Games: 54  
Record: 31W - 23L  
PF/G: 7.67  
PA/G: 7.01  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.35  
Steal Defense: 0.24  
Force Efficiency: 0.52  
Steal Efficiency: 0.26  
Oakville Fall Classic Oakville, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Aug 30 - Sep 2, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Ma (CHN) - OOM:61 L 3-4
  3 vs. Whyte (SCO) - OOM:64 W 9-6
  5 vs. De Cruz (SUI) - OOM:6 L 1-6
  7 vs. Holdaway (QC) - OOM:145 W 8-6
Stu Sells Oakville Tankard Oakville, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 6 - 9, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  4 vs. van Dorp (NED) - OOM:30 W 7-6
  8 vs. Schwaller (SUI) - OOM:18 L 1-4
  11 vs. Ma (CHN) - OOM:49 W 5-3
  13 vs. Hess (SUI) - OOM:51 L 6-9
  16 vs. van Dorp (NED) - OOM:30 W 4-3
  18 vs. De Cruz (SUI) - OOM:5 2-6, 5th End
AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic Cornwall, Ontario  
Sep 13 - 16, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Paterson (SCO) - OOM:19 L 5-6
  3 vs. Carruthers (MB) - OOM:7 L 3-5
  5 vs. Homan (QC) - OOM:89 W 7-4
  12 vs. Horgan (NONT) - OOM:23 L 5-8
  17 vs. Ma (CHN) - OOM:49 L 4-6
KW Fall Classic Kitchener-Waterloo, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 20 - 23, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Ferris (ON) - OOM:109 L 7-8
  2 vs. Richard (ON) - OOM:184 L 1-6
  9 vs. Ma (CHN) - OOM:44 W 5-4
  11 vs. Cyr (NB) - OOM:122 W 5-4
  13 vs. Stopera () - OOM:58 W 5-1
  QF vs. Dickie () - OOM:75 W 8-3
  SF vs. Willsey () - OOM:59 W 9-2
  CF vs. Ainsley (ON) - OOM:178 W 9-4
Swiss Cup Basel Basel, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 4 - 7, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Daniel (SUI) - OOM:262 W 9-3
  5 vs. Bruggmann (SUI) - OOM:206 W 5-2
  7 vs. Schwaller (SUI) - OOM:17 W 7-2
  9 vs. De Cruz (SUI) - OOM:9 L 3-4
  10 vs. Ramsfjell (NOR) - OOM:125 W 7-6
  11 vs. Schwaller (SUI) - OOM:17 L 1-7
  12 vs. Mosaner (ITA) - OOM:52 W 7-6
  QF vs. Walstad (NOR) - OOM:10 L 1-3
Russian Curling Cup Sochi, Russia  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 3 - 9, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Polushvaiko (RUS) - OOM:456 W 6-4
  3 vs. Bystrov (RUS) - OOM:428 W 7-2
  5 vs. Kirikov (RUS) - OOM:446 L 2-10
  7 vs. Orlov (RUS) - OOM:456 W 5-4
  9 vs. Doronin (RUS) - OOM:253 W 7-5
  11 vs. Savenkov (RUS) - OOM:456 W 9-4
  13 vs. Glukhov (RUS) - OOM:100 W 8-4
  SF vs. Arkhipov (RUS) - OOM:420 L 5-8
  BRZ vs. Lappo (RUS) - OOM:456 W 6-4
Red Square Classic Moscow, Russia  
Jan 30 - Feb 3, 2019  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Pfister (SUI) L 6-8
  3 vs. Dunnam (PA) W 6-5
  4 vs. Glukhov (RUS) L 5-10
  5 vs. Doronin (RUS) W 5-3
  SF vs. Vaskov (RUS) W 12-0
  CF vs. Glukhov (RUS) L 3-6
Russian World Qualification Sochi, Russia  
RESULT: DNQ Feb 21 - 25, 2019  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Glukhov (RUS) - OOM:68 L 3-5
  2 vs. Doronin (RUS) - OOM:224 W 9-8
  3 vs. Vaskov (RUS) - OOM:136 W 9-7
  4 vs. Glukhov (RUS) - OOM:68 W 10-2
  5 vs. Doronin (RUS) - OOM:224 L 7-8
  6 vs. Vaskov (RUS) - OOM:136 W 8-4
  CF1 vs. Glukhov (RUS) - OOM:68 L 1-9
  CF2 vs. Glukhov (RUS) - OOM:68 L 4-7

Recent News

Recent
Silvana Tirinzoni wins Humpty's Champions Cup

Silvana Tirinzoni wins Humpty's Champions Cup

Silvana Tirinzoni (Aarau, Switzerland) wins the Humpty's Champions Cup, defeating Kerri Einarson (Winnipeg, Manitoba) 6-3 at the Merlis Belsher Place in Saskatoon, Canada.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑