Games: 62  
Record: 35W - 27L  
PF/G: 7.33  
PA/G: 6.78  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.40  
Steal Defense: 0.24  
Force Efficiency: 0.48  
Steal Efficiency: 0.28  
Stu Sells Oakville Tankard Oakville, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 6 - 9, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  6 vs. Chandler (NONT) - OOM:47 W 7-2
  7 vs. Epping (ON) - OOM:13 L 4-9
  9 vs. Whyte (SCO) - OOM:64 W 5-2
  12 vs. Thomas (ON) - OOM:26 W 7-3
  15 vs. Schwaller (SUI) - OOM:18 L 1-9
  18 vs. Muyres (SK) - OOM:22 W 6-5
  19 vs. Hess (SUI) - OOM:51 L 4-6
KW Fall Classic Kitchener-Waterloo, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 20 - 23, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  4 vs. Yuan (CHN) - OOM:135 W 6-5
  6 vs. Willsey () - OOM:59 L 3-7
  8 vs. Cyr (NB) - OOM:122 W 9-6
  11 vs. Krell () - OOM:40 L 4-7
  13 vs. Timofeev (RUS) - OOM:94 L 1-5
Let's Cure Lupus St. Paul Cash Spiel St. Paul, Minnesota  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 5 - 7, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Gibbs (MN) - OOM:303 W 7-4
  4 vs. Leclair () - OOM:271 W 8-3
  7 vs. Sinnett (USA) - OOM:172 L 2-5
  10 vs. Brown (WI) - OOM:119 W 4-1
  QF vs. Ruohonen (USA) - OOM:15 W 6-3
  SF vs. Birr () - OOM:63 W 9-7
  CF vs. Fenner (USA) - OOM:25 W 6-1
GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 2 Thunder Bay, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 6 - 11, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Muirhead (SCO) - OOM:22 L 3-4
  4 vs. Horgan (NONT) - OOM:26 L 4-7
  6 vs. Thomas (ON) - OOM:25 W 8-7
  10 vs. Bohn (MB) - OOM:29 W 4-3
  TB vs. Muirhead (SCO) - OOM:22 L 2-5
Curl Mesabi Classic Eveleth, Minnesota  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 30 - Dec 2, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Smith (MN) - OOM:188 L 7-8
  3 vs. Fenner (USA) - OOM:24 L 4-5
  4 vs. Wainio (MN) - OOM:449 W 7-2
  6 vs. Hackner (NONT) - OOM:449 L 5-6
Qinghai Curling Elite Xining, China  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 14 - 19, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  M1 vs. Yuan (CHN) - OOM:182 W 7-3
  M2 vs. Wang (CHN) - OOM:486 W 4-1
  M3 vs. Hess (SUI) - OOM:46 W 8-1
  M4 vs. Magnusson (SWE) - OOM:219 L 7-8
  M5 vs. Dunstone (SK) - OOM:10 L 7-8
  M6 vs. Muirhead (SCO) - OOM:19 W 10-9
  M7 vs. Glukhov (RUS) - OOM:78 L 1-7
  M9 vs. Klima (CZE) - OOM:191 L 6-10
USA Curling Junior Nationals Championship Two Harbors, Minnesota  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 13 - 19, 2019  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  M1 vs. Thompson (WI) - OOM:574 W 9-3
  M2 vs. Sinnett (MA) - OOM:139 W 6-5
  M3 vs. Hipke (WI) - OOM:521 W 7-5
  M4 vs. Slusar (MN) - OOM:397 W 8-2
  M5 vs. McDonald (OH) - OOM:481 W 8-7
  M6 vs. Tuma (MN) - OOM:565 W 7-3
  M7 vs. Wendling (WI) - OOM:545 W 11-5
  CF vs. Slusar (MN) - OOM:397 W 6-3
  CF2 vs. Stopera (NY) - OOM:74 Jan 19, 01:00pm CT
World Junior Curling Championships Liverpool, Canada  
RESULT: DNQ Feb 16 - 23, 2019  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  M1 vs. Tardi (CAN) - OOM:60 W 8-7
  M2 vs. Wang (CHN) - OOM:552 L 8-9
  M3 vs. Harsch (GER) - OOM:132 L 3-7
  M4 vs. Rizzolli (ITA) - OOM:421 W 7-3
  M5 vs. Ramsfjell (NOR) - OOM:106 W 9-5
  M6 vs. Berggren (SWE) - OOM:552 W 7-5
  M7 vs. Neilson (NZL) - OOM:552 W 8-3
  M8 vs. Hoesli (SUI) - OOM:115 L 6-7
  M9 vs. Whyte (SCO) - OOM:79 L 5-11
Krasnoyarsk 2019 Winter Universiade Krasnoyarsk, Russia  
RESULT: DNQ Mar 2 - 10, 2019  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  M1 vs. Whyte (UK) - OOM:105 W 8-2
  M2 vs. Schwaller (SUI) - OOM:14 L 3-10
  M3 vs. Sturmay (CAN) - OOM:24 L 8-13
  M4 vs. Hu (CHN) - OOM:562 L 5-6
  M5 vs. Nyman (SWE) - OOM:100 L 5-8
  M6 vs. Ramsfjell (NOR) - OOM:205 W 9-6
  M7 vs. Bystrov (RUS) - OOM:387 W 8-5
  M8 vs. Lee (KOR) - OOM:48 L 4-7
  M9 vs. Vedral (CZE) - OOM:512 L 5-12

Recent News

Recent
Silvana Tirinzoni wins Humpty's Champions Cup

Silvana Tirinzoni wins Humpty's Champions Cup

Silvana Tirinzoni (Aarau, Switzerland) wins the Humpty's Champions Cup, defeating Kerri Einarson (Winnipeg, Manitoba) 6-3 at the Merlis Belsher Place in Saskatoon, Canada.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑