Games: 50  
Record: 38W - 12L  
PF/G: 7.13  
PA/G: 5.07  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.39  
Steal Defense: 0.16  
Force Efficiency: 0.61  
Steal Efficiency: 0.25  
Canad Inns Men's Classic Portage la Prairie, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 12 - 15, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Carruthers (MB) - OOM:5 L 3-5
  4 vs. Lott (MB) - OOM:23 W 7-2
  5 vs. Dunstone (SK) - OOM:16 L 2-3
  8 vs. Zang (CHN) - OOM:52 L 2-4
Medicine Hat Charity Classic Medicine Hat, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 19 - 22, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Deis (AB) - OOM:78 W 5-3
  4 vs. Muyres (SK) - OOM:22 W 5-4
  6 vs. Matsumura (JPN) - OOM:32 W 7-5
  QF vs. Matsumura (JPN) - OOM:32 W 3-2
  SF vs. Appelman (AB) - OOM:72 L 4-5
DEKALB Superspiel Morris, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 2 - 5, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Dilello (MB) - OOM:42 W 6-0
  4 vs. Schwaller (SUI) - OOM:16 L 3-4
  7 vs. Lott (MB) - OOM:25 L 3-6
  9 vs. Heidt (SK) - OOM:38 W 4-3
  13 vs. Dilello (MB) - OOM:42 L 6-7
Regina Highland Cashspiel Regina, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 9 - 11, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Kendel (SK) - OOM:158 W 8-6
  4 vs. Krupski (SK) - OOM:410 W 6-2
  5 vs. Kalthoff (SK) - OOM:99 W 3-2
  QF vs. Carss (SK) - OOM:360 W 6-3
  SF vs. Gedak (SK) - OOM:118 W 8-2
  CF vs. Korte (SK) - OOM:141 W 6-4
Red Deer Curling Classic Red Deer, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 16 - 19, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Bottcher (AB) - OOM:7 L 3-8
  3 vs. Deis (SK) - OOM:88 W 8-1
  5 vs. Tardi () - OOM:65 W 6-3
  7 vs. Koe (Y/NWT) - OOM:65 W 10-5
  9 vs. Vavrek (AB) - OOM:119 W 5-4
  11 vs. Pahl (AB) - OOM:89 W 5-3
  QF vs. Jacobson (SK) - OOM:133 W 9-5
  SF vs. Sturmay (AB) - OOM:29 W 5-2
  CF vs. Bottcher (AB) - OOM:7 W 7-6
Farmers Edge SCT Wadena, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 7 - 9, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Dales (SK) - OOM:320 W 5-3
  3 vs. Bindig (SK) - OOM:379 W 3-1
  5 vs. Tian (CHN) - OOM:412 L 4-5
  7 vs. Heidt (SK) - OOM:213 W 6-3
  QF vs. Hartung (SK) - OOM:206 W 5-2
  SF vs. Bryden (SK) - OOM:198 W 7-6
  CF vs. Tian (CHN) - OOM:412 W 7-1
Saskatchewan Tour Championship Swift Current, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 4 - 6, 2019  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Meyer (SK) - OOM:227 W 6-5
  3 vs. Deis (SK) - OOM:107 W 4-2
  5 vs. Gedak (SK) - OOM:104 W 5-4
  QF vs. Meyer (SK) - OOM:227 W 5-3
  SF vs. Korte (SK) - OOM:118 W 7-2
  CF vs. Deis (SK) - OOM:107 W 5-3
SaskTel Tankard Whitewood, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Feb 6 - 10, 2019  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Howard (SK) - OOM:219 W 4-2
  3 vs. Kalthoff (SK) - OOM:116 L 3-4
  5 vs. Hartung (SK) - OOM:148 W 8-7
  7 vs. Jacobson (SK) - OOM:134 W 8-5
  9 vs. Kalthoff (SK) - OOM:116 W 9-5
  10 vs. Dunstone (SK) - OOM:10 L 4-9
  11 vs. Kleiter (SK) - OOM:118 W 7-5
  PGs vs. Deis (SK) - OOM:101 L 6-8

Recent News

Recent
Kerri Einarson wins Players' Championship

Kerri Einarson wins Players' Championship

Kerri Einarson (Winnipeg, Manitoba) wins the Players' Championship, defeating Anna Hasselborg (Sundbyberg, Sweden) 5-4 in an extra end in Toronto, Ontario at the Mattamy Athletic Centre in Maple Leaf Gardens.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑