Games: 100  
Record: 74W - 26L  
PF/G: 7.95  
PA/G: 5.40  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.52  
Steal Defense: 0.14  
Force Efficiency: 0.56  
Steal Efficiency: 0.24  
Curling World Cup Suzhou Suzhou, China  
Sep 10 - 16, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. De Cruz (SUI) - OOM:5 W 6-4
  5 vs. Mouat (SCO) - OOM:3 W 11-1
  7 vs. Iwai (JPN) - OOM:89 W 8-2
  10 vs. De Cruz (SUI) - OOM:5 W 7-4
  12 vs. Mouat (SCO) - OOM:3 L 1-3
  14 vs. Iwai (JPN) - OOM:89 W 12-4
  CF vs. Walstad (NOR) - OOM:12 W 6-5
Princess Auto Elite 10 Chatham, Ontario  
Sep 26 - 30, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Jacobs (NONT) - OOM:7 W 3-0
  4 vs. Edin (SWE) - OOM:1 W 4-1
  7 vs. Paterson (SCO) - OOM:16 W 5-2
  9 vs. Carruthers (MB) - OOM:9 L 1-2
  QF vs. Jacobs (NONT) - OOM:7 L 1-4
Canad Inns Men's Classic Portage la Prairie, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 12 - 15, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Marnoch (MB) - OOM:248 W 9-1
  3 vs. Thomas (ON) - OOM:30 W 7-1
  6 vs. Wenzek (BC) - OOM:54 W 9-5
  QF vs. Howard (ON) - OOM:11 W 6-4
  SF vs. Sturmay (AB) - OOM:50 W 4-3
  CF vs. Bottcher (AB) - OOM:12 L 5-7
Canadian Beef Masters of Curling Truro, Nova Scotia  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 23 - 28, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Murphy (NS) - OOM:41 W 8-5
  6 vs. Walstad (NOR) - OOM:11 W 8-3
  8 vs. Howard (ON) - OOM:12 W 7-1
  13 vs. Mouat (SCO) - OOM:4 W 8-2
  QF vs. Dunstone (SK) - OOM:16 W 6-4
  SF vs. Mouat (SCO) - OOM:4 W 6-5
  CF vs. Epping (ON) - OOM:7 L 4-7
GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 1 Thunder Bay, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 6 - 11, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  4 vs. Calvert (MB) - OOM:17 W 6-3
  8 vs. Bottcher (AB) - OOM:10 L 1-8
  10 vs. Howard (ON) - OOM:13 L 2-8
  13 vs. Jacobs (NONT) - OOM:7 W 3-1
  QF vs. De Cruz (SUI) - OOM:8 L 6-7
Ashley HomeStore Curling Classic Penticton, British Columbia  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 23 - 26, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Zou (CHN) - OOM:51 W 7-2
  3 vs. Tardi (BC) - OOM:64 W 6-0
  5 vs. Muyres (SK) - OOM:18 W 8-3
  7 vs. Muirhead (SCO) - OOM:22 L 4-6
  10 vs. Dangerfield (BC) - OOM:324 W 7-2
  QF vs. Dunstone (SK) - OOM:13 L 3-5
Home Hardware Canada Cup of Curling Estevan, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 5 - 9, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Jacobs (NONT) - OOM:7 L 5-9
  3 vs. Dunstone (SK) - OOM:11 W 9-6
  5 vs. Epping (ON) - OOM:5 W 8-6
  6 vs. McEwen (MB) - OOM:10 W 4-2
  7 vs. Bottcher (AB) - OOM:6 W 10-3
  9 vs. Gushue (NL) - OOM:2 L 6-11
  TB vs. Bottcher (AB) - OOM:6 W 8-7
  SF vs. Gushue (NL) - OOM:2 W 7-5
  CF vs. Jacobs (NONT) - OOM:7 L 4-5
Boost National Conception Bay South, Newfoundland / Labrador  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 11 - 16, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  4 vs. Gunnlaugson (MB) - OOM:13 L 3-4
  7 vs. Howard (ON) - OOM:9 W 5-4
  9 vs. Muyres (SK) - OOM:21 W 7-3
  11 vs. Epping (ON) - OOM:6 W 8-5
  QF vs. Gunnlaugson (MB) - OOM:13 W 9-5
  SF vs. Mouat (SCO) - OOM:5 L 5-6
Meridian Canadian Open North Battleford, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 8 - 13, 2019  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Kleiter (SK) - OOM:166 W 10-1
  5 vs. De Cruz (SUI) - OOM:9 L 4-6
  9 vs. Dunstone (SK) - OOM:11 W 6-2
  12 vs. Edin (SWE) - OOM:2 W 7-2
  QF vs. Epping (ON) - OOM:6 L 4-6
Alberta Boston Pizza Cup Ellerslie, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Feb 6 - 10, 2019  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Harty (AB) - OOM:63 L 3-6
  4 vs. Pahl (AL) - OOM:66 W 7-1
  5 vs. Lautner (AB) - OOM:83 L 6-7
  8 vs. Garnett (AB) - OOM:151 W 9-3
  9 vs. Lautner (AB) - OOM:83 W 7-6
  PGs vs. Sturmay (AB) - OOM:24 W 8-4
  SF vs. Bottcher (AB) - OOM:7 W 7-5
  CF vs. Appelman (AB) - OOM:48 W 9-5
Tim Hortons Brier Brandon, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Mar 2 - 10, 2019  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Koe (NT) - OOM:342 W 9-4
  4 vs. McDonald (ON) - OOM:15 W 8-3
  6 vs. Odishaw (NB) - OOM:179 W 12-7
  8 vs. Gushue (CAN) - OOM:7 W 7-6
  10 vs. Cotter (BC) - OOM:46 W 9-5
  12 vs. St. Louis (NU) - OOM:560 W 13-2
  14 vs. Thompson (NS) - OOM:37 W 7-5
  16 vs. Bottcher (AB) - OOM:6 W 7-6
  17 vs. McEwen (MB) - OOM:12 W 6-5
  18 vs. Muyres (SK) - OOM:18 W 9-3
  19 vs. Jacobs (ON) - OOM:2 W 7-5
  PG1v2 vs. Jacobs (ON) - OOM:2 W 9-4
  CF vs. Bottcher (AB) - OOM:6 W 4-3
Pioneer Hi-Bred World Men's Curling Championship Lethbridge, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Mar 30 - Apr 7, 2019  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Kim (KOR) - OOM:49 W 6-5
  2 vs. Glukhov (RUS) - OOM:56 W 11-3
  4 vs. Retornaz (ITA) - OOM:46 W 9-5
  5 vs. Zou (CHN) - OOM:54 W 8-6
  7 vs. Ramsfjell (NOR) - OOM:74 W 10-2
  10 vs. Muskatewitz (GER) - OOM:146 W 7-4
  12 vs. Matsumura (JPN) - OOM:21 L 3-9
  14 vs. Edin (SWE) - OOM:5 L 4-9
  15 vs. Shuster (USA) - OOM:13 W 6-3
  17 vs. Mouat (SCO) - OOM:4 L 6-8
  18 vs. De Cruz (SUI) - OOM:9 W 10-3
  20 vs. van Dorp (NED) - OOM:30 W 6-5
  QF vs. Mouat (SCO) - OOM:4 W 6-5
  SF vs. De Cruz (SUI) - OOM:9 W 6-5
  GOLD vs. Edin (SWE) - OOM:5 L 2-7
Players' Championship Toronto, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Apr 9 - 14, 2019  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Howard (ON) - OOM:10 L 5-6
  5 vs. McEwen (MB) - OOM:13 W 7-6
  9 vs. Edin (SWE) - OOM:3 W 6-2
  11 vs. Paterson (SCO) - OOM:9 W 7-3
  13 vs. Mouat (SCO) - OOM:5 L 4-5
  QF vs. Howard (ON) - OOM:10 W 7-3
  SF vs. De Cruz (SUI) - OOM:8 W 9-8
  CF vs. Bottcher (AB) - OOM:4 L 1-6
Humpty's Champions Cup Saskatoon, Saskatchewan  
Apr 23 - 28, 2019  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  5 vs. Muyres (SK) Apr 24, 08:00pm MT
  7 vs. Schwaller (SUI) Apr 25, 12:00pm MT
  11 vs. Epping (ON) Apr 26, 12:00pm MT
  13 vs. Gushue (NL) Apr 26, 08:00pm MT

Recent News

Recent
Kerri Einarson wins Players' Championship

Kerri Einarson wins Players' Championship

Kerri Einarson (Winnipeg, Manitoba) wins the Players' Championship, defeating Anna Hasselborg (Sundbyberg, Sweden) 5-4 in an extra end in Toronto, Ontario at the Mattamy Athletic Centre in Maple Leaf Gardens.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑