Games: 77  
Record: 41W - 36L  
PF/G: 6.80  
PA/G: 6.01  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.37  
Steal Defense: 0.22  
Force Efficiency: 0.56  
Steal Efficiency: 0.24  
HDF Insurance Shoot-Out Edmonton, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 6 - 9, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Flory (AB) - OOM:144 L 5-7
  2 vs. Anderson (SK) - OOM:72 W 7-5
  3 vs. DeJong () - OOM:71 W 7-3
  5 vs. Flaxey (MB) - OOM:16 W 7-2
  QF vs. Carey (AB) - OOM:12 W 8-6
  SF vs. Rocque (AB) - OOM:30 W 7-6
  CF vs. Kovaleva (RUS) - OOM:50 W 6-4
Princess Auto Elite 10 Chatham, Ontario  
Sep 26 - 30, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Roth (USA) - OOM:8 W 3-2
  5 vs. Hasselborg (SWE) - OOM:1 L 1-3
  7 vs. Homan (ON) - OOM:3 L 3-4
  8 vs. Sinclair (USA) - OOM:6 W 4-1
  QF vs. Homan (ON) - OOM:3 L 1-3
Curlers Corner Autumn Gold Curling Classic Calgary, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 5 - 8, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Brown (BC) - OOM:44 W 4-3
  4 vs. Fujisawa (JPN) - OOM:10 W 7-2
  6 vs. Fleury (MB) - OOM:4 W 7-2
  8 vs. Kovaleva (RUS) - OOM:26 W 7-4
  QF vs. Einarson () - OOM:12 L 4-5
Canadian Beef Masters of Curling Truro, Nova Scotia  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 23 - 28, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Hasselborg (SWE) - OOM:1 W 6-5
  4 vs. Fujisawa (JPN) - OOM:6 W 7-6
  7 vs. Sinclair (USA) - OOM:11 W 4-0
  12 vs. Walker (AB) - OOM:8 L 4-6
  QF vs. Fleury (MB) - OOM:5 W 6-4
  SF vs. Hasselborg (SWE) - OOM:1 L 4-8
GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 1 Thunder Bay, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 6 - 11, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Robertson (MB) - OOM:12 L 5-6
  7 vs. Fleury (MB) - OOM:5 L 3-5
  10 vs. Walker (AB) - OOM:10 W 6-4
  12 vs. McCarville (NONT) - OOM:30 L 3-5
Red Deer Curling Classic Red Deer, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 16 - 19, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  4 vs. Schori (SUI) - OOM:51 L 9-10
  6 vs. Wark (BC) - OOM:50 L 7-8
  8 vs. Just (SK) - OOM:109 L 5-6
Home Hardware Canada Cup of Curling Estevan, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 5 - 9, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Walker (AB) - OOM:9 W 6-3
  3 vs. Homan (ON) - OOM:2 W 7-5
  4 vs. Carey (AB) - OOM:8 L 6-7
  6 vs. Flaxey (MB) - OOM:18 W 12-2
  7 vs. Einarson (MB) - OOM:4 L 5-8
  8 vs. Jones (MB) - OOM:3 L 6-9
  10 vs. Robertson (MB) - OOM:7 W 8-7
Boost National Conception Bay South, Newfoundland / Labrador  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 11 - 16, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Homan (ON) - OOM:2 L 3-5
  6 vs. Einarson (MB) - OOM:4 L 4-9
  10 vs. Harrison (ON) - OOM:22 L 4-8
  13 vs. Muirhead (SCO) - OOM:12 L 4-5
Meridian Canadian Open North Battleford, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 8 - 13, 2019  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Carey (AB) - OOM:8 W 8-3
  5 vs. Muirhead (SCO) - OOM:13 L 2-6
  8 vs. Jones (MB) - OOM:3 W 8-4
  11 vs. Roth (USA) - OOM:17 L 4-5
  13 vs. Fleury (MB) - OOM:7 W 6-4
  QF vs. Homan (ON) - OOM:1 L 3-4
Jiffy Lube Alberta Scotties Stettler, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 23 - 27, 2019  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Sherrer (AB) - OOM:109 W 8-1
  3 vs. Marthaller (AB) - OOM:71 W 8-7
  5 vs. Carey (AB) - OOM:8 L 2-7
  7 vs. Kaufman (AB) - OOM:85 W 6-5
  8 vs. Rocque (AB) - OOM:26 L 6-9
  9 vs. Marthaller (AB) - OOM:71 L 6-7
Scotties Tournament of Hearts Sydney, Nova Scotia  
RESULT: DNQ Feb 16 - 24, 2019  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  WC vs. Einarson (MB) W 7-6
  2 vs. Baldwin (YK) - OOM:296 W 10-2
  4 vs. Birt (PEI) - OOM:43 W 7-2
  6 vs. Silvernagle (SK) - OOM:13 L 6-8
  8 vs. Sharpe (NL) - OOM:212 W 8-5
  10 vs. Galusha (NT) - OOM:57 W 6-5
  12 vs. Crawford (NB) - OOM:68 W 7-3
  14 vs. Jones (CAN) - OOM:5 W 7-4
  16 vs. Homan (ON) - OOM:1 L 2-9
  17 vs. McCarville (NONT) - OOM:53 L 5-7
  18 vs. Wark (BC) - OOM:42 W 11-6
  19 vs. Carey (AB) - OOM:6 L 8-9
Players' Championship Toronto, Ontario  
Apr 9 - 14, 2019  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Carey (AB) - OOM:6 W 8-3
  5 vs. Fujisawa (JPN) - OOM:7 W 9-4
  7 vs. Yoshimura (JPN) - OOM:13 W 5-3
  9 vs. Hasselborg (SWE) - OOM:2 L 3-6
  12 vs. Einarson (MB) - OOM:4 L 2-7
  QF vs. Jones (MB) - OOM:5 W 6-5
  SF vs. Hasselborg (SWE) - OOM:2 L 4-5
Humpty's Champions Cup Saskatoon, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Apr 23 - 28, 2019  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  4 vs. Kovaleva (RUS) - OOM:12 L 4-7
  6 vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) - OOM:4 W 6-3
  9 vs. Einarson (MB) - OOM:3 L 3-8
  11 vs. Rumyanceva (RUS) - OOM:91 W 11-2
  TB vs. Jones (MB) - OOM:5 L 6-7

Recent News

Recent
Silvana Tirinzoni wins Humpty's Champions Cup

Silvana Tirinzoni wins Humpty's Champions Cup

Silvana Tirinzoni (Aarau, Switzerland) wins the Humpty's Champions Cup, defeating Kerri Einarson (Winnipeg, Manitoba) 6-3 at the Merlis Belsher Place in Saskatoon, Canada.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑