Warning: simplexml_load_file(): /var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/httpdocs/forums/includes/teams/3815games_team88080.xml:1: parser error : Document is empty in /var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/httpdocs/forums/scores/scores_gamelog.php on line 9 Warning: Invalid argument supplied for foreach() in /var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/httpdocs/forums/scores/scores_gamelog.php on line 10 CurlingZone – Everything Curling

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Challenge de Curling de Gatineau (Arena)
W: Paf Masters Tour
M: Medicine Hat Charity Classic
W: Medicine Hat Charity Classic
W: Canad Inns Women's Classic
W: China Open
M: China Open
M: Curling Masters Champery
W: Brampton U21 Junior Womens Cashspiel
M: Challenge de Curling de Gatineau Open
M: WCT Austrian Mixed Doubles Cup
W: Lady Monctonian Invitational Spiel
M: OVCA Junior Superspiel Mens Qualifier
W: OVCA Junior Superspiel Womens Qualifier
W: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
M: Brampton U21 Junior Mens Cashspiel
M: Balmoral Harvest Junior Mens Classic
: Balmoral Harvest Junior Womens Classic
M: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
M: Heather MJCT U15 Bonspiel
M: Rick Cotter Memorial Junior Mens Classic
W: Rick Cotter Memorial Junior Womens Classic
W: Stirling Wheelchair Curling International
M: EJCT Oslo Junior Men
W: EJCT Oslo Junior Women
Central European Time (CET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

RECENT CURLING POSTS

Games: 78  
Record: 47W - 31L  
PF/G: 7.16  
PA/G: 5.88  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.34  
Steal Defense: 0.20  
Force Efficiency: 0.59  
Steal Efficiency: 0.24  
Stu Sells Oakville Tankard Oakville, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 3 - 7, 2015  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Balsdon (ON) - OOM:57 W 5-4
  2 vs. Paetz (SUI) - OOM:5 L 2-5
  10 vs. Flaxey (ON) - OOM:54 W 9-3
  12 vs. Morrissey (ON) - OOM:65 W 6-4
  14 vs. Sidorova (RUS) - OOM:8 L 4-5
  17 vs. Hastings (ON) - OOM:14 W 8-5
  19 vs. Liu (CHN) - OOM:23 W 6-4
  QF vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) - OOM:7 L 4-6
GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 2 Paradise, Newfoundland / Labrador  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 8 - 13, 2015  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Einarson (MB) - OOM:27 L 6-7
  5 vs. Strong (NL) - OOM:139 W 6-4
  8 vs. Arsenault (NS) - OOM:43 L 4-7
  13 vs. Thurston (MB) - OOM:20 L 4-6
Stockholm Ladies Cup Stockholm, Sweden  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 25 - 27, 2015  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Gim (KOR) - OOM:74 W 4-3
  3 vs. Schoepp (GER) - OOM:46 W 7-3
  4 vs. Homan (ON) - OOM:1 W 7-6
  5 vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) - OOM:5 L 2-4
  TB vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) - OOM:5 W 7-3
  QF vs. Jones (MB) - OOM:2 L 4-5
Womens Masters Basel Basel, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 9 - 11, 2015  
Games
 Draw Team Game
CookstownCash presented by Comco Canada Inc Cookstown, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 5 - 8, 2015  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  4 vs. Meechai (NY) - OOM:166 L 3-4
  5 vs. Gilder (ON) - OOM:247 W 8-6
  9 vs. Romain (ON) - OOM:178 W 5-3
  11 vs. Froud (ON) - OOM:86 W 6-5
  SF vs. Romain (ON) - OOM:178 W 7-2
  CF vs. Tippin (ON) - OOM:47 L 2-4
The National Oshawa, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 11 - 15, 2015  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Homan (ON) - OOM:1 L 1-6
  2 vs. Rocque (AB) - OOM:10 L 2-7
  9 vs. Einarson (MB) - OOM:16 L 6-7
  11 vs. Carey (AB) - OOM:14 W 8-5
Swedish League Qualifier Borlange, Sweden  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 21 - 22, 2015  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Norberg (SWE) - OOM:255 L 5-8
  2 vs. Carlsen (SWE) - OOM:241 W 7-1
Swedish Eliteserien Sundsvall / Sundbyberg, Sweden  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 4 - Feb 21, 2016  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Wrana (SWE) - OOM:56 W 8-5
  2 vs. Sundberg (SWE) - OOM:164 W 5-4
  3 vs. Rudstrom (SWE) - OOM:85 L 2-4
  4 vs. Norberg (SWE) - OOM:196 L 3-5
  5 vs. Sigfridsson (SWE) - OOM:14 L 3-4
  6 vs. Ostlund (SWE) - OOM:29 L 3-6
  7 vs. Lundman (SWE) - OOM:170 W 9-3
  8 vs. Wrana (SWE) - OOM:56 W 6-5
  9 vs. Sundberg (SWE) - OOM:164 W 6-5
  10 vs. Rudstrom (SWE) - OOM:85 L 3-7
  11 vs. Norberg (SWE) - OOM:196 L 4-5
  12 vs. Sigfridsson (SWE) - OOM:14 W 6-2
  13 vs. Ostlund (SWE) - OOM:29 L 7-8
  14 vs. Lundman (SWE) - OOM:170 W 7-6
  TB vs. Ostlund (SWE) - OOM:29 W 6-3
  PGs vs. Norberg (SWE) - OOM:196 W 4-3
  SF vs. Rudstrom (SWE) - OOM:85 W 10-4
  CF vs. Sigfridsson (SWE) - OOM:14 L 3-7
International Bernese Ladies Cup Bern, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 7 - 10, 2016  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Santschi (SUI) - OOM:258 W 7-2
  3 vs. Fujisawa (JPN) - OOM:36 W 4-3
  5 vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) - OOM:7 L 4-9
  7 vs. Ostlund (SWE) - OOM:30 W 5-2
  9 vs. Muirhead (SCO) - OOM:4 L 6-10
  11 vs. Sigfridsson (SWE) - OOM:15 L 2-7
  12 vs. Gisler (SUI) - OOM:100 W 7-1
  QF vs. Roth (USA) - OOM:27 W 7-4
  SF vs. Gray (UK) - OOM:51 W 8-1
  CF vs. Fujisawa (JPN) - OOM:36 W 7-2
Swedish National Championship Pitea, Sweden  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 27 - 31, 2016  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Wrana (SWE) - OOM:67 W 7-2
  4 vs. Sundberg (SWE) - OOM:194 W 6-1
  7 vs. Ostlund (SWE) - OOM:31 L 6-7
  9 vs. Lundman (SWE) - OOM:171 W 9-2
  11 vs. Sigfridsson (SWE) - OOM:15 W 4-2
  13 vs. Norberg (SWE) - OOM:190 W 5-3
  14 vs. Rudstrom (SWE) - OOM:85 W 6-3
  SF vs. Wrana (SWE) - OOM:67 L 4-6
City of Perth Ladies International Perth, Scotland  
RESULT: DNQ Apr 1 - 3, 2016  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Murray (SCO) - OOM:150 W 7-3
  4 vs. Sweeting (AB) - OOM:3 W 9-3
  5 vs. Aitken (SCO) - OOM:174 W 9-1
  6 vs. Fowler (ENG) - OOM:211 W 8-5
  QF vs. Driendl (GER) - OOM:86 L 4-6

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Challenge de Curling de Gatineau (Arena)
W: Paf Masters Tour
M: Medicine Hat Charity Classic
W: Medicine Hat Charity Classic
W: Canad Inns Women's Classic
W: China Open
M: China Open
M: Curling Masters Champery
W: Brampton U21 Junior Womens Cashspiel
M: Challenge de Curling de Gatineau Open
M: WCT Austrian Mixed Doubles Cup
W: Lady Monctonian Invitational Spiel
M: OVCA Junior Superspiel Mens Qualifier
W: OVCA Junior Superspiel Womens Qualifier
W: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
M: Brampton U21 Junior Mens Cashspiel
M: Balmoral Harvest Junior Mens Classic
: Balmoral Harvest Junior Womens Classic
M: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
M: Heather MJCT U15 Bonspiel
M: Rick Cotter Memorial Junior Mens Classic
W: Rick Cotter Memorial Junior Womens Classic
W: Stirling Wheelchair Curling International
M: EJCT Oslo Junior Men
W: EJCT Oslo Junior Women
Central European Time (CET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
One of the Largest Floor Curling Events in Canada

One of the Largest Floor Curling Events in Canada

Over 550 Grade 3 students from 12 schools in five School Divisions will be taking part when CurlManitoba hosts one of Canada's largest youth floor curling tournaments at the Sport for Life Centre, Thursday, October 18.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑