Games: 104  
Record: 76W - 28L  
PF/G: 8.53  
PA/G: 5.36  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.39  
Steal Defense: 0.21  
Force Efficiency: 0.67  
Steal Efficiency: 0.38  
GOLDLINE Icebreaker at The Granite Winnipeg, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Aug 24 - 26, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Bowman (SK) - OOM:113 W 9-2
  2 vs. Peterson (MB) - OOM:50 W 10-3
  3 vs. Christensen (USA) - OOM:18 L 3-4
  5 vs. Robertson (MB) - OOM:15 L 4-5
Stu Sells Oakville Tankard Oakville, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 6 - 9, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  6 vs. Stern (SUI) - OOM:27 L 3-4
  11 vs. Duncan (ON) - OOM:35 W 9-1
  13 vs. Feltscher (SUI) - OOM:23 W 8-0
  15 vs. Heggestad (ON) - OOM:73 W 4-3
  17 vs. Stern (SUI) - OOM:27 W 8-7
  QF vs. Harrison (NONT) - OOM:24 W 7-6
  SF vs. Birt (PEI) - OOM:79 W 8-1
  CF vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) - OOM:14 W 6-0
Morris SunSpiel Morris, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 14 - 16, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Gregoire (MB) - OOM:178 W 9-1
  2 vs. Peterson (MB) - OOM:50 W 6-1
  4 vs. Bergman (MB) - OOM:127 W 8-3
  5 vs. Watling (MB) - OOM:76 L 2-9
  SF vs. Clark-Rouire (MB) - OOM:49 W 5-3
  CF vs. Watling (MB) - OOM:76 W 6-3
Mother Club Fall Curling Classic Winnipeg, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 20 - 23, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. McCreanor (MB) - OOM:189 W 7-4
  4 vs. Rhyme (MN) - OOM:135 W 7-2
  6 vs. Burtnyk (MB) - OOM:117 W 7-1
  8 vs. Peterson (MB) - OOM:52 W 7-6
  10 vs. Clark-Rouire (MB) - OOM:43 W 7-2
  QF vs. Robertson (MB) - OOM:12 W 5-0
  SF vs. Mei (CHN) - OOM:39 W 7-2
  CF vs. Flaxey (MB) - OOM:18 W 7-0
Curlers Corner Autumn Gold Curling Classic Calgary, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 5 - 8, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. DeJong () - OOM:73 W 8-1
  3 vs. Carey (AB) - OOM:15 W 7-1
  5 vs. Jones (MB) - OOM:2 W 8-2
  7 vs. Walker () - OOM:6 L 6-9
  9 vs. Homan (ON) - OOM:3 L 5-6
  11 vs. Koana () - OOM:70 W 4-2
  12 vs. Gim (KOR) - OOM:32 W 7-3
  QF vs. Scheidegger (AB) - OOM:14 W 5-4
  SF vs. Homan (ON) - OOM:3 W 7-4
  CF vs. Jones (MB) - OOM:2 W 7-5
Canad Inns Women's Classic Portage la Prairie, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 18 - 21, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Holland (SK) - OOM:74 W 7-3
  3 vs. Flaxey (MB) - OOM:18 W 9-1
  6 vs. Gim (KOR) - OOM:31 W 8-6
  8 vs. Fujisawa (JPN) - OOM:9 W 5-3
  QF vs. Muirhead (SCO) - OOM:8 W 8-2
  SF vs. Fujisawa (JPN) - OOM:9 W 5-3
  CF vs. Carey (AB) - OOM:16 L 5-7
Canadian Beef Masters of Curling Truro, Nova Scotia  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 23 - 28, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Fleury (MB) - OOM:5 W 7-3
  5 vs. Jones (NS) - OOM:82 L 5-6
  8 vs. Homan (ON) - OOM:3 L 1-8
  10 vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) - OOM:7 W 5-4
  TB vs. Hasselborg (SWE) - OOM:1 L 2-7
GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 1 Thunder Bay, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 6 - 11, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Christensen (USA) - OOM:26 W 5-3
  5 vs. Carey (AB) - OOM:7 W 7-3
  7 vs. Sinclair (USA) - OOM:13 W 4-3
  9 vs. Homan (ON) - OOM:3 L 2-7
  QF vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) - OOM:6 W 5-4
  SF vs. Fleury (MB) - OOM:5 L 3-6
Home Hardware Canada Cup of Curling Estevan, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 5 - 9, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Homan (ON) - OOM:2 L 5-6
  3 vs. Flaxey (MB) - OOM:18 W 7-6
  4 vs. Jones (MB) - OOM:3 W 6-3
  6 vs. Robertson (MB) - OOM:7 W 8-7
  7 vs. Scheidegger (AB) - OOM:11 W 8-5
  8 vs. Walker (AB) - OOM:9 W 8-5
  10 vs. Carey (AB) - OOM:8 W 7-3
  CF vs. Jones (MB) - OOM:3 L 5-8
Boost National Conception Bay South, Newfoundland / Labrador  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 11 - 16, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  4 vs. Muirhead (SCO) - OOM:12 W 5-2
  6 vs. Scheidegger (AB) - OOM:11 W 9-4
  8 vs. Harrison (ON) - OOM:22 L 5-7
  10 vs. Homan (ON) - OOM:2 L 5-6
  TB vs. Sinclair (USA) - OOM:17 W 12-0
  QF vs. Hasselborg (SWE) - OOM:1 W 8-3
  SF vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) - OOM:5 W 8-3
  CF vs. Homan (ON) - OOM:2 L 1-4
Meridian Canadian Open North Battleford, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 8 - 13, 2019  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Roth (USA) - OOM:17 L 4-5
  7 vs. Fleury (MB) - OOM:7 L 7-8
  10 vs. Stern (SUI) - OOM:15 W 7-2
  12 vs. Jones (MB) - OOM:3 L 4-7
Manitoba Scotties Gimli, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 23 - 27, 2019  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Brown (MB) - OOM:65 W 9-2
  3 vs. Lamb (MB) - OOM:207 W 10-0
  5 vs. Hale (MB) - OOM:191 W 9-3
  7 vs. Ackland (MB) - OOM:63 W 7-5
  10 vs. Spencer (MB) - OOM:48 L 5-8
  12 vs. Flaxey (MB) - OOM:23 W 9-5
  14 vs. Peterson (MB) - OOM:36 W 8-3
  PGs vs. Ackland (MB) - OOM:63 W 6-4
  SF vs. Robertson (MB) - OOM:14 W 11-4
  CF vs. Fleury (MB) - OOM:7 L 7-13
Players' Championship Toronto, Ontario  
Apr 9 - 14, 2019  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Fujisawa (JPN) - OOM:7 W 6-4
  4 vs. Hasselborg (SWE) - OOM:2 L 2-5
  7 vs. Carey (AB) - OOM:6 L 4-6
  9 vs. Yoshimura (JPN) - OOM:13 L 4-5
  12 vs. Scheidegger (AB) - OOM:11 W 7-2
  QF vs. Fleury (MB) - OOM:9 W 6-4
  SF vs. Silvernagle (SK) - OOM:10 W 7-4
  CF vs. Hasselborg (SWE) - OOM:2 W 5-4
Humpty's Champions Cup Saskatoon, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Apr 23 - 28, 2019  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Kovaleva (RUS) - OOM:12 W 6-5
  4 vs. Rumyanceva (RUS) - OOM:91 W 7-1
  9 vs. Scheidegger (AB) - OOM:7 W 8-3
  12 vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) - OOM:4 L 3-7
  QF vs. Kovaleva (RUS) - OOM:12 W 8-6
  SF vs. Muirhead (SWE) - OOM:2 W 5-4
  CF vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) - OOM:4 L 3-6
WCT Arctic Cup Dudinka, Russia  
May 22 - 27, 2019  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Feltscher (SUI) - OOM:23 W 7-6
  5 vs. Sidorova (RUS) - OOM:13 W 11-1
  7 vs. Rumiantseva (RUS) - OOM:91 W 6-1
  9 vs. Juhasz (FIN) - OOM:271 W 10-2
  SF vs. Kovaleva (RUS) - OOM:11 L 4-5
  CF vs. Sidorova (RUS) - OOM:13 W 5-4

Recent News

Recent
Silvana Tirinzoni wins Humpty's Champions Cup

Silvana Tirinzoni wins Humpty's Champions Cup

Silvana Tirinzoni (Aarau, Switzerland) wins the Humpty's Champions Cup, defeating Kerri Einarson (Winnipeg, Manitoba) 6-3 at the Merlis Belsher Place in Saskatoon, Canada.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑