Games: 77  
Record: 35W - 42L  
PF/G: 7.17  
PA/G: 7.54  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.36  
Steal Defense: 0.28  
Force Efficiency: 0.51  
Steal Efficiency: 0.24  
Baden Masters Baden, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Aug 24 - 26, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Baumann (GER) - OOM:40 W 9-4
  4 vs. Edin (SWE) - OOM:2 L 2-8
  6 vs. Doronin (RUS) - OOM:186 W 9-5
  8 vs. Schnider (SUI) - OOM:96 W 8-3
  QF vs. Edin (SWE) - OOM:2 L 3-8
Oakville Fall Classic Oakville, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Aug 30 - Sep 2, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Abe (JPN) - OOM:80 L 3-8
  6 vs. Horgan (NONT) - OOM:23 L 4-7
  8 vs. Morissette (QC) - OOM:28 W 7-6
  10 vs. Ruohonen (USA) - OOM:15 L 2-7
Stu Sells Oakville Tankard Oakville, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 6 - 9, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  4 vs. Krell () - OOM:36 W 6-5
  7 vs. Paterson (SCO) - OOM:19 W 6-2
  9 vs. Dunstone (SK) - OOM:16 L 5-9
  13 vs. Timofeev (RUS) - OOM:106 W 9-6
  15 vs. Chandler (NONT) - OOM:47 L 3-9
  18 vs. Zou (CHN) - OOM:76 W 9-2
  19 vs. Stopera (NY) - OOM:66 W 6-4
  QF vs. Dunstone (SK) - OOM:16 W 8-3
  SF vs. Schwaller (SUI) - OOM:18 L 4-5
Swiss Cup Basel Basel, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 4 - 7, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Doronin (RUS) - OOM:288 W 4-3
  4 vs. Walstad (NOR) - OOM:10 W 7-3
  6 vs. Edin (SWE) - OOM:2 L 5-6
  8 vs. van Dorp (NED) - OOM:30 W 6-1
  9 vs. Sik (CZE) - OOM:245 L 1-5
  11 vs. Mouat (SCO) - OOM:4 L 3-7
Curling Masters Champery Champery, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 18 - 21, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. De Cruz (SUI) - OOM:10 L 4-12
  3 vs. Rantamaki (FIN) - OOM:208 L 6-7
  5 vs. Retornaz (ITA) - OOM:71 L 2-6
  7 vs. Bochatay (SUI) - OOM:394 W 6-3
Grand Prix Bern Inter Curling Challenge Bern, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 2 - 4, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Berset (SUI) - OOM:394 W 8-2
  3 vs. Mueller (SUI) - OOM:145 L 4-10
  5 vs. Klossner (SUI) - OOM:394 W 4-3
  6 vs. Mosaner (ITA) - OOM:66 L 4-8
  8 vs. Nyman (SWE) - OOM:77 L 3-4
  9 vs. Klossner (SUI) - OOM:394 W 7-4
  10 vs. Bangerter (SUI) - OOM:301 W 4-0
  QF vs. Harsch (GER) - OOM:136 W 7-3
  SF vs. Lottenbach (SUI) - OOM:100 W 7-4
Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic Halifax, Nova Scotia  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 15 - 18, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Smith (NL) - OOM:104 W 1-0
  3 vs. Howard (ON) - OOM:11 L 2-7
  5 vs. Fitzner-Leblanc (NS) - OOM:95 L 1-4
  8 vs. Manuel (NS) - OOM:199 W 8-7
  9 vs. Thompson (NS) - OOM:90 L 4-7
Challenge Casino de Charlevoix Clermont, Quebec  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 22 - 25, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Roberge (QC) - OOM:431 W 7-5
  5 vs. Stevens (NS) - OOM:71 L 2-9
  7 vs. Ferland (QC) - OOM:63 L 2-9
  10 vs. Thompson (NS) - OOM:37 L 6-8
Qinghai Curling Elite Xining, China  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 14 - 19, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  M2 vs. Glukhov (RUS) - OOM:78 W 8-4
  M3 vs. Stopera (USA) - OOM:72 L 1-8
  M4 vs. Klima (CZE) - OOM:191 W 10-4
  M5 vs. Wang (CHN) - OOM:486 W 8-1
  M6 vs. Magnusson (SWE) - OOM:219 L 5-6
  M7 vs. Yuan (CHN) - OOM:182 L 4-5
  M8 vs. Dunstone (SK) - OOM:10 L 4-6
  M9 vs. Muirhead (SCO) - OOM:19 L 4-5
Schweizer Cup Biel, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 21 - 23, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Hoesli (SUI) - OOM:172 L 6-7
  4 vs. Sciboz (SUI) - OOM:252 W 11-1
  7 vs. Lottenbach (SUI) - OOM:92 L 4-6
  9 vs. Schwaller (SUI) - OOM:18 L 4-7
  12 vs. Bruggmann (SUI) - OOM:309 W 9-5
Mercure Perth Masters Perth, Scotland  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 3 - 6, 2019  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Jamieson (SCO) - OOM:538 W 5-4
  3 vs. Paterson (SCO) - OOM:10 L 5-6
  4 vs. Klima (CZE) - OOM:111 W 5-4
  6 vs. Sik (CZE) - OOM:86 L 3-5
  8 vs. Jasiecki (POL) - OOM:150 W 6-3
  9 vs. Walstad (NOR) - OOM:17 L 2-7
SWISSCURLING Championship Thun, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Feb 9 - 17, 2019  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  M1 vs. Timo (SUI) - OOM:243 W 6-1
  M2 vs. Schwaller (SUI) - OOM:16 L 8-10
  M3 vs. Gempeler (SUI) - OOM:114 W 11-1
  M4 vs. Lottenbach (SUI) - OOM:86 L 4-6
  M5 vs. Pfister (SUI) - OOM:80 W 5-4
  M6 vs. Schnider (SUI) - OOM:98 L 6-9
  M7 vs. De Cruz (SUI) - OOM:12 L 7-10
Aberdeen International Curling Championship Aberdeen, Scotland  
RESULT: DNQ Mar 14 - 17, 2019  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Haswell (SCO) - OOM:218 L 5-11
  3 vs. Retornaz (ITA) - OOM:54 L 2-9
  5 vs. Gunnlaugson (MB) - OOM:17 L 5-7
  7 vs. Gempeler (SUI) - OOM:117 W 6-5
  9 vs. Mouat (SCO) - OOM:4 L 3-6

Recent News

Recent
Silvana Tirinzoni wins Humpty's Champions Cup

Silvana Tirinzoni wins Humpty's Champions Cup

Silvana Tirinzoni (Aarau, Switzerland) wins the Humpty's Champions Cup, defeating Kerri Einarson (Winnipeg, Manitoba) 6-3 at the Merlis Belsher Place in Saskatoon, Canada.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑