Games: 79  
Record: 41W - 38L  
PF/G: 6.99  
PA/G: 6.53  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.37  
Steal Defense: 0.25  
Force Efficiency: 0.50  
Steal Efficiency: 0.26  
GOLDLINE Icebreaker at The Granite Winnipeg, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Aug 24 - 26, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Grassie (MB) - OOM:39 W 7-2
  2 vs. Dilello (MB) - OOM:52 W 5-1
  4 vs. Dunstone (SK) - OOM:18 W 6-4
  5 vs. Shuster (USA) - OOM:13 L 5-6
  SF vs. Calvert (MB) - OOM:19 L 2-7
AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic Cornwall, Ontario  
Sep 13 - 16, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Yuan (CHN) - OOM:131 W 6-1
  6 vs. McDonald (ON) - OOM:20 L 4-6
  10 vs. Allen (ON) - OOM:84 W 6-5
  14 vs. Schwaller (SUI) - OOM:16 W 7-6
  17 vs. Crete (QC) - OOM:41 W 6-3
  QF vs. Howard (ON) - OOM:14 L 0-9
Princess Auto Elite 10 Chatham, Ontario  
Sep 26 - 30, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Gushue (NL) - OOM:2 L 1-4
  2 vs. Mouat (SCO) - OOM:4 L 2-4
  4 vs. Howard (ON) - OOM:12 L 1-4
  9 vs. Epping (ON) - OOM:6 W 3-2
Canad Inns Men's Classic Portage la Prairie, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 12 - 15, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Hartung (SK) - OOM:210 W 7-2
  3 vs. Muyres (SK) - OOM:24 W 5-3
  6 vs. Bottcher (AB) - OOM:12 L 4-9
  8 vs. Shuster (USA) - OOM:14 W 6-2
  QF vs. Sturmay (AB) - OOM:50 L 5-7
Canadian Beef Masters of Curling Truro, Nova Scotia  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 23 - 28, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Carruthers (MB) - OOM:5 L 4-8
  5 vs. Shuster (USA) - OOM:15 L 1-8
  9 vs. Dunstone (SK) - OOM:16 L 3-7
  13 vs. Gushue (NL) - OOM:2 L 3-8
DEKALB Superspiel Morris, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 2 - 5, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. LaVallee (MB) - OOM:368 W 8-0
  3 vs. Smith (MB) - OOM:71 W 7-4
  5 vs. Lyburn (MB) - OOM:31 W 8-1
  7 vs. Dunstone (SK) - OOM:15 L 3-6
  11 vs. Lott (MB) - OOM:25 W 8-2
  12 vs. Thomas () - OOM:26 W 7-4
  QF vs. Smith (MB) - OOM:71 W 5-4
  SF vs. Muyres (SK) - OOM:22 L 4-5
GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 1 Thunder Bay, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 6 - 11, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Ruohonen (USA) - OOM:20 L 4-7
  6 vs. Paterson (SCO) - OOM:19 L 4-8
  9 vs. Gushue (NL) - OOM:2 L 1-6
  11 vs. Epping (ON) - OOM:4 W 5-1
Ashley HomeStore Curling Classic Penticton, British Columbia  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 23 - 26, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Blandford (BC) - OOM:181 W 6-5
  4 vs. Tolley (BC) - OOM:153 W 7-5
  6 vs. Cotter (BC) - OOM:36 L 2-4
  8 vs. Bottcher (AB) - OOM:6 L 1-7
  9 vs. Geall (BC) - OOM:34 W 1-0
  TB vs. Cotter (BC) - OOM:36 W 5-4
  TB vs. Epping (ON) - OOM:4 W 7-2
  QF vs. Bottcher (AB) - OOM:6 W 7-4
  SF vs. Paterson (SCO) - OOM:17 L 6-9
Curling World Cup Omaha Omaha, Nebraska  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 5 - 9, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Mouat (SCO) - OOM:4 L 6-8
  5 vs. Zou (CHN) - OOM:57 W 6-3
  7 vs. Shuster (USA) - OOM:17 L 3-5
  9 vs. Mouat (SCO) - OOM:4 L 5-7
  12 vs. Zou (CHN) - OOM:57 L 6-10
  14 vs. Shuster (USA) - OOM:17 L 3-7
Boost National Conception Bay South, Newfoundland / Labrador  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 11 - 16, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Howard (ON) - OOM:9 L 1-4
  4 vs. Koe (AB) - OOM:2 W 4-3
  7 vs. Epping (ON) - OOM:6 W 7-5
  12 vs. Muyres (SK) - OOM:21 L 3-4
  QF vs. Koe (AB) - OOM:2 L 5-9
Meridian Canadian Open North Battleford, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 8 - 13, 2019  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Edin (SWE) - OOM:2 L 6-7
  4 vs. Gushue (NL) - OOM:3 L 3-4
  9 vs. Muyres (SK) - OOM:20 W 9-3
  11 vs. Dunstone (SK) - OOM:11 L 2-10
Ed Werenich Golden Wrench Classic presented by The Lodge Sasquatch Kitchen Tempe, Arizona  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 24 - 27, 2019  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Birr (MN) - OOM:101 W 10-1
  3 vs. Harty () - OOM:75 W 6-3
  5 vs. Maxie (AZ) - OOM:573 W 8-1
  8 vs. Horsman (AZ) - OOM:583 W 8-2
  QF vs. Sturmay (AB) - OOM:28 W 7-5
  SF vs. Muyres (SK) - OOM:20 L 5-6
Viterra Championship Virden, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Feb 6 - 11, 2019  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Perche (MB) - OOM:606 W 10-2
  6 vs. Freeman (MB) - OOM:211 W 8-1
  9 vs. Thomson (MB) - OOM:430 W 6-3
  12 vs. Lyburn (MB) - OOM:59 W 8-2
  13 vs. Calvert (MB) - OOM:19 W 8-5
  PGs vs. McEwen (MB) - OOM:12 L 2-9
  SF vs. Lyburn (MB) - OOM:59 L 2-6
Aberdeen International Curling Championship Aberdeen, Scotland  
RESULT: DNQ Mar 14 - 17, 2019  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Mouat (SCO) - OOM:4 L 1-6
  3 vs. Gempeler (SUI) - OOM:117 W 8-6
  5 vs. Hess (SUI) - OOM:48 W 7-5
  7 vs. Haswell (SCO) - OOM:218 W 4-2
  9 vs. Retornaz (ITA) - OOM:54 L 3-5
  TB vs. Muirhead (SCO) - OOM:16 L 5-7

Recent News

Recent
Kerri Einarson wins Players' Championship

Kerri Einarson wins Players' Championship

Kerri Einarson (Winnipeg, Manitoba) wins the Players' Championship, defeating Anna Hasselborg (Sundbyberg, Sweden) 5-4 in an extra end in Toronto, Ontario at the Mattamy Athletic Centre in Maple Leaf Gardens.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑