Games: 116  
Record: 82W - 34L  
PF/G: 8.68  
PA/G: 5.75  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.44  
Steal Defense: 0.14  
Force Efficiency: 0.58  
Steal Efficiency: 0.31  
Baden Masters Baden, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Aug 24 - 26, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Sciboz (SUI) - OOM:154 W 10-1
  5 vs. Mercier (FRA) - OOM:168 W 13-1
  7 vs. Gempeler (SUI) - OOM:45 W 10-2
  9 vs. Walstad (NOR) - OOM:12 W 6-4
  QF vs. Schwaller (SUI) - OOM:20 W 5-3
  SF vs. Edin (SWE) - OOM:2 L 5-7
Oakville Fall Classic Oakville, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Aug 30 - Sep 2, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Whyte (SCO) - OOM:64 W 8-2
  3 vs. Ma (CHN) - OOM:61 W 11-1
  5 vs. Timofeev (RUS) - OOM:102 W 6-1
  7 vs. Tuck Jr. (ON) - OOM:40 W 7-6
  QF vs. Schwaller (SUI) - OOM:17 W 7-5
  SF vs. Abe (JPN) - OOM:80 L 6-7
Stu Sells Oakville Tankard Oakville, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 6 - 9, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  6 vs. Yuan (CHN) - OOM:176 W 9-2
  9 vs. McDonald (ON) - OOM:21 W 5-4
  12 vs. Dunstone (SK) - OOM:16 L 6-8
  15 vs. Horgan (NONT) - OOM:23 L 3-7
  18 vs. Timofeev (RUS) - OOM:106 W 8-2
  19 vs. McDonald (ON) - OOM:21 L 4-7
Curling World Cup Suzhou Suzhou, China  
Sep 10 - 16, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Koe (CAN) - OOM:4 L 4-6
  5 vs. Iwai (JPN) - OOM:89 W 10-1
  7 vs. Mouat (SCO) - OOM:3 L 4-5
  10 vs. Koe (CAN) - OOM:4 L 4-7
  12 vs. Iwai (JPN) - OOM:89 W 6-3
  15 vs. Mouat (SCO) - OOM:3 W 6-5
Swiss Cup Basel Basel, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 4 - 7, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Wunderer (AUT) - OOM:147 W 6-0
  5 vs. Mosaner (ITA) - OOM:52 W 7-1
  7 vs. Mouat (SCO) - OOM:4 W 6-4
  9 vs. Timofeev (RUS) - OOM:74 W 4-3
  QF vs. van Dorp (NED) - OOM:30 W 7-2
  SF vs. Walstad (NOR) - OOM:10 L 3-5
  CF vs. Schwaller (SUI) - OOM:17 W 9-2
Curling Masters Champery Champery, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 18 - 21, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Hess (SUI) - OOM:42 W 12-4
  5 vs. Bochatay (SUI) - OOM:394 W 12-2
  7 vs. Rantamaki (FIN) - OOM:208 W 7-1
  9 vs. Retornaz (ITA) - OOM:71 W 6-3
  QF vs. Retornaz (ITA) - OOM:71 W 8-2
  SF vs. van Dorp (NED) - OOM:28 W 8-6
  CF vs. Muirhead (SCO) - OOM:21 W 6-5
GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 1 Thunder Bay, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 6 - 11, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Edin (SWE) - OOM:1 W 5-4
  6 vs. Carruthers (MB) - OOM:6 W 8-3
  11 vs. Shuster (USA) - OOM:14 W 6-5
  13 vs. Dunstone (SK) - OOM:12 L 4-5
  QF vs. Koe (AB) - OOM:3 W 7-6
  SF vs. Jacobs (NONT) - OOM:7 L 3-6
Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships Tallinn, Estonia  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 16 - 24, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  M1 vs. Edin (SWE) - OOM:2 L 6-7
  M2 vs. Retornaz (ITA) - OOM:81 L 6-7
  M3 vs. van Dorp (NED) - OOM:28 W 9-3
  M4 vs. Mouat (SCO) - OOM:7 L 4-8
  M5 vs. Makela (FIN) - OOM:143 W 9-7
  M6 vs. Dzikowski (POL) - OOM:390 W 9-3
  M7 vs. Vaskov (RUS) - OOM:213 W 10-2
  M8 vs. Muskatewitz (GER) - OOM:69 L 5-7
  M9 vs. Walstad (NOR) - OOM:12 W 8-7
Boost National Conception Bay South, Newfoundland / Labrador  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 11 - 16, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Mouat (SCO) - OOM:5 L 3-6
  7 vs. Schwaller (SUI) - OOM:18 L 5-6
  9 vs. Gushue (NL) - OOM:3 L 3-5
  12 vs. Paterson (SCO) - OOM:16 L 3-6
Schweizer Cup Biel, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 21 - 23, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Mueller (SUI) - OOM:152 W 5-3
  3 vs. Gempeler (SUI) - OOM:82 W 5-4
  5 vs. Schnider (SUI) - OOM:97 W 6-2
  8 vs. Moix (SUI) - OOM:409 W 11-2
  10 vs. Timo (SUI) - OOM:520 W 5-3
  12 vs. Pfister (SUI) - OOM:88 W 9-2
  CF vs. Schwaller (SUI) - OOM:18 L 5-6
Mercure Perth Masters Perth, Scotland  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 3 - 6, 2019  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. MacDonald (SCO) - OOM:474 W 9-4
  5 vs. Schwaller (SUI) - OOM:16 W 5-2
  7 vs. Paterson (SCO) - OOM:10 L 3-4
  8 vs. Sik (CZE) - OOM:86 W 7-6
  9 vs. Schwaller (SUI) - OOM:16 W 6-5
  QF vs. Ulsrud (NOR) - OOM:24 W 8-3
  SF vs. Muirhead (SCO) - OOM:19 L 5-7
Meridian Canadian Open North Battleford, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 8 - 13, 2019  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Jacobs (NONT) - OOM:5 W 6-5
  5 vs. Koe (AB) - OOM:1 W 6-4
  7 vs. Bottcher (AB) - OOM:8 L 5-9
  13 vs. Gushue (NL) - OOM:3 L 2-4
  14 vs. Epping (ON) - OOM:6 L 3-5
SWISSCURLING Championship Thun, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Feb 9 - 17, 2019  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  M1 vs. Gempeler (SUI) - OOM:114 W 8-1
  M2 vs. Lottenbach (SUI) - OOM:86 W 10-2
  M3 vs. Schwaller (SUI) - OOM:16 W 9-5
  M4 vs. Timo (SUI) - OOM:243 W 9-3
  M5 vs. Schnider (SUI) - OOM:98 W 9-4
  M6 vs. Pfister (SUI) - OOM:80 W 9-4
  M7 vs. Hess (SUI) - OOM:46 W 10-7
  PO2 vs. Pfister (SUI) - OOM:80 W 7-5
  PO3 vs. Schwaller (SUI) - OOM:16 L 6-11
  CF vs. Schwaller (SUI) - OOM:16 W 8-7
Aberdeen International Curling Championship Aberdeen, Scotland  
RESULT: DNQ Mar 14 - 17, 2019  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Walstad (NOR) - OOM:19 W 8-2
  4 vs. Gallacher (SCO) - OOM:243 W 6-0
  6 vs. Ramsfjell (NOR) - OOM:86 W 7-5
  8 vs. Muskatewitz (GER) - OOM:146 W 8-1
  10 vs. Muirhead (SCO) - OOM:16 W 8-4
  QF vs. Muirhead (SCO) - OOM:16 W 4-3
  SF vs. Paterson (SCO) - OOM:8 W 5-2
  CF vs. Walstad (NOR) - OOM:19 W 6-5
Pioneer Hi-Bred World Men's Curling Championship Lethbridge, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Mar 30 - Apr 7, 2019  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Ramsfjell (NOR) - OOM:74 W 10-4
  3 vs. Mouat (SCO) - OOM:4 W 5-4
  5 vs. Glukhov (RUS) - OOM:56 W 9-7
  7 vs. van Dorp (NED) - OOM:30 W 7-6
  8 vs. Muskatewitz (GER) - OOM:146 W 9-6
  10 vs. Shuster (USA) - OOM:13 W 7-4
  11 vs. Edin (SWE) - OOM:5 L 4-9
  13 vs. Kim (KOR) - OOM:49 W 11-2
  15 vs. Retornaz (ITA) - OOM:46 L 5-6
  16 vs. Matsumura (JPN) - OOM:21 W 6-5
  18 vs. Koe (CAN) - OOM:1 L 3-10
  20 vs. Zou (CHN) - OOM:54 W 8-4
  SF vs. Koe (CAN) - OOM:1 L 5-6
  BRONZE vs. Matsumura (JPN) - OOM:21 W 8-4
Players' Championship Toronto, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Apr 9 - 14, 2019  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Bottcher (AB) - OOM:4 L 5-6
  4 vs. Gushue (NL) - OOM:7 L 5-7
  6 vs. Dunstone (SK) - OOM:11 W 8-1
  9 vs. Epping (ON) - OOM:6 L 5-6
  11 vs. Jacobs (NONT) - OOM:2 W 7-6
  TB vs. McEwen (MB) - OOM:13 W 7-4
  QF vs. Gushue (NL) - OOM:7 W 7-6
  SF vs. Koe (AB) - OOM:1 L 8-9

Recent News

Recent
Kerri Einarson wins Players' Championship

Kerri Einarson wins Players' Championship

Kerri Einarson (Winnipeg, Manitoba) wins the Players' Championship, defeating Anna Hasselborg (Sundbyberg, Sweden) 5-4 in an extra end in Toronto, Ontario at the Mattamy Athletic Centre in Maple Leaf Gardens.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑