Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: China Open
W: China Open
M: Canad Inns Men's Classic
W: Driving Force Abbotsford Cashspiel
M: Driving Force Abbotsford Cashspiel
M: McKee Homes Fall Curling Classic
W: Womens Masters Basel
W: Stirling Wheelchair Curling International
W: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
W: Steele Cup Cash
M: Steele Cup Cash
M: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
M: Kalamazoo Men's Classic
M: Stonewall Family Foods Junior Classic
W: Stonewall Family Foods Junior Classic
M: Red Deer Elks Junior Mens Spiel
: Red Deer Elks Junior Womens Spiel
M: Sherwood Park Mixed Doubles Classic
W: Stroud Sleeman Cash Spiel
M: Stroud Sleeman Cash Spiel
M: Coldwater Rocktoberfest U18 Mens Spiel
W: Coldwater Rocktoberfest U18 Womens Spiel
W: Regina Callie Rockoberfest
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 2
W: Wetzikon Wheelchair Curling Tournament
Central European Time (CET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  
Games: 100  
Record: 62W - 38L  
PF/G: 7.73  
PA/G: 5.94  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.44  
Steal Defense: 0.13  
Force Efficiency: 0.60  
Steal Efficiency: 0.23  
 RECORD W L T PCT HMR STL 1PT EEH EES 
 2018 79 20 0 0.798 39-6 14-9 12-9 5-0 1-2 
 2017 85 22 0 0.794 51-10 29-9 16-5 5-0 1-2 
 2016 101 20 0 0.835 62-4 31-15 13-6 4-0 0-2 
 2015 60 28 0 0.682 35-13 14-10 14-3 3-1 2-1 
 2014 63 27 0 0.700 35-9 18-17 9-8 4-1 0-1 
 2013 62 38 0 0.620 35-13 16-23 13-17 3-3 1-6 
 2012 57 35 0 0.620 24-13 17-16 11-8 2-0 1-5 
 SCORING ENDs PF PA PF/G PA/G +/- EF/G EA/G PF/E PA/E BE/G 
 2018 791 606 382 7.66 4.83 2.83 4.73 3.60 1.62 1.34 1.67 
 2017 825 678 438 8.22 5.31 2.91 4.79 3.76 1.72 1.41 1.45 
 2016 901 746 429 8.28 4.76 3.52 4.85 3.49 1.71 1.37 1.66 
 2015 684 479 409 7.00 5.98 1.02 4.47 4.02 1.57 1.49 1.51 
 2014 690 551 403 7.99 5.84 2.14 4.83 3.97 1.65 1.47 1.20 
 2013 770 595 457 7.73 5.94 1.79 4.74 4.05 1.63 1.46 1.21 
 2012 703 523 426 7.44 6.06 1.38 4.89 4.04 1.52 1.50 1.07 
 WITH HAMMER ENDs PF PA BE 4s 3s 2s PF/E PA/E HE SD 
 2018 388 486 49 65 13-0 31-2 122-14 1.25 0.13 0.51 0.12 
 2017 406 540 43 65 21-0 34-2 115-9 1.33 0.11 0.50 0.10 
 2016 431 562 43 82 19-1 38-1 131-8 1.30 0.10 0.54 0.09 
 2015 358 388 88 58 8-2 18-5 103-21 1.08 0.25 0.43 0.19 
 2014 334 433 47 47 13-0 33-0 77-9 1.30 0.14 0.43 0.11 
 2013 386 458 64 61 6-0 26-2 110-11 1.19 0.17 0.44 0.13 
 2012 333 376 69 35 6-0 16-2 83-9 1.13 0.21 0.35 0.17 
 WITHOUT HAMMER ENDs PF PA BE 4s 3s 2s PF/E PA/E FE SE 
 2018 403 120 333 67 0-3 6-13 36-72 0.30 0.83 0.63 0.24 
 2017 419 138 395 55 2-2 8-17 26-100 0.33 0.94 0.56 0.23 
 2016 470 184 386 68 5-2 9-14 42-82 0.39 0.82 0.64 0.27 
 2015 326 91 321 45 0-5 6-16 20-74 0.28 0.98 0.54 0.22 
 2014 356 118 356 36 1-3 6-18 19-75 0.33 1.00 0.59 0.24 
 2013 384 137 393 32 3-5 10-15 19-84 0.36 1.02 0.60 0.23 
 2012 370 147 357 40 4-5 7-21 19-72 0.40 0.96 0.57 0.28 
Baden Masters Baden, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Aug 31 - Sep 2, 2012  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Tselousov (RUS) - OOM:123 W 8-5
  3 vs. Pfister (SUI) - OOM:222 W 7-6
  5 vs. Stjerne (DEN) - OOM:16 L 4-8
  9 vs. Werthemann (SUI) - OOM:223 W 9-5
  QF vs. De Cruz (SUI) - OOM:22 L 3-5
AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic Brockville, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 13 - 16, 2012  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Lewis (ON) - OOM:346 L 6-10
  4 vs. Frans (ON) - OOM:41 W 7-3
  7 vs. Fowler (ON) - OOM:346 W 7-1
  12 vs. McCormick (NY) - OOM:32 L 5-6
  15 vs. Jacobs (ON) - OOM:11 W 5-1
StuSells Toronto Tankard Toronto, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 5 - 8, 2012  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Desjardins (QC) - OOM:27 W 6-4
  7 vs. Epping (ON) - OOM:4 W 6-2
  10 vs. McEwen (MB) - OOM:2 L 6-7
  12 vs. Abbis-Mills (ON) - OOM:110 W 8-0
  15 vs. Stoughton (MB) - OOM:7 L 3-4
  18 vs. Jacobs (ON) - OOM:9 L 1-3
Canad Inns Prairie Classic Portage la Prairie, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 19 - 22, 2012  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Fenson (MN) - OOM:112 W 8-2
  3 vs. Peters (MB) - OOM:129 W 7-2
  6 vs. Howard (ON) - OOM:1 W 5-3
  8 vs. Lyburn (MB) - OOM:23 W 8-5
  QF vs. Martin (AB) - OOM:3 L 5-8
Challenge Chateau Cartier de Gatineau Gatineau, Quebec  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 25 - 28, 2012  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Kehoe (NS) - OOM:298 W 8-5
  5 vs. Tuck Jr. (ON) - OOM:79 W 9-2
  8 vs. Cochrane (ON) - OOM:27 W 10-4
  10 vs. Balsdon (ON) - OOM:25 W 5-2
  QF vs. Jacobs (ON) - OOM:8 W 6-5
  SF vs. MacAulay (ON) - OOM:61 W 7-1
  CF vs. Dacey (NS) - OOM:70 L 6-7
ROGERS Masters of Curling Brantford, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 15 - 19, 2012  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Edin (SWE) - OOM:6 W 6-4
  2 vs. Jacobs (ON) - OOM:9 L 3-5
  5 vs. Kean (ON) - OOM:12 W 7-6
  11 vs. McEwen (MB) - OOM:2 L 3-6
  14 vs. Cotter (BC) - OOM:18 L 5-6
Capital One Canada Cup of Curling Moose Jaw, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 28 - Dec 2, 2012  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. McEwen (MB) - OOM:3 L 2-8
  3 vs. Martin (AB) - OOM:4 L 7-10
  4 vs. Koe (AB) - OOM:2 L 7-8
  6 vs. Stoughton (MB) - OOM:7 L 5-9
  8 vs. Epping (ON) - OOM:5 L 4-6
  9 vs. Howard (ON) - OOM:1 L 3-7
Canadian Open of Curling Kelowna, British Columbia  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 12 - 16, 2012  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Epping (ON) - OOM:6 W 7-4
  2 vs. Cotter (BC) - OOM:16 W 5-4
  5 vs. Laycock (SK) - OOM:20 W 7-3
  7 vs. Higgs (ON) - OOM:26 L 4-7
  8 vs. Koe (AB) - OOM:3 L 4-5
  QF vs. Kean (ON) - OOM:12 L 4-7
Mercure Perth Masters Perth, Scotland  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 3 - 6, 2013  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Svensgaard (DEN) - OOM:152 W 8-4
  4 vs. Smith (SCO) - OOM:137 L 6-7
  5 vs. Brewster (SCO) - OOM:15 W 7-3
  7 vs. Christie (SCO) - OOM:405 W 7-3
  9 vs. Hess (SUI) - OOM:31 W 7-0
  10 vs. Smith (SCO) - OOM:76 W 5-4
  QF vs. Rantamaki (FIN) - OOM:171 W 5-1
  SF vs. Ulsrud (NOR) - OOM:231 L 4-5
The National Port Hawkesbury, Nova Scotia  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 23 - 27, 2013  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Martin (AB) - OOM:4 L 4-7
  3 vs. Laycock (SK) - OOM:19 W 7-4
  4 vs. Koe (AB) - OOM:3 L 3-7
  6 vs. Rumfeldt (ON) - OOM:17 W 6-5
  8 vs. Ulsrud (NOR) - OOM:10 W 7-5
  TB vs. Laycock (SK) - OOM:19 W 6-3
  QF vs. Martin (AB) - OOM:4 L 4-5
NL Provincials Mens Curling Championship St. Johns, Newfoundland / Labrador  
RESULT: DNQ Feb 5 - 10, 2013  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Thomas (NL) - OOM:407 W 10-3
  2 vs. Adams (NL) - OOM:407 W 9-5
  3 vs. Ryan (NL) - OOM:286 W 5-4
  4 vs. Mercer (NL) - OOM:407 W 9-2
  5 vs. Thomas (NL) - OOM:149 W 7-5
  6 vs. Symonds (NL) - OOM:202 W 11-7
  7 vs. Peddigrew (NL) - OOM:251 W 4-2
  PGs vs. Thomas (NL) - OOM:149 W 8-2
  CF vs. Thomas (NL) - OOM:149 W 8-2
Tim Hortons Brier Edmonton, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Mar 2 - 10, 2013  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Flemming (NS) - OOM:103 W 10-2
  2 vs. MacKenzie (PEI) - OOM:59 W 8-3
  4 vs. Virtue (SK) - OOM:53 W 7-2
  5 vs. Grattan (NB) - OOM:124 W 7-6
  7 vs. Jacobs (NONT) - OOM:8 W 9-8
  8 vs. Bilesky (BC) - OOM:60 W 6-3
  10 vs. Koe (NT) - OOM:77 W 7-3
  11 vs. Stoughton (MB) - OOM:5 L 5-9
  13 vs. Howard (ON) - OOM:1 L 5-6
  15 vs. Martin (AB) - OOM:4 L 5-6
  16 vs. Menard (QC) - OOM:17 W 5-4
  PG3v4 vs. Jacobs (NONT) - OOM:8 L 5-6
  BRZ vs. Howard (ON) - OOM:1 L 6-7
Pomeroy Inn & Suites Prairie Showdown Grande Prairie, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Mar 14 - 17, 2013  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Steinke (BC) - OOM:415 W 7-6
  4 vs. Liu (CHN) - OOM:27 L 4-6
  5 vs. Lyburn (MB) - OOM:26 W 7-6
  8 vs. Balderston (AB) - OOM:415 W 3-2
  10 vs. Koe (AB) - OOM:3 L 3-4
  13 vs. Thomas (AB) - OOM:30 W 7-2
  QF vs. McEwen (MB) - OOM:2 L 3-6
Victoria Curling Classic Victoria, British Columbia  
RESULT: DNQ Mar 21 - 24, 2013  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Clark (WA) - OOM:79 W 11-2
  4 vs. Martin (AB) - OOM:4 W 5-3
  7 vs. Koe (AB) - OOM:3 W 5-3
  QF vs. Michel (SUI) - OOM:14 W 6-4
  SF vs. McEwen (MB) - OOM:2 L 3-4
Players' Championship Toronto, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Apr 16 - 21, 2013  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  4 vs. Kean (ON) W 5-2
  7 vs. Howard (ON) L 4-5
  9 vs. McEwen (MB) L 4-6
  12 vs. Balsdon (ON) W 6-5
  TB vs. Koe (AB) W 6-3
  QF vs. Howard (ON) L 6-7

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: China Open
W: China Open
M: Canad Inns Men's Classic
W: Driving Force Abbotsford Cashspiel
M: Driving Force Abbotsford Cashspiel
M: McKee Homes Fall Curling Classic
W: Womens Masters Basel
W: Stirling Wheelchair Curling International
W: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
W: Steele Cup Cash
M: Steele Cup Cash
M: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
M: Kalamazoo Men's Classic
M: Stonewall Family Foods Junior Classic
W: Stonewall Family Foods Junior Classic
M: Red Deer Elks Junior Mens Spiel
: Red Deer Elks Junior Womens Spiel
M: Sherwood Park Mixed Doubles Classic
W: Stroud Sleeman Cash Spiel
M: Stroud Sleeman Cash Spiel
M: Coldwater Rocktoberfest U18 Mens Spiel
W: Coldwater Rocktoberfest U18 Womens Spiel
W: Regina Callie Rockoberfest
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 2
W: Wetzikon Wheelchair Curling Tournament
Central European Time (CET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
One of the Largest Floor Curling Events in Canada

One of the Largest Floor Curling Events in Canada

Over 550 Grade 3 students from 12 schools in five School Divisions will be taking part when CurlManitoba hosts one of Canada's largest youth floor curling tournaments at the Sport for Life Centre, Thursday, October 18.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑