Games: 81  
Record: 51W - 30L  
PF/G: 7.17  
PA/G: 5.45  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.43  
Steal Defense: 0.18  
Force Efficiency: 0.51  
Steal Efficiency: 0.26  
Stu Sells Oakville Tankard Oakville, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 6 - 9, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  8 vs. Tuck Jr. (ON) - OOM:40 L 3-7
  11 vs. Chandler (NONT) - OOM:47 L 3-5
  14 vs. Dunnam (PA) - OOM:136 L 3-5
AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic Cornwall, Ontario  
Sep 13 - 16, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Roy (QC) - OOM:30 W 8-3
  6 vs. Cordick (ON) - OOM:153 W 9-3
  11 vs. van Dorp (NED) - OOM:31 W 7-2
  15 vs. Epping (ON) - OOM:10 L 2-7
  18 vs. Hill (QC) - OOM:195 W 6-3
  QF vs. Gunnlaugson (MB) - OOM:6 W 9-0
  SF vs. Jacobs (NONT) - OOM:8 L 3-5
Princess Auto Elite 10 Chatham, Ontario  
Sep 26 - 30, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Epping (ON) - OOM:6 L 1-5
  3 vs. Gushue (NL) - OOM:2 W 3-2
  4 vs. Gunnlaugson (MB) - OOM:5 W 4-1
  6 vs. Mouat (SCO) - OOM:4 W 4-1
  QF vs. Epping (ON) - OOM:6 L 0-4
StuSells Toronto Tankard Toronto, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 5 - 8, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  6 vs. Smith (NL) - OOM:101 W 6-1
  8 vs. Willsey (ON) - OOM:54 W 9-3
  10 vs. Horgan (NONT) - OOM:24 L 5-7
  14 vs. Zang (CHN) - OOM:66 W 6-3
  16 vs. McDonald (ON) - OOM:20 L 6-7
  18 vs. Thompson (NS) - OOM:43 L 4-6
Canad Inns Men's Classic Portage la Prairie, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 12 - 15, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Sturmay (AB) - OOM:50 W 4-3
  4 vs. Bottcher (AB) - OOM:12 L 4-11
  5 vs. Lyburn (MB) - OOM:26 W 9-4
  7 vs. Sturmay (AB) - OOM:50 L 3-5
  8 vs. Lott (MB) - OOM:23 W 7-2
  9 vs. Shuster (USA) - OOM:14 W 5-4
  10 vs. Wenzek (BC) - OOM:54 W 8-2
  QF vs. Koe (AB) - OOM:3 L 4-6
Canadian Beef Masters of Curling Truro, Nova Scotia  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 23 - 28, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Murphy (NS) - OOM:41 L 2-6
  4 vs. Mouat (SCO) - OOM:4 L 2-8
  8 vs. Koe (AB) - OOM:3 L 1-7
  13 vs. Walstad (NOR) - OOM:11 W 7-2
GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 1 Thunder Bay, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 6 - 11, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Calvert (MB) - OOM:17 W 9-2
  5 vs. Bottcher (AB) - OOM:10 L 4-5
  8 vs. Jacobs (NONT) - OOM:7 L 1-5
  10 vs. Koe (AB) - OOM:3 W 8-2
  TB vs. Dunstone (SK) - OOM:12 W 6-4
  QF vs. Gushue (NL) - OOM:2 W 6-4
  SF vs. Bottcher (AB) - OOM:10 L 2-5
Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic Halifax, Nova Scotia  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 15 - 18, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Ouellette (NS) - OOM:156 W 8-4
  3 vs. Hess (SUI) - OOM:42 W 7-2
  5 vs. Murphy () - OOM:33 W 5-4
  QF vs. Murphy () - OOM:33 W 4-3
  SF vs. Fournier () - OOM:54 W 9-1
  CF vs. Gushue (NL) - OOM:2 W 8-4
NISSAN Curling Classic Paris, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 30 - Dec 2, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Hartley () - OOM:224 W 8-1
  5 vs. Moffatt () - OOM:162 W 9-4
  7 vs. Willsey (ON) - OOM:30 W 8-1
  QF vs. Dickie (ON) - OOM:73 W 5-3
  SF vs. Ferris (ON) - OOM:79 W 6-1
  CF vs. Horgan (NONT) - OOM:28 W 6-3
Boost National Conception Bay South, Newfoundland / Labrador  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 11 - 16, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Gunnlaugson (MB) - OOM:13 W 4-1
  5 vs. Muyres (SK) - OOM:21 L 4-6
  7 vs. Koe (AB) - OOM:2 L 4-5
  9 vs. Epping (ON) - OOM:6 W 7-6
  TB vs. Muyres (SK) - OOM:21 W 4-2
  QF vs. Jacobs (NONT) - OOM:4 W 5-4
  SF vs. Paterson (SCO) - OOM:16 L 6-7
Meridian Canadian Open North Battleford, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 8 - 13, 2019  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Gushue (NL) - OOM:3 W 5-4
  4 vs. Edin (SWE) - OOM:2 W 4-2
  7 vs. Mouat (SCO) - OOM:4 L 3-4
  13 vs. Jacobs (NONT) - OOM:5 W 5-3
  QF vs. Gushue (NL) - OOM:3 L 2-6
Ontario Tankard Elmira, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 27 - Feb 3, 2019  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Deruelle (ON) - OOM:111 W 5-4
  2 vs. Ferris (ON) - OOM:39 W 9-8
  3 vs. Dow (ON) - OOM:106 W 8-1
  6 vs. McDonald (ON) - OOM:15 L 5-7
  7 vs. Balsdon (ON) - OOM:93 W 9-1
  9 vs. Retchless (ON) - OOM:83 W 5-4
  12 vs. Thomas (ON) - OOM:23 W 8-3
  13 vs. Epping (ON) - OOM:7 L 5-7
  TB vs. Bice (ON) - OOM:52 W 9-4
  PGs vs. Thomas (ON) - OOM:23 W 7-6
  SF vs. Epping (ON) - OOM:7 L 6-10
Players' Championship Toronto, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Apr 9 - 14, 2019  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Koe (AB) - OOM:1 W 6-5
  5 vs. Mouat (SCO) - OOM:5 W 7-6
  7 vs. McEwen (MB) - OOM:13 L 2-4
  11 vs. Edin (SWE) - OOM:3 W 5-2
  13 vs. Paterson (SCO) - OOM:9 L 2-4
  QF vs. Koe (AB) - OOM:1 L 3-7

Recent News

Recent
Kerri Einarson wins Players' Championship

Kerri Einarson wins Players' Championship

Kerri Einarson (Winnipeg, Manitoba) wins the Players' Championship, defeating Anna Hasselborg (Sundbyberg, Sweden) 5-4 in an extra end in Toronto, Ontario at the Mattamy Athletic Centre in Maple Leaf Gardens.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑