Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Boost National
W: Boost National
M: Qinghai Curling Elite
M: Dakota Challenger Spiel
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
M: KW Granite U18 Boys Spiel
W: Qinghai Curling Elite
W: Dakota Challenger Spiel
W: CurlOON Women's Cash Spiel - Midland
W: KW Granite U18 Girls Spiel
M: BC Mens - Lower Mainland Playdowns
M: BC Mens - North Playdown
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - Acton
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - RCMP
M: BC Mens - Kootenay Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Island Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Okanagan Playdowns
W: BC Scotties Open Event #1
W: Alberta Scotties - Qualifier 1
M: North of 60 Medical Solutions NWT Junior Championships
W: North of 60 Medical Solutions NWT Junior Championships
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 3
Default (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  
Games: 63  
Record: 49W - 14L  
PF/G: 8.56  
PA/G: 5.20  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.37  
Steal Defense: 0.20  
Force Efficiency: 0.66  
Steal Efficiency: 0.39  
GOLDLINE Icebreaker at The Granite Winnipeg, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Aug 24 - 26, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Bowman (SK) - OOM:113 W 9-2
  2 vs. Peterson (MB) - OOM:50 W 10-3
  3 vs. Christensen (USA) - OOM:18 L 3-4
  5 vs. Robertson (MB) - OOM:15 L 4-5
Stu Sells Oakville Tankard Oakville, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 6 - 9, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  6 vs. Stern (SUI) - OOM:27 L 3-4
  11 vs. Duncan (ON) - OOM:35 W 9-1
  13 vs. Feltscher (SUI) - OOM:23 W 8-0
  15 vs. Heggestad (ON) - OOM:73 W 4-3
  17 vs. Stern (SUI) - OOM:27 W 8-7
  QF vs. Harrison (NONT) - OOM:24 W 7-6
  SF vs. Birt (PEI) - OOM:79 W 8-1
  CF vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) - OOM:14 W 6-0
Morris SunSpiel Morris, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 14 - 16, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Gregoire (MB) - OOM:178 W 9-1
  2 vs. Peterson (MB) - OOM:50 W 6-1
  4 vs. Bergman (MB) - OOM:127 W 8-3
  5 vs. Watling (MB) - OOM:76 L 2-9
  SF vs. Clark-Rouire (MB) - OOM:49 W 5-3
  CF vs. Watling (MB) - OOM:76 W 6-3
Mother Club Fall Curling Classic Winnipeg, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 20 - 23, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. McCreanor (MB) - OOM:189 W 7-4
  4 vs. Rhyme (MN) - OOM:135 W 7-2
  6 vs. Burtnyk (MB) - OOM:117 W 7-1
  8 vs. Peterson (MB) - OOM:52 W 7-6
  10 vs. Clark-Rouire (MB) - OOM:43 W 7-2
  QF vs. Robertson (MB) - OOM:12 W 5-0
  SF vs. Mei (CHN) - OOM:39 W 7-2
  CF vs. Flaxey (MB) - OOM:18 W 7-0
Curlers Corner Autumn Gold Curling Classic Calgary, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 5 - 8, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. DeJong () - OOM:73 W 8-1
  3 vs. Carey (AB) - OOM:15 W 7-1
  5 vs. Jones (MB) - OOM:2 W 8-2
  7 vs. Walker () - OOM:6 L 6-9
  9 vs. Homan (ON) - OOM:3 L 5-6
  11 vs. Koana () - OOM:70 W 4-2
  12 vs. Gim (KOR) - OOM:32 W 7-3
  QF vs. Scheidegger (AB) - OOM:14 W 5-4
  SF vs. Homan (ON) - OOM:3 W 7-4
  CF vs. Jones (MB) - OOM:2 W 7-5
Canad Inns Women's Classic Portage la Prairie, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 18 - 21, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Holland (SK) - OOM:74 W 7-3
  3 vs. Flaxey (MB) - OOM:18 W 9-1
  6 vs. Gim (KOR) - OOM:31 W 8-6
  8 vs. Fujisawa (JPN) - OOM:9 W 5-3
  QF vs. Muirhead (SCO) - OOM:8 W 8-2
  SF vs. Fujisawa (JPN) - OOM:9 W 5-3
  CF vs. Carey (AB) - OOM:16 L 5-7
Canadian Beef Masters of Curling Truro, Nova Scotia  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 23 - 28, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Fleury (MB) - OOM:5 W 7-3
  5 vs. Jones (NS) - OOM:82 L 5-6
  8 vs. Homan (ON) - OOM:3 L 1-8
  10 vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) - OOM:7 W 5-4
  TB vs. Hasselborg (SWE) - OOM:1 L 2-7
GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 1 Thunder Bay, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 6 - 11, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Christensen (USA) - OOM:26 W 5-3
  5 vs. Carey (AB) - OOM:7 W 7-3
  7 vs. Sinclair (USA) - OOM:13 W 4-3
  9 vs. Homan (ON) - OOM:3 L 2-7
  QF vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) - OOM:6 W 5-4
  SF vs. Fleury (MB) - OOM:5 L 3-6
Home Hardware Canada Cup of Curling Estevan, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 5 - 9, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Homan (ON) - OOM:2 L 5-6
  3 vs. Flaxey (MB) - OOM:18 W 7-6
  4 vs. Jones (MB) - OOM:3 W 6-3
  6 vs. Robertson (MB) - OOM:7 W 8-7
  7 vs. Scheidegger (AB) - OOM:11 W 8-5
  8 vs. Walker (AB) - OOM:9 W 8-5
  10 vs. Carey (AB) - OOM:8 W 7-3
  CF vs. Jones (MB) - OOM:3 L 5-8
Boost National Conception Bay South, Newfoundland / Labrador  
Dec 11 - 16, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  4 vs. Muirhead (SCO) W 5-2
  6 vs. Scheidegger (AB) Dec 13, 09:00am NT
  8 vs. Harrison (ON) Dec 13, 04:30pm NT
  10 vs. Homan (ON) Dec 14, 09:00am NT
Meridian Canadian Open North Battleford, Saskatchewan  
Jan 8 - 13, 2019  

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Boost National
W: Boost National
M: Qinghai Curling Elite
M: Dakota Challenger Spiel
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
M: KW Granite U18 Boys Spiel
W: Qinghai Curling Elite
W: Dakota Challenger Spiel
W: CurlOON Women's Cash Spiel - Midland
W: KW Granite U18 Girls Spiel
M: BC Mens - Lower Mainland Playdowns
M: BC Mens - North Playdown
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - Acton
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - RCMP
M: BC Mens - Kootenay Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Island Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Okanagan Playdowns
W: BC Scotties Open Event #1
W: Alberta Scotties - Qualifier 1
M: North of 60 Medical Solutions NWT Junior Championships
W: North of 60 Medical Solutions NWT Junior Championships
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 3
Default (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jacobs adds Home Hardware Canada Cup title to impressive resume

Jacobs adds Home Hardware Canada Cup title to impressive resume

Jacobs adds Home Hardware Canada Cup title to impressive resume ESTEVAN, Saskatchewan -- Brad Jacobs has an impressive resume - Olympic gold medal, Tim Hortons Brier gold medal, men's world championship silver medal - and now he can add the Home Hardware Canada Cup.

Curling Blogs

  • ONTARIO CURLING COUNCIL: Watch ; Learn; 5 Steps to Consciously...
  • Facebook Feed

    To top ↑