Games: 59  
Record: 37W - 22L  
PF/G: 7.77  
PA/G: 6.31  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.39  
Steal Defense: 0.20  
Force Efficiency: 0.54  
Steal Efficiency: 0.29  
China Open Chongqi, China  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 16 - 22, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  M1 vs. Ulsrud (NOR) - OOM:14 W 6-1
  M2 vs. Lottenbach (SUI) - OOM:99 W 7-6
  M3 vs. Kim (KOR) - OOM:101 W 6-4
  M4 vs. Nernberger (USA) - OOM:95 W 5-3
  M5 vs. Gushue (CAN) - OOM:2 L 3-10
  M6 vs. Ma (CHN) - OOM:52 W 6-3
  M7 vs. Nyman (SWE) - OOM:84 W 6-5
  SF vs. Ulsrud (NOR) - OOM:14 W 4-3
  CF vs. Gushue (CAN) - OOM:2 W 9-8
Russian Curling Cup Sochi, Russia  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 3 - 9, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Kirikov (RUS) - OOM:446 W 8-7
  3 vs. Orlov (RUS) - OOM:456 W 9-1
  5 vs. Bystrov (RUS) - OOM:428 W 7-1
  7 vs. Polushvaiko (RUS) - OOM:456 W 15-0
  9 vs. Savenkov (RUS) - OOM:456 W 7-2
  11 vs. Doronin (RUS) - OOM:253 W 8-2
  13 vs. Timofeev (RUS) - OOM:67 L 4-8
  SF vs. Lappo (RUS) - OOM:456 W 5-2
  CF vs. Arkhipov (RUS) - OOM:420 W 8-2
Qinghai Curling Elite Xining, China  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 14 - 19, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  M1 vs. Dunstone (SK) - OOM:10 L 3-5
  M2 vs. Hess (SUI) - OOM:46 L 4-8
  M3 vs. Klima (CZE) - OOM:191 L 5-7
  M5 vs. Magnusson (SWE) - OOM:219 W 4-3
  M6 vs. Yuan (CHN) - OOM:182 W 7-3
  M7 vs. Stopera (USA) - OOM:72 W 7-1
  M8 vs. Muirhead (SCO) - OOM:19 L 2-4
  M9 vs. Wang (CHN) - OOM:486 W 5-2
  SF vs. Dunstone (SK) - OOM:10 L 4-6
  CF vs. Muirhead (SCO) - OOM:19 L 4-5
Red Square Classic Moscow, Russia  
Jan 30 - Feb 3, 2019  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Dunnam (PA) W 10-3
  2 vs. Pfister (SUI) L 2-6
  3 vs. Doronin (RUS) W 7-1
  4 vs. Timofeev (RUS) W 10-5
  SF vs. Sik (CZE) W 8-3
  CF vs. Timofeev (RUS) W 6-3
Russian World Qualification Sochi, Russia  
RESULT: DNQ Feb 21 - 25, 2019  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Timofeev (RUS) - OOM:60 W 5-3
  2 vs. Vaskov (RUS) - OOM:136 L 9-10
  3 vs. Doronin (RUS) - OOM:224 W 8-6
  4 vs. Timofeev (RUS) - OOM:60 L 2-10
  5 vs. Vaskov (RUS) - OOM:136 W 8-6
  6 vs. Doronin (RUS) - OOM:224 W 7-1
  CF1 vs. Timofeev (RUS) - OOM:60 W 9-1
  CF2 vs. Timofeev (RUS) - OOM:60 W 7-4
  CF3 vs. Glukhov (RUS) - OOM:68 Feb 25, 02:00am ET
Aberdeen International Curling Championship Aberdeen, Scotland  
RESULT: DNQ Mar 14 - 17, 2019  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Wunderer (AUT) - OOM:172 W 8-4
  3 vs. van Dorp (NED) - OOM:30 L 5-7
  5 vs. Brydone (SCO) - OOM:61 L 3-6
  7 vs. Paterson (SCO) - OOM:8 W 6-4
  9 vs. Schwaller (SUI) - OOM:14 L 2-7
Pioneer Hi-Bred World Men's Curling Championship Lethbridge, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Mar 30 - Apr 7, 2019  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Mouat (SCO) - OOM:4 L 2-7
  2 vs. Koe (CAN) - OOM:1 L 3-11
  5 vs. De Cruz (SUI) - OOM:9 L 7-9
  6 vs. Kim (KOR) - OOM:49 W 6-4
  8 vs. Shuster (USA) - OOM:13 L 3-10
  10 vs. Zou (CHN) - OOM:54 W 7-1
  11 vs. Retornaz (ITA) - OOM:46 L 3-5
  13 vs. Edin (SWE) - OOM:5 L 5-9
  15 vs. van Dorp (NED) - OOM:30 W 7-4
  16 vs. Muskatewitz (GER) - OOM:146 L 6-12
  18 vs. Ramsfjell (NOR) - OOM:74 W 8-5
  19 vs. Matsumura (JPN) - OOM:21 L 5-7

Recent News

Recent
Kerri Einarson wins Players' Championship

Kerri Einarson wins Players' Championship

Kerri Einarson (Winnipeg, Manitoba) wins the Players' Championship, defeating Anna Hasselborg (Sundbyberg, Sweden) 5-4 in an extra end in Toronto, Ontario at the Mattamy Athletic Centre in Maple Leaf Gardens.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑