF vs. Homan (ON) - OOM:1 L 4-7
GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 1 Cranbrook, British Columbia  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 8 - 13, 2016  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Paetz (SUI) - OOM:15 W 7-5
  5 vs. Sweeting (AB) - OOM:5 L 3-9
  8 vs. Middaugh (ON) - OOM:16 W 7-1
  11 vs. Jones (MB) - OOM:2 L 8-9
  13 vs. Ogasawara (JPN) - OOM:21 W 6-2
  QF vs. Jones (MB) - OOM:2 W 7-5
  SF vs. Englot (MB) - OOM:18 L 5-6
Le Gruyere European Curling Championships Glasgow, Scotland  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 19 - 26, 2016  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Skaslien (NOR) - OOM:142 W 9-5
  4 vs. Muirhead (SCO) - OOM:13 L 5-6
  6 vs. Moiseeva (RUS) - OOM:124 W 11-4
  9 vs. Jentsch (GER) - OOM:55 W 5-4
  11 vs. Apollonio (ITA) - OOM:109 W 7-6
  13 vs. Kubeskova (CZE) - OOM:72 W 8-5
  16 vs. Feltscher (SUI) - OOM:23 W 7-2
  18 vs. Malmi (FIN) - OOM:158 W 11-2
  20 vs. Nielsen (DEN) - OOM:79 W 6-3
  23 vs. Kubeskova (CZE) - OOM:72 W 9-2
  25 vs. Moiseeva (RUS) - OOM:124 L 4-6
Boost National Sault Ste Marie, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 6 - 11, 2016  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Kim (KOR) - OOM:11 W 5-2
  5 vs. Jones (MB) - OOM:2 L 5-6
  8 vs. Sweeting (AB) - OOM:4 L 3-5
  10 vs. Feltscher (SUI) - OOM:15 W 6-2
  TB vs. Feltscher (SUI) - OOM:15 L 3-5
Meridian Canadian Open North Battleford, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 3 - 8, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Wang (CHN) - OOM:27 L 3-5
  6 vs. Sidorova (RUS) - OOM:11 W 7-5
  10 vs. Scheidegger (AB) - OOM:22 W 7-6
  12 vs. Englot (MB) - OOM:14 W 4-2
  QF vs. Flaxey (ON) - OOM:6 W 7-5
  SF vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) - OOM:3 L 4-7
Swedish National Championship Jonkoping, Sweden  
RESULT: DNQ Feb 1 - 5, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Berg (SWE) - OOM:164 W 5-2
  3 vs. Sigfridsson (SWE) - OOM:19 W 8-5
  5 vs. Fransson (SWE) - OOM:275 L 7-8
  8 vs. Lundman (SWE) - OOM:139 W 6-3
  10 vs. Sundberg (SWE) - OOM:137 W 7-2
  12 vs. Westman (SWE) - OOM:168 W 9-3
  14 vs. Thunman (SWE) - OOM:262 W 8-4
  CF vs. Sigfridsson (SWE) - OOM:19 L 7-8
CPT World Women's Curling Championship Beijing, China  
RESULT: DNQ Mar 18 - 26, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Gaspari (ITA) - OOM:247 W 7-4
  2 vs. Roth (USA) - OOM:26 L 8-10
  4 vs. Nielsen (DEN) - OOM:80 W 7-4
  6 vs. Jentsch (GER) - OOM:52 W 6-4
  8 vs. Muirhead (SCO) - OOM:5 W 7-3
  9 vs. Kubeskova (CZE) - OOM:63 W 10-4
  11 vs. Paetz (SUI) - OOM:14 W 9-4
  13 vs. Homan (CAN) - OOM:1 L 4-6
  14 vs. Kim (KOR) - OOM:15 W 6-5
  15 vs. Wang (CHN) - OOM:25 W 10-4
  16 vs. Sidorova (RUS) - OOM:13 L 3-7
  PG3v4 vs. Muirhead (SCO) - OOM:5 W 8-5
  SF vs. Sidorova (RUS) - OOM:13 L 3-9
  BRZ vs. Muirhead (SCO) - OOM:5 L 4-6
Westjet Players' Championship Toronto, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Apr 11 - 16, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Fleury (NONT) - OOM:12 L 4-7
  4 vs. Sweeting (AB) - OOM:4 L 1-7
  6 vs. Muirhead (SCO) - OOM:5 W 5-2
  8 vs. Englot (MB) - OOM:13 W 4-3
  11 vs. Jones (MB) - OOM:2 L 5-10
  TB vs. Flaxey (ON) - OOM:6 W 5-4
  QF vs. Fleury (NONT) - OOM:12 W 6-5
  SF vs. Sweeting (AB) - OOM:4 L 5-6
Humpty's Champions Cup Calgary, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Apr 25 - 30, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Sinclair (USA) - OOM:31 W 6-4
  6 vs. Harrison (ON) - OOM:21 W 8-5
  9 vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) - OOM:3 L 1-8
  11 vs. Wang (CHN) - OOM:26 W 7-4
  QF vs. Sweeting (AB) - OOM:4 W 5-4
  SF vs. Harrison (ON) - OOM:21 W 7-2
  CF vs. Homan (ON) - OOM:1 L 4-5

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Challenge de Curling de Gatineau (Arena)
W: Paf Masters Tour
M: Medicine Hat Charity Classic
W: Medicine Hat Charity Classic
W: Canad Inns Women's Classic
W: China Open
M: China Open
M: Curling Masters Champery
W: Brampton U21 Junior Womens Cashspiel
M: Challenge de Curling de Gatineau Open
M: WCT Austrian Mixed Doubles Cup
W: Lady Monctonian Invitational Spiel
M: OVCA Junior Superspiel Mens Qualifier
W: OVCA Junior Superspiel Womens Qualifier
W: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
M: Brampton U21 Junior Mens Cashspiel
M: Balmoral Harvest Junior Mens Classic
: Balmoral Harvest Junior Womens Classic
M: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
M: Heather MJCT U15 Bonspiel
M: Rick Cotter Memorial Junior Mens Classic
W: Rick Cotter Memorial Junior Womens Classic
W: Stirling Wheelchair Curling International
M: EJCT Oslo Junior Men
W: EJCT Oslo Junior Women
Central European Time (CET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
One of the Largest Floor Curling Events in Canada

One of the Largest Floor Curling Events in Canada

Over 550 Grade 3 students from 12 schools in five School Divisions will be taking part when CurlManitoba hosts one of Canada's largest youth floor curling tournaments at the Sport for Life Centre, Thursday, October 18.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑