Games: 87  
Record: 67W - 20L  
PF/G: 8.85  
PA/G: 5.77  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.59  
Steal Defense: 0.11  
Force Efficiency: 0.55  
Steal Efficiency: 0.25  
 RECORD W L T PCT HMR STL 1PT EEH EES 
 2019 67 20 0 0.770 31-3 14-8 10-3 3-0 0-0 
 2018 56 28 0 0.667 25-11 12-11 12-7 2-0 1-2 
 2017 39 35 0 0.527 22-14 17-21 11-8 2-1 0-1 
 2016 37 28 0 0.569 25-9 11-14 3-8 1-0 0-2 
 2015 59 26 0 0.694 35-6 18-18 8-10 3-3 1-3 
 2014 39 32 0 0.549 19-8 11-19 10-10 5-0 1-4 
 2013 31 19 0 0.620 20-8 7-8 6-6 2-0 0-5 
 2012 23 19 0 0.548 8-8 13-5 6-6 1-0 0-1 
 SCORING ENDs PF PA PF/G PA/G +/- EF/G EA/G PF/E PA/E BE/G 
 2019 652 577 376 8.85 5.77 3.08 4.85 3.68 1.83 1.57 1.47 
 2018 655 524 385 8.00 5.88 2.12 4.75 3.82 1.68 1.54 1.44 
 2017 560 398 387 7.11 6.91 0.20 4.54 4.23 1.57 1.63 1.23 
 2016 468 347 266 7.41 5.68 1.73 4.38 4.00 1.69 1.42 1.62 
 2015 622 483 350 7.77 5.63 2.14 4.77 3.75 1.63 1.50 1.48 
 2014 544 375 334 6.89 6.14 0.75 4.38 4.10 1.58 1.50 1.53 
 2013 359 264 221 7.35 6.16 1.20 4.71 4.04 1.56 1.52 1.25 
 2012 308 219 206 7.11 6.69 0.42 4.48 4.35 1.59 1.54 1.17 
 WITH HAMMER ENDs PF PA BE 4s 3s 2s PF/E PA/E HE SD 
 2019 310 451 40 46 17-0 25-1 115-4 1.45 0.13 0.59 0.11 
 2018 322 378 71 54 14-1 18-3 82-11 1.17 0.22 0.43 0.16 
 2017 280 306 69 41 1-0 18-4 76-13 1.09 0.25 0.40 0.17 
 2016 232 247 48 41 7-0 15-1 56-19 1.06 0.21 0.41 0.21 
 2015 292 351 63 42 9-1 27-2 67-9 1.20 0.22 0.41 0.16 
 2014 256 278 64 31 4-0 15-1 58-12 1.09 0.25 0.34 0.20 
 2013 175 199 53 21 3-3 17-1 34-8 1.14 0.30 0.35 0.18 
 2012 149 159 58 15 2-3 14-2 27-8 1.07 0.39 0.32 0.25 
 WITHOUT HAMMER ENDs PF PA BE 4s 3s 2s PF/E PA/E FE SE 
 2019 342 126 336 50 3-6 5-26 21-60 0.37 0.98 0.55 0.25 
 2018 333 146 314 40 3-7 11-16 19-61 0.44 0.94 0.58 0.28 
 2017 280 92 318 28 3-6 3-17 11-74 0.33 1.14 0.49 0.23 
 2016 236 100 218 35 3-4 4-15 23-46 0.42 0.92 0.53 0.27 
 2015 330 132 287 50 2-2 7-19 18-56 0.40 0.87 0.59 0.28 
 2014 288 97 270 52 3-5 5-16 14-47 0.34 0.94 0.61 0.22 
 2013 184 65 168 24 1-1 1-12 13-28 0.35 0.91 0.64 0.26 
 2012 159 60 148 21 2-4 3-5 6-29 0.38 0.93 0.61 0.26 
StuSells Toronto Tankard Toronto, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 5 - 8, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Retchless (ON) - OOM:71 W 7-1
  5 vs. McDonald (ON) - OOM:20 W 9-3
  8 vs. Carruthers (MB) - OOM:6 L 3-4
  14 vs. Fournier (QC) - OOM:67 L 6-7
  16 vs. Retchless (ON) - OOM:71 W 11-1
  18 vs. Smith (NL) - OOM:101 W 6-3
  QF vs. Horgan (NONT) - OOM:24 W 8-7
  SF vs. Thompson (NS) - OOM:43 L 2-7
Canad Inns Men's Classic Portage la Prairie, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 12 - 15, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Zang (CHN) - OOM:52 W 5-3
  4 vs. Howard (ON) - OOM:11 W 11-4
  6 vs. Gunnlaugson (MB) - OOM:9 W 9-4
  QF vs. Calvert (MB) - OOM:19 W 4-2
  SF vs. Jacobs (NONT) - OOM:7 W 7-5
  CF vs. Koe (AB) - OOM:3 W 7-5
Medicine Hat Charity Classic Medicine Hat, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 19 - 22, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Harty () - OOM:87 W 6-2
  4 vs. Gedak (SK) - OOM:103 W 7-2
  6 vs. Heidt (SK) - OOM:37 W 5-3
  QF vs. Muyres (SK) - OOM:22 L 5-6
GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 1 Thunder Bay, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 6 - 11, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Jacobs (NONT) - OOM:7 L 4-5
  5 vs. Howard (ON) - OOM:13 W 5-4
  8 vs. Koe (AB) - OOM:3 W 8-1
  12 vs. Calvert (MB) - OOM:17 W 7-4
  QF vs. Ruohonen (USA) - OOM:20 W 5-1
  SF vs. Howard (ON) - OOM:13 W 5-2
  CF vs. Jacobs (NONT) - OOM:7 L 5-6
Red Deer Curling Classic Red Deer, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 16 - 19, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Hartung (SK) - OOM:72 W 8-3
  3 vs. Norget (AB) - OOM:196 W 9-1
  5 vs. Sturmay (AB) - OOM:29 W 6-4
  7 vs. Virtue (SK) - OOM:101 W 6-4
  QF vs. Sluchinski (AB) - OOM:60 W 4-2
  SF vs. Paterson (SCO) - OOM:21 W 8-2
  CF vs. Hartung (SK) - OOM:72 L 6-7
Ashley HomeStore Curling Classic Penticton, British Columbia  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 23 - 26, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Cotter (BC) - OOM:36 W 6-5
  4 vs. Blandford (BC) - OOM:181 W 7-6
  6 vs. Geall (BC) - OOM:34 W 8-0
  8 vs. Gunnlaugson (MB) - OOM:11 W 7-1
  9 vs. Tolley (BC) - OOM:153 W 8-2
  QF vs. Gunnlaugson (MB) - OOM:11 L 4-7
Home Hardware Canada Cup of Curling Estevan, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 5 - 9, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Epping (ON) - OOM:5 L 5-7
  3 vs. McEwen (MB) - OOM:10 W 9-5
  5 vs. Gushue (NL) - OOM:2 W 9-8
  6 vs. Dunstone (SK) - OOM:11 W 8-6
  7 vs. Koe (AB) - OOM:3 L 3-10
  9 vs. Jacobs (NONT) - OOM:7 W 7-6
  TB vs. Koe (AB) - OOM:3 L 7-8
Meridian Canadian Open North Battleford, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 8 - 13, 2019  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Carruthers (MB) - OOM:12 W 8-4
  5 vs. Dunstone (SK) - OOM:11 W 6-3
  7 vs. De Cruz (SUI) - OOM:9 W 9-5
  QF vs. Jacobs (NONT) - OOM:5 W 5-2
  SF vs. Gushue (NL) - OOM:3 W 6-5
  CF vs. Epping (ON) - OOM:6 W 6-3
Alberta Boston Pizza Cup Ellerslie, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Feb 6 - 10, 2019  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Lautner (AB) - OOM:83 W 8-4
  3 vs. Sluchinski (AB) - OOM:68 W 6-1
  5 vs. Appelman (AB) - OOM:48 L 4-10
  7 vs. Lautner (AB) - OOM:83 W 10-4
  8 vs. Harty (AB) - OOM:63 W 9-2
  PGs vs. Appelman (AB) - OOM:48 L 3-8
  SF vs. Koe (AB) - OOM:1 L 5-7
Tim Hortons Brier Brandon, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Mar 2 - 10, 2019  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  WC vs. Epping (ON) W 8-4
  1 vs. Jacobs (ON) - OOM:2 L 2-10
  3 vs. Likely (PEI) - OOM:343 W 14-4
  5 vs. McEwen (MB) - OOM:12 W 9-8
  7 vs. Symonds (NL) - OOM:264 W 10-5
  9 vs. Solberg (YK) - OOM:399 W 10-3
  11 vs. Crete (QC) - OOM:56 W 10-4
  13 vs. Muyres (SK) - OOM:18 W 8-2
  16 vs. Koe (AB) - OOM:1 L 6-7
  17 vs. Cotter (BC) - OOM:46 W 8-3
  18 vs. McDonald (ON) - OOM:15 W 6-4
  19 vs. Gushue (CAN) - OOM:7 L 5-8
  PG3v4 vs. Gushue (CAN) - OOM:7 W 7-2
  SF vs. Jacobs (ON) - OOM:2 W 5-4
  CF vs. Koe (AB) - OOM:1 L 3-4
Players' Championship Toronto, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Apr 9 - 14, 2019  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. De Cruz (SUI) - OOM:8 W 6-5
  4 vs. Jacobs (NONT) - OOM:2 L 4-7
  6 vs. Gushue (NL) - OOM:7 L 3-8
  8 vs. Dunstone (SK) - OOM:11 W 7-6
  11 vs. Epping (ON) - OOM:6 W 7-1
  QF vs. Edin (SWE) - OOM:3 W 7-5
  SF vs. Paterson (SCO) - OOM:9 W 7-4
  CF vs. Koe (AB) - OOM:1 W 6-1
Humpty's Champions Cup Saskatoon, Saskatchewan  
Apr 23 - 28, 2019  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  4 vs. Dunstone (SK) - OOM:11 W 9-8
  6 vs. Tardi (BC) - OOM:47 W 6-5
  9 vs. Mouat (SCO) - OOM:5 W 9-5
  13 vs. McEwen (MB) - OOM:13 W 7-2
  QF vs. Jacobs (NONT) - OOM:4 W 4-1
  SF vs. Mouat (SCO) - OOM:5 W 7-2
  CF vs. Koe (AB) - OOM:1 W 6-5

Recent News

Recent
Silvana Tirinzoni wins Humpty's Champions Cup

Silvana Tirinzoni wins Humpty's Champions Cup

Silvana Tirinzoni (Aarau, Switzerland) wins the Humpty's Champions Cup, defeating Kerri Einarson (Winnipeg, Manitoba) 6-3 at the Merlis Belsher Place in Saskatoon, Canada.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑