Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: China Open
W: China Open
M: Canad Inns Men's Classic
W: Driving Force Abbotsford Cashspiel
M: Driving Force Abbotsford Cashspiel
M: McKee Homes Fall Curling Classic
W: Womens Masters Basel
W: Stirling Wheelchair Curling International
W: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
W: Steele Cup Cash
M: Steele Cup Cash
M: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
M: Kalamazoo Men's Classic
M: Stonewall Family Foods Junior Classic
W: Stonewall Family Foods Junior Classic
M: Red Deer Elks Junior Mens Spiel
: Red Deer Elks Junior Womens Spiel
M: Sherwood Park Mixed Doubles Classic
W: Stroud Sleeman Cash Spiel
M: Stroud Sleeman Cash Spiel
M: Coldwater Rocktoberfest U18 Mens Spiel
W: Coldwater Rocktoberfest U18 Womens Spiel
W: Regina Callie Rockoberfest
W: Wetzikon Wheelchair Curling Tournament
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 2
Default (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  
Games: 93  
Record: 66W - 27L  
PF/G: 8.30  
PA/G: 5.99  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.43  
Steal Defense: 0.16  
Force Efficiency: 0.63  
Steal Efficiency: 0.24  
 RECORD W L T PCT HMR STL 1PT EEH EES 
 2018 65 31 0 0.677 41-10 16-10 18-6 6-1 2-6 
 2017 79 36 0 0.687 39-14 31-17 14-10 2-1 2-0 
 2016 70 28 0 0.714 33-10 23-17 16-9 0-1 0-2 
 2015 66 27 0 0.710 43-4 21-20 11-6 2-2 0-1 
 2014 63 27 0 0.700 33-13 18-10 11-6 3-2 0-2 
 2013 61 24 0 0.718 32-4 13-15 6-7 2-2 2-1 
 2012 47 23 1 0.671 27-11 12-11 10-5 5-1 0-2 
 SCORING ENDs PF PA PF/G PA/G +/- EF/G EA/G PF/E PA/E BE/G 
 2018 765 579 448 7.57 5.86 1.71 4.68 4.03 1.62 1.45 1.29 
 2017 900 722 530 8.02 5.89 2.13 4.66 4.08 1.72 1.44 1.27 
 2016 762 642 449 8.43 5.89 2.53 4.95 3.95 1.70 1.49 1.10 
 2015 741 615 444 8.30 5.99 2.31 4.86 4.18 1.71 1.43 0.96 
 2014 675 617 421 9.14 6.24 2.90 4.98 4.18 1.84 1.49 0.84 
 2013 635 570 364 8.98 5.73 3.24 5.07 3.83 1.77 1.50 1.10 
 2012 583 426 338 7.31 5.80 1.51 4.49 3.93 1.63 1.48 1.58 
 WITH HAMMER ENDs PF PA BE 4s 3s 2s PF/E PA/E HE SD 
 2018 383 443 90 49 6-0 29-6 97-14 1.16 0.24 0.40 0.17 
 2017 447 536 104 58 15-0 31-1 122-16 1.20 0.23 0.43 0.19 
 2016 350 445 79 34 14-0 30-0 85-16 1.27 0.23 0.41 0.18 
 2015 355 475 77 28 10-1 37-3 94-10 1.34 0.22 0.43 0.16 
 2014 320 443 86 27 16-2 22-3 104-15 1.38 0.27 0.48 0.18 
 2013 292 408 68 28 22-1 22-1 74-14 1.40 0.23 0.45 0.17 
 2012 298 307 84 49 8-1 13-2 69-14 1.03 0.28 0.36 0.21 
 WITHOUT HAMMER ENDs PF PA BE 4s 3s 2s PF/E PA/E FE SE 
 2018 382 136 358 50 4-4 9-12 17-78 0.36 0.94 0.61 0.23 
 2017 453 186 426 56 9-4 7-21 27-91 0.41 0.94 0.59 0.26 
 2016 412 197 370 50 3-5 15-22 33-71 0.48 0.90 0.59 0.30 
 2015 386 140 367 43 5-3 6-15 20-75 0.36 0.95 0.63 0.24 
 2014 355 174 335 30 6-2 11-16 29-74 0.49 0.94 0.59 0.29 
 2013 343 162 296 42 2-5 10-14 29-57 0.47 0.86 0.61 0.31 
 2012 285 119 254 43 3-4 8-12 18-50 0.42 0.89 0.60 0.27 
AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic Brockville, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 18 - 21, 2014  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Mann (QC) - OOM:122 W 6-3
  6 vs. Mastine (QC) - OOM:110 W 10-1
  9 vs. Farnell (ON) - OOM:85 W 7-2
  11 vs. O'Neill (ON) - OOM:70 W 7-1
  14 vs. Middaugh (ON) - OOM:10 L 3-7
  SF vs. Homan (ON) - OOM:2 W 6-4
  CF vs. Middaugh (ON) - OOM:10 L 5-8
Stockholm Ladies Cup Stockholm, Sweden  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 26 - 28, 2014  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Middaugh (ON) - OOM:10 W 7-3
  2 vs. Jaggi (SUI) - OOM:15 L 5-7
  4 vs. Hasselborg (SWE) - OOM:42 L 4-5
  5 vs. McManus (SWE) - OOM:85 W 6-3
Womens Masters Basel Basel, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 10 - 12, 2014  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Driendl (GER) - OOM:199 W 7-4
  3 vs. Jaggi (SUI) - OOM:15 L 5-6
  5 vs. Schoepp (GER) - OOM:65 W 6-4
  6 vs. Sidorova (RUS) - OOM:7 W 6-1
  7 vs. Hasselborg (SWE) - OOM:26 W 6-5
  QF vs. Fleming (SCO) - OOM:107 W 7-6
  SF vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) - OOM:5 L 5-8
European Playdowns Perth, Scotland  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 16 - 19, 2014  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Gray (SCO) - OOM:57 W 6-5
  2 vs. Fleming (SCO) - OOM:58 W 7-2
  4 vs. Fleming (SCO) - OOM:58 W 8-4
  5 vs. Gray (SCO) - OOM:57 W 6-5
  F1 vs. Gray (SCO) - OOM:57 W 9-1
  F2 vs. Gray (SCO) - OOM:57 W 5-3
  F3 vs. Muirhead (SCO) - OOM:3 Oct 19, 02:30pm GMT
Masters of Curling Selkirk, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 28 - Nov 2, 2014  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. McDonald (MB) L 6-8
  4 vs. Feltscher (SUI) L 6-7
  9 vs. Sigfridsson (SWE) L 3-7
  13 vs. Anderson (SK) W 6-4
Colonial Square Ladies Classic Saskatoon, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 7 - 10, 2014  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Vey (SK) W 5-3
  5 vs. Strong (NL) W 6-4
  7 vs. Anderson (SK) W 6-4
  QF vs. McDonald (MB) W 5-4
  SF vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) W 7-1
  CF vs. Middaugh (ON) W 5-4
Le Gruyere European Curling Championship Champery, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 22 - 29, 2014  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Nielsen (DEN) L 6-7
  5 vs. Stasa-Sarsune (LAT) W 10-5
  7 vs. Klimova (CZE) W 9-4
  9 vs. Feltscher (SUI) W 7-5
  12 vs. Sidorova (RUS) L 2-8
  14 vs. Molder (EST) L 8-9
  16 vs. Schoepp (GER) W 10-2
  18 vs. Hasselborg (SWE) W 7-6
  21 vs. Puustinen (FIN) W 7-6
  23 vs. Nielsen (DEN) L 3-8
  26 vs. Nielsen (DEN) W 8-4
Canadian Open Yorkton, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 9 - 14, 2014  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Eberle (SK) W 7-2
  4 vs. McDonald (MB) L 2-7
  9 vs. Hastings (ON) W 6-4
  12 vs. Jones (MB) W 8-2
  QF-W vs. Jones (MB) W 8-5
  SF vs. Sweeting (AB) W 6-3
  CF-W vs. Homan (ON) W 5-3
Scottish Curling Championships Perth, Scotland  
RESULT: DNQ Feb 15 - 22, 2015  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  W1 vs. Smith (SCO) - OOM:219 W 12-1
  W2 vs. Fleming (SCO) - OOM:62 W 8-2
  W3 vs. Aitken (SCO) - OOM:102 L 5-10
  W4 vs. Gray (SCO) - OOM:51 W 9-0
  W5 vs. Murray (SCO) - OOM:253 W 9-6
  W6 vs. Smith (SCO) - OOM:219 L 3-5
  W7 vs. Fleming (SCO) - OOM:62 W 7-4
  W8 vs. Aitken (SCO) - OOM:102 W 10-3
  W9 vs. Gray (SCO) - OOM:51 W 10-8
  W10 vs. Murray (SCO) - OOM:253 W 16-5
  PGs vs. Fleming (SCO) - OOM:62 W 10-3
  CF vs. Fleming (SCO) - OOM:62 W 6-5
World Women's Curling Championship Sapporo, Japan  
RESULT: DNQ Mar 14 - 22, 2015  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Nielsen (DEN) W 7-5
  4 vs. Jones (CAN) L 4-9
  5 vs. Ogasawara (JPN) L 7-8
  6 vs. Sormunen (USA) W 9-2
  8 vs. Skaslien (NOR) W 8-7
  10 vs. Liu (CHN) L 5-7
  11 vs. Puustinen (FIN) W 8-3
  12 vs. Sidorova (RUS) W 9-5
  14 vs. Driendl (GER) W 7-5
  15 vs. Paetz (SUI) L 6-8
  16 vs. Sigfridsson (SWE) W 10-7
  TB vs. Liu (CHN) W 9-4
  PG3v4 vs. Sidorova (RUS) L 2-7
  BRZ vs. Sidorova (RUS) L 4-13
Players' Championship Toronto, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Apr 7 - 12, 2015  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Paetz (SUI) L 4-6
  5 vs. Jones (MB) W 9-2
  7 vs. Nedohin (AB) W 8-3
  10 vs. Feltscher (SUI) W 11-3
  12 vs. Sidorova (RUS) L 3-6
  QF vs. Nedohin (AB) W 8-4
  SF vs. Homan (ON) W 8-7
  CF vs. Sidorova (RUS) W 4-2
European Masters St. Gallen, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Apr 15 - 18, 2015  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) - OOM:6 W 6-3
  5 vs. Feltscher (SUI) - OOM:8 L 5-8
  7 vs. Paetz (SUI) - OOM:9 W 7-5
  9 vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) - OOM:6 L 5-7
  10 vs. Feltscher (SUI) - OOM:8 L 2-5
  11 vs. Paetz (SUI) - OOM:9 W 5-2
  CF vs. Feltscher (SUI) - OOM:8 W 7-5

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: China Open
W: China Open
M: Canad Inns Men's Classic
W: Driving Force Abbotsford Cashspiel
M: Driving Force Abbotsford Cashspiel
M: McKee Homes Fall Curling Classic
W: Womens Masters Basel
W: Stirling Wheelchair Curling International
W: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
W: Steele Cup Cash
M: Steele Cup Cash
M: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
M: Kalamazoo Men's Classic
M: Stonewall Family Foods Junior Classic
W: Stonewall Family Foods Junior Classic
M: Red Deer Elks Junior Mens Spiel
: Red Deer Elks Junior Womens Spiel
M: Sherwood Park Mixed Doubles Classic
W: Stroud Sleeman Cash Spiel
M: Stroud Sleeman Cash Spiel
M: Coldwater Rocktoberfest U18 Mens Spiel
W: Coldwater Rocktoberfest U18 Womens Spiel
W: Regina Callie Rockoberfest
W: Wetzikon Wheelchair Curling Tournament
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 2
Default (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
One of the Largest Floor Curling Events in Canada

One of the Largest Floor Curling Events in Canada

Over 550 Grade 3 students from 12 schools in five School Divisions will be taking part when CurlManitoba hosts one of Canada's largest youth floor curling tournaments at the Sport for Life Centre, Thursday, October 18.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑