Curling Scores

M: Canad Inns Men's Classic
Portage la Prairie, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Oct 15 -- 5:00pm CT
Kevin Koe
Brendan Bottcher

Final
(8)
Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Canad Inns Men's Classic
W: Driving Force Abbotsford Cashspiel
M: Driving Force Abbotsford Cashspiel
M: McKee Homes Fall Curling Classic
W: Womens Masters Basel
M: China Open
W: China Open
W: Steele Cup Cash
M: Steele Cup Cash
W: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
M: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
M: Kalamazoo Men's Classic
M: Stonewall Family Foods Junior Classic
W: Stonewall Family Foods Junior Classic
M: Red Deer Elks Junior Mens Spiel
: Red Deer Elks Junior Womens Spiel
M: Sherwood Park Mixed Doubles Classic
W: Stroud Sleeman Cash Spiel
M: Stroud Sleeman Cash Spiel
M: Coldwater Rocktoberfest U18 Mens Spiel
W: Coldwater Rocktoberfest U18 Womens Spiel
W: Regina Callie Rockoberfest
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 2
W: Wetzikon Wheelchair Curling Tournament
Central European Time (CET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  
Games: 105  
Record: 69W - 36L  
PF/G: 7.39  
PA/G: 5.74  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.41  
Steal Defense: 0.19  
Force Efficiency: 0.59  
Steal Efficiency: 0.23  
Stu Sells Oakville Tankard Oakville, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 4 - 7, 2014  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Krell (ON) - OOM:132 W 8-4
  2 vs. Casey (PEI) - OOM:28 W 7-5
  9 vs. Walker (ON) - OOM:53 W 7-5
  13 vs. Bowser (ON) - OOM:69 W 4-3
  QF vs. Bowser (ON) - OOM:69 W 5-3
  SF vs. Murdoch (SCO) - OOM:9 W 4-2
  CF vs. McEwen (MB) - OOM:3 L 2-6
AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic Brockville, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 18 - 21, 2014  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Menard (QC) - OOM:15 W 6-5
  4 vs. Tuck Jr. (ON) - OOM:50 W 9-4
  7 vs. Desjardins (QC) - OOM:111 W 8-4
  12 vs. Gardner (ON) - OOM:44 W 6-2
  15 vs. Jacobs (ON) - OOM:1 L 3-5
  QF vs. Gushue (NL) - OOM:5 W 7-3
  SF vs. Jacobs (ON) - OOM:1 L 5-7
Point Optical Curling Classic Saskatoon, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 26 - 29, 2014  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Sluchinski (AB) - OOM:49 W 6-3
  3 vs. Michel (SUI) - OOM:14 W 8-4
  5 vs. Jacobs (ON) - OOM:1 L 3-5
  8 vs. Carruthers (MB) - OOM:18 W 8-5
  10 vs. Edin (SWE) - OOM:7 L 3-4
  11 vs. Plys (USA) - OOM:26 W 8-3
  12 vs. Sluchinski (AB) - OOM:49 W 5-2
  QF vs. Edin (SWE) - OOM:7 W 7-4
  SF vs. Jacobs (ON) - OOM:1 W 3-2
  CF vs. McEwen (MB) - OOM:2 L 4-5
StuSells Toronto Tankard Toronto, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 10 - 13, 2014  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Corner (ON) - OOM:73 W 7-2
  7 vs. Retchless (ON) - OOM:64 W 4-2
  10 vs. Jacobs (ON) - OOM:1 L 3-6
  12 vs. Grattan (NB) - OOM:36 W 8-4
  15 vs. Howard (ON) - OOM:9 L 5-6
  18 vs. Rumfeldt (ON) - OOM:31 L 0-6
Canad Inns Men's Classic Portage la Prairie, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 17 - 20, 2014  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Hyde (MB) - OOM:236 W 9-1
  3 vs. Virtue (AB) - OOM:34 W 8-4
  6 vs. Dunstone (MB) - OOM:134 L 5-6
  8 vs. Zang (CHN) - OOM:26 W 8-7
  9 vs. McEwen (MB) - OOM:2 L 3-4
  10 vs. Morozumi (JPN) - OOM:22 L 6-7
Challenge Chateau Cartier de Gatineau Gatineau, Quebec  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 23 - 26, 2014  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Lachance (ON) - OOM:132 W 6-5
  6 vs. Zang (CHN) - OOM:26 L 4-5
  8 vs. Fournier (QC) - OOM:92 W 6-3
  11 vs. Ferland (QC) - OOM:63 W 8-5
  14 vs. Carruthers (MB) - OOM:15 L 2-6
  17 vs. Smith (SCO) - OOM:42 W 6-4
  19 vs. Menard (QC) - OOM:17 L 4-7
Masters of Curling Selkirk, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 28 - Nov 2, 2014  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  5 vs. Stoughton (MB) W 5-4
  8 vs. Ulsrud (NOR) W 5-4
  10 vs. Gushue (NL) L 3-7
  12 vs. Howard (ON) W 6-5
  MQF vs. Michel (SUI) W 5-4
  SF vs. Gushue (NL) L 5-6
CookstownCash presented by Comco Canada Inc Cookstown, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 6 - 9, 2014  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Broad (ON) - OOM:343 W 10-1
  5 vs. Morris (ON) - OOM:304 W 11-5
  7 vs. Corner (ON) - OOM:44 W 5-0
  9 vs. Retchless (ON) - OOM:84 W 6-4
  QF vs. Kean (ON) - OOM:21 L 3-4
Village of Taunton Mills Gord Carroll Curling Classic Whitby, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 13 - 16, 2014  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Bell (ON) - OOM:289 W 7-2
  8 vs. Frans (ON) - OOM:45 W 8-2
  10 vs. Kean (ON) - OOM:19 W 6-1
  QF2 vs. Beddows (ON) - OOM:352 W 7-4
  SF vs. MacAulay (ON) - OOM:92 W 3-2
  CF vs. Gardner (ON) - OOM:50 W 7-1
The National Sault Ste Marie, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 19 - 23, 2014  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Blandford (AB) W 7-5
  4 vs. Casey (PEI) W 5-4
  6 vs. Kean (ON) L 6-8
  7 vs. Howard (ON) L 5-9
  9 vs. Jacobs (ON) L 2-5
Ontario Tankard - Zone 6 Unionville, Ontario  
Dec 6 - 7, 2014  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Houston (ON) W 8-4
  3 vs. Bell (ON) W 8-2
  5 vs. Krell (ON) W 4-3
Canadian Open Yorkton, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 9 - 14, 2014  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Murdoch (SCO) W 8-4
  5 vs. Bottcher (AB) L 1-7
  7 vs. Morris (AB) W 8-4
  11 vs. Laycock (SK) L 4-6
  14 vs. Carruthers (MB) L 5-6
U.S. Open of Curling Blaine, Minnesota  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 2 - 4, 2015  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Pustovar (MN) - OOM:187 W 9-2
  4 vs. Dropkin (USA) - OOM:93 W 5-4
  5 vs. Lizmore (AB) - OOM:46 L 2-7
  7 vs. Zang (CHN) - OOM:25 W 5-4
  8 vs. Casey (PEI) - OOM:19 L 1-8
Ontario Tankard - Region 2 Whitby, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 10 - 11, 2015  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Coutanche (ON) - OOM:386 W 10-2
  2 vs. Retchless (ON) - OOM:91 W 7-3
  3 vs. Kean (ON) - OOM:22 L 2-8
  5 vs. Retchless (ON) - OOM:91 W 6-5
Recharge with Milk Ontario Tankard Thames Centre, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Feb 2 - 8, 2015  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. St. Denis (ON) - OOM:146 W 8-4
  2 vs. Corner (ON) - OOM:46 W 8-4
  3 vs. MacAulay (ON) - OOM:71 L 4-8
  5 vs. Heggestad (ON) - OOM:143 W 7-6
  6 vs. Dow (ON) - OOM:140 W 8-7
  7 vs. Frans (ON) - OOM:33 W 6-5
  8 vs. Balsdon (ON) - OOM:27 W 7-5
  9 vs. Squires (ON) - OOM:70 W 6-3
  10 vs. Kean (ON) - OOM:21 L 2-6
  11 vs. Rumfeldt (ON) - OOM:28 W 7-3
  PG1v2 vs. Kean (ON) - OOM:21 W 8-3
  CF vs. Kean (ON) - OOM:21 L 6-7
Elite 10 Fort McMurray, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Mar 18 - 22, 2015  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Gushue (NL) L 1-4
  3 vs. Michel (SUI) W 4-1
  6 vs. Jacobs (NONT) L 0-4
  7 vs. Koe (AB) L 0-3
Players' Championship Toronto, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Apr 7 - 12, 2015  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Carruthers (MB) W 7-3
  5 vs. Stoughton (MB) W 5-4
  7 vs. Laycock (SK) W 7-1
  11 vs. Howard (ON) L 5-6
  13 vs. Jacobs (NONT) L 3-7
  QF vs. Koe (AB) W 6-4
  SF vs. McEwen (MB) L 3-7

Curling Scores

M: Canad Inns Men's Classic
Portage la Prairie, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Oct 15 -- 5:00pm CT
Kevin Koe
Brendan Bottcher

Final
(8)
Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Canad Inns Men's Classic
W: Driving Force Abbotsford Cashspiel
M: Driving Force Abbotsford Cashspiel
M: McKee Homes Fall Curling Classic
W: Womens Masters Basel
M: China Open
W: China Open
W: Steele Cup Cash
M: Steele Cup Cash
W: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
M: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
M: Kalamazoo Men's Classic
M: Stonewall Family Foods Junior Classic
W: Stonewall Family Foods Junior Classic
M: Red Deer Elks Junior Mens Spiel
: Red Deer Elks Junior Womens Spiel
M: Sherwood Park Mixed Doubles Classic
W: Stroud Sleeman Cash Spiel
M: Stroud Sleeman Cash Spiel
M: Coldwater Rocktoberfest U18 Mens Spiel
W: Coldwater Rocktoberfest U18 Womens Spiel
W: Regina Callie Rockoberfest
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 2
W: Wetzikon Wheelchair Curling Tournament
Central European Time (CET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Elena Stern wins Womens Masters Basel

Elena Stern wins Womens Masters Basel

Elena Stern (Oberwallis , Switzerland) wins the Womens Masters Basel, defeating Binia Feltscher (Flims, Switzerland) 6-4 at the Curlingzentrum Region Basel in Arlesheim, Switzerland.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑