Games: 91  
Record: 61W - 30L  
PF/G: 8.11  
PA/G: 5.92  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.42  
Steal Defense: 0.19  
Force Efficiency: 0.63  
Steal Efficiency: 0.25  
 RECORD W L T PCT HMR STL 1PT EEH EES 
 2019 61 30 0 0.670 30-9 11-9 9-9 2-0 0-0 
 2019 61 30 0 0.670 30-9 11-9 9-9 2-0 0-0 
 2018 39 36 0 0.520 18-8 15-20 11-6 3-0 2-2 
 2017 58 43 0 0.574 36-15 16-27 14-8 6-0 0-3 
 2016 66 43 0 0.606 33-9 24-29 13-11 3-3 1-0 
 2015 36 26 0 0.581 28-10 7-14 15-5 5-1 0-2 
 SCORING ENDs PF PA PF/G PA/G +/- EF/G EA/G PF/E PA/E BE/G 
 2019 693 562 410 8.11 5.92 2.19 4.65 4.11 1.75 1.44 1.24 
 2019 693 562 410 8.11 5.92 2.19 4.65 4.11 1.75 1.44 1.24 
 2018 577 401 394 6.95 6.83 0.12 4.47 4.49 1.55 1.52 1.04 
 2017 769 562 514 7.31 6.68 0.62 4.71 4.17 1.55 1.60 1.12 
 2016 797 601 531 7.54 6.66 0.88 4.66 4.22 1.62 1.58 1.13 
 2015 499 359 340 7.19 6.81 0.38 4.53 4.35 1.59 1.57 1.12 
 WITH HAMMER ENDs PF PA BE 4s 3s 2s PF/E PA/E HE SD 
 2019 344 434 88 42 13-0 40-4 74-13 1.26 0.26 0.42 0.19 
 2019 344 434 88 42 13-0 40-4 74-13 1.26 0.26 0.42 0.19 
 2018 283 296 78 28 4-1 16-4 70-17 1.05 0.28 0.35 0.23 
 2017 365 438 81 34 10-1 23-5 88-11 1.20 0.22 0.37 0.16 
 2016 383 460 101 43 11-2 29-3 97-18 1.20 0.26 0.40 0.18 
 2015 252 285 77 26 8-1 21-3 50-9 1.13 0.31 0.35 0.23 
 WITHOUT HAMMER ENDs PF PA BE 4s 3s 2s PF/E PA/E FE SE 
 2019 349 128 322 44 2-5 8-13 18-63 0.37 0.92 0.63 0.25 
 2019 349 128 322 44 2-5 8-13 18-63 0.37 0.92 0.63 0.25 
 2018 294 105 316 32 4-10 6-11 17-79 0.36 1.07 0.48 0.23 
 2017 404 124 433 52 2-12 4-26 21-79 0.31 1.07 0.56 0.22 
 2016 414 141 430 47 3-9 6-17 19-102 0.34 1.04 0.52 0.24 
 2015 247 74 263 30 0-2 2-22 11-53 0.30 1.06 0.51 0.24 
GOLDLINE Icebreaker at The Granite Winnipeg, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Aug 24 - 26, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Walter (MB) - OOM:139 W 7-2
  2 vs. Muyres (SK) - OOM:21 L 3-7
  4 vs. Calvert (MB) - OOM:19 W 8-5
  5 vs. Gunnlaugson (MB) - OOM:5 W 6-5
  SF vs. Grassie (MB) - OOM:39 W 5-3
  CF vs. Calvert (MB) - OOM:19 L 3-4
Curling Night in America Chaska, Minnesota  
Aug 27 - 29, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Retornaz (ITA) W 8-3
  3 vs. Zou (CHN) W 9-3
  4 vs. Iwai (JPN) W 9-3
  6 vs. Iwai (JPN) W 9-2
  8 vs. Retornaz (ITA) W 6-3
  9 vs. Zou (CHN) W 5-3
AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic Cornwall, Ontario  
Sep 13 - 16, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  4 vs. Thomas (ON) - OOM:26 W 6-4
  9 vs. Wunderer (AUT) - OOM:127 W 6-5
  11 vs. Ferland (QC) - OOM:40 L 6-8
  14 vs. Zou (CHN) - OOM:71 W 7-2
  18 vs. Jacobs (NONT) - OOM:8 L 2-7
  TB vs. van Dorp (NED) - OOM:31 W 6-1
  QF vs. Epping (ON) - OOM:10 L 3-4
StuSells Toronto Tankard Toronto, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 5 - 8, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  4 vs. Willsey (ON) - OOM:54 L 5-7
  8 vs. Smith (NL) - OOM:101 L 6-8
  12 vs. Roy (QC) - OOM:32 L 4-5
Canad Inns Men's Classic Portage la Prairie, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 12 - 15, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Tardi (BC) - OOM:63 W 7-6
  3 vs. Wenzek (BC) - OOM:54 L 5-7
  5 vs. Horgan (NONT) - OOM:22 W 6-4
  7 vs. Thomas (ON) - OOM:30 W 6-4
  8 vs. Gunnlaugson (MB) - OOM:9 L 2-6
  9 vs. Howard (ON) - OOM:11 L 4-5
Canadian Beef Masters of Curling Truro, Nova Scotia  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 23 - 28, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Dunstone (SK) - OOM:16 W 8-7
  5 vs. Gunnlaugson (MB) - OOM:10 W 8-1
  7 vs. Carruthers (MB) - OOM:5 L 4-5
  11 vs. Gushue (NL) - OOM:2 W 8-4
  QF vs. Mouat (SCO) - OOM:4 L 3-9
GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 1 Thunder Bay, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 6 - 11, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Dunstone (SK) - OOM:12 W 6-3
  3 vs. Carruthers (MB) - OOM:6 W 7-5
  7 vs. Edin (SWE) - OOM:1 W 4-3
  11 vs. De Cruz (SUI) - OOM:8 L 5-6
  QF vs. Jacobs (NONT) - OOM:7 L 6-7
Curl Mesabi Classic Eveleth, Minnesota  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 30 - Dec 2, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Brundidge () - OOM:186 L 5-6
  4 vs. Benton (MN) - OOM:205 W 11-3
  7 vs. Sinnett (USA) - OOM:191 W 7-2
  9 vs. Beighton (WI) - OOM:152 W 8-1
  QF vs. Dilello (MB) - OOM:43 L 5-8
Curling World Cup Omaha Omaha, Nebraska  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 5 - 9, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Zou (CHN) - OOM:57 L 3-4
  5 vs. Mouat (SCO) - OOM:4 W 8-3
  7 vs. Gunnlaugson (CAN) - OOM:12 W 5-3
  9 vs. Zou (CHN) - OOM:57 W 6-5
  12 vs. Mouat (SCO) - OOM:4 W 7-4
  14 vs. Gunnlaugson (CAN) - OOM:12 W 7-3
  CF vs. Edin (SWE) - OOM:1 W 3-1
Karuizawa International Karuizawa, Japan  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 20 - 23, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Ikezaki (JPN) - OOM:388 W 10-1
  5 vs. Matsumura (JPN) - OOM:26 W 6-4
  7 vs. Ogihara (JPN) - OOM:460 W 5-4
  9 vs. Shimizuno (JPN) - OOM:424 W 7-2
  QF vs. Ogihara (JPN) - OOM:460 W 6-5
  SF vs. Matsumura (JPN) - OOM:26 L 1-8
  CF vs. Iwai (JPN) - OOM:140 W 5-4
USA Curling National Championships Kalamazoo, Michigan  
RESULT: DNQ Feb 9 - 16, 2019  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  M1 vs. Strouse (MI) - OOM:226 W 9-2
  M2 vs. Sinnett (MA) - OOM:133 W 8-1
  M3 vs. Dunnam (PA) - OOM:87 W 9-5
  M4 vs. Birklid (WA) - OOM:147 W 9-5
  M5 vs. Ruohonen (USA) - OOM:24 W 8-3
  M6 vs. Brundidge (MN) - OOM:205 W 6-5
  M7 vs. Fenner (USA) - OOM:29 L 4-9
  M8 vs. Birr (MN) - OOM:119 W 9-3
  M9 vs. Corbett (NY) - OOM:283 W 9-0
  PGs vs. Ruohonen (USA) - OOM:24 W 8-3
  CF vs. Ruohonen (USA) - OOM:24 W 8-4
Pioneer Hi-Bred World Men's Curling Championship Lethbridge, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Mar 30 - Apr 7, 2019  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. van Dorp (NED) - OOM:30 L 5-6
  4 vs. Kim (KOR) - OOM:49 W 6-3
  5 vs. Muskatewitz (GER) - OOM:146 W 8-6
  7 vs. Mouat (SCO) - OOM:4 W 9-8
  8 vs. Glukhov (RUS) - OOM:56 W 10-3
  10 vs. De Cruz (SUI) - OOM:9 L 4-7
  12 vs. Retornaz (ITA) - OOM:46 W 8-3
  13 vs. Zou (CHN) - OOM:54 W 7-5
  15 vs. Koe (CAN) - OOM:1 L 3-6
  17 vs. Matsumura (JPN) - OOM:21 W 10-4
  18 vs. Edin (SWE) - OOM:5 L 4-8
  20 vs. Ramsfjell (NOR) - OOM:74 W 8-4
  QF vs. Matsumura (JPN) - OOM:21 L 6-7
Humpty's Champions Cup Saskatoon, Saskatchewan  
Apr 23 - 28, 2019  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Matsumura (JPN) - OOM:19 W 7-2
  5 vs. Jacobs (NONT) - OOM:4 W 7-6
  8 vs. Paterson (SCO) - OOM:9 W 8-4
  12 vs. Edin (SWE) - OOM:3 L 7-8
  QF vs. Mouat (SCO) - OOM:5 L 4-8
Curling World Cup Grand Final Beijing, China  
RESULT: DNQ May 8 - 12, 2019  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Dunstone (CAN) - OOM:11 W 7-6
  5 vs. Ba (CHN) - OOM:52 W 7-3
  7 vs. Edin (SWE) - OOM:3 L 2-5
  9 vs. Dunstone (CAN) - OOM:11 L 2-5
  12 vs. Ba (CHN) - OOM:52 L 3-6
  14 vs. Edin (SWE) - OOM:3 W 6-4

Recent News

Recent
Silvana Tirinzoni wins Humpty's Champions Cup

Silvana Tirinzoni wins Humpty's Champions Cup

Silvana Tirinzoni (Aarau, Switzerland) wins the Humpty's Champions Cup, defeating Kerri Einarson (Winnipeg, Manitoba) 6-3 at the Merlis Belsher Place in Saskatoon, Canada.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑