Games: 68  
Record: 37W - 31L  
PF/G: 7.98  
PA/G: 7.01  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.41  
Steal Defense: 0.21  
Force Efficiency: 0.50  
Steal Efficiency: 0.28  
Avonair Cash Spiel Edmonton, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 27 - 30, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Parcels (AB) - OOM:242 W 6-4
  4 vs. Pahl (AB) - OOM:144 W 9-2
  6 vs. White (AB) - OOM:222 W 8-3
  10 vs. Sluchinski (AB) - OOM:56 L 3-8
  QF vs. Appelman (AB) - OOM:73 W 6-2
  SF vs. Usselman (AB) - OOM:181 L 3-6
Let's Cure Lupus St. Paul Cash Spiel St. Paul, Minnesota  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 5 - 7, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Nicko (MN) - OOM:303 W 10-4
  5 vs. Smith (MN) - OOM:121 W 8-3
  7 vs. Workin (ND) - OOM:185 W 9-4
  9 vs. Fenner (USA) - OOM:25 L 7-8
  QF vs. Birklid (WA) - OOM:225 L 4-9
China Open Chongqi, China  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 16 - 22, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  M1 vs. Gushue (CAN) - OOM:2 L 4-9
  M2 vs. Nyman (SWE) - OOM:84 L 3-8
  M3 vs. Glukhov (RUS) - OOM:183 L 4-6
  M4 vs. Ma (CHN) - OOM:52 W 6-4
  M5 vs. Lottenbach (SUI) - OOM:99 W 7-6
  M6 vs. Nernberger (USA) - OOM:95 W 9-7
  M7 vs. Ulsrud (NOR) - OOM:14 L 2-7
Pacific-Asia Curling Championships Gangneung, Korea  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 3 - 10, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  M1 vs. Zou (CHN) - OOM:66 L 6-8
  M2 vs. Alyafei (QAT) - OOM:398 W 11-1
  M3 vs. Merchant (AUS) - OOM:177 W 7-3
  M4 vs. Chang (HKG) - OOM:376 W 10-6
  M5 vs. Shen (TPE) - OOM:364 W 11-4
  M6 vs. Matsumura (JPN) - OOM:28 L 7-8
  M7 vs. Becker (NZL) - OOM:378 L 6-8
  M8 vs. Kim (KAZ) - OOM:399 W 15-3
  SF vs. Zou (CHN) - OOM:66 L 6-9
  BRZ vs. Becker (NZL) - OOM:378 W 9-8
Karuizawa International Karuizawa, Japan  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 20 - 23, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Kanda (JPN) - OOM:187 W 9-3
  3 vs. Iwai (JPN) - OOM:140 L 6-7
  5 vs. Usui (JPN) - OOM:105 W 7-4
  7 vs. Matsumura (JPN) - OOM:505 W 5-3
  QF vs. Matsumura (JPN) - OOM:26 L 4-5
ASHAM U.S. Open of Curling Blaine, Minnesota  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 28 - 31, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Corbett (NY) - OOM:327 W 6-5
  2 vs. Beighton (WI) - OOM:173 W 7-5
  3 vs. Birr (MN) - OOM:112 W 5-4
  4 vs. Smith (MN) - OOM:161 W 7-4
  SF vs. Ruohonen (USA) - OOM:21 W 7-6
  CF vs. McCarville (NONT) - OOM:537 W 8-7
Men's Worlds Qualification Event Naseby, New Zealand  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 18 - 23, 2019  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  M1 vs. Damm (DEN) - OOM:213 W 7-2
  M2 vs. Mello (BRZ) - OOM:582 W 11-4
  M3 vs. Becker (NZL) - OOM:227 W 7-5
  M4 vs. Jasiecki (POL) - OOM:155 W 10-5
  M5 vs. Palangio (AUS) - OOM:521 W 9-0
  M6 vs. van Dorp (NED) - OOM:29 L 6-9
  M7 vs. Reed (ENG) - OOM:173 W 8-6
  PO1 vs. Reed (ENG) - OOM:173 W 7-3
Krasnoyarsk 2019 Winter Universiade Krasnoyarsk, Russia  
RESULT: DNQ Mar 2 - 10, 2019  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  M1 vs. Sturmay (CAN) - OOM:24 L 4-9
  M2 vs. Nyman (SWE) - OOM:100 L 6-7
  M3 vs. Vedral (CZE) - OOM:512 L 4-10
  M4 vs. Schwaller (SUI) - OOM:14 W 8-6
  M5 vs. Whyte (UK) - OOM:105 L 2-7
  M6 vs. Hu (CHN) - OOM:562 W 11-3
  M7 vs. Ramsfjell (NOR) - OOM:205 L 5-8
  M8 vs. Stopera (USA) - OOM:59 W 7-4
  M9 vs. Bystrov (RUS) - OOM:387 W 9-7
Pioneer Hi-Bred World Men's Curling Championship Lethbridge, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Mar 30 - Apr 7, 2019  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Koe (CAN) - OOM:1 L 5-6
  3 vs. Muskatewitz (GER) - OOM:146 L 9-10
  4 vs. Shuster (USA) - OOM:13 L 3-6
  6 vs. Glukhov (RUS) - OOM:56 L 4-6
  8 vs. Zou (CHN) - OOM:54 L 8-9
  9 vs. Matsumura (JPN) - OOM:21 L 7-8
  11 vs. Mouat (SCO) - OOM:4 L 3-7
  13 vs. De Cruz (SUI) - OOM:9 L 2-11
  14 vs. Retornaz (ITA) - OOM:46 L 4-9
  16 vs. Edin (SWE) - OOM:5 L 5-7
  17 vs. Ramsfjell (NOR) - OOM:74 W 8-5
  19 vs. van Dorp (NED) - OOM:30 L 7-8

Recent News

Recent
Silvana Tirinzoni wins Humpty's Champions Cup

Silvana Tirinzoni wins Humpty's Champions Cup

Silvana Tirinzoni (Aarau, Switzerland) wins the Humpty's Champions Cup, defeating Kerri Einarson (Winnipeg, Manitoba) 6-3 at the Merlis Belsher Place in Saskatoon, Canada.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑