Games: 95  
Record: 53W - 42L  
PF/G: 7.11  
PA/G: 6.79  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.36  
Steal Defense: 0.22  
Force Efficiency: 0.48  
Steal Efficiency: 0.27  
HDF Insurance Shoot-Out Edmonton, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 6 - 9, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Broderson (AB) - OOM:162 W 9-2
  2 vs. Makichuk (AB) - OOM:108 W 7-1
  3 vs. Varnes () - OOM:53 W 8-2
  5 vs. Rocque (AB) - OOM:30 L 3-6
  QF vs. Scheidegger (AB) - OOM:17 L 6-8
Princess Auto Elite 10 Chatham, Ontario  
Sep 26 - 30, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Jones (MB) - OOM:2 L 0-4
  3 vs. Fleury (MB) - OOM:4 W 4-0
  5 vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) - OOM:11 L 2-4
  6 vs. Walker (AB) - OOM:7 L 2-3
Curlers Corner Autumn Gold Curling Classic Calgary, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 5 - 8, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Anderson (SK) - OOM:50 W 8-2
  3 vs. Einarson () - OOM:12 L 1-7
  6 vs. Varnes (AB) - OOM:57 W 6-4
  8 vs. Brown (BC) - OOM:44 W 11-4
  10 vs. Kovaleva (RUS) - OOM:26 L 3-6
  11 vs. Silvernagle () - OOM:39 W 5-4
  12 vs. Jones (MB) - OOM:2 L 6-8
Canad Inns Women's Classic Portage la Prairie, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 18 - 21, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Howard (SK) - OOM:63 W 10-2
  4 vs. Robertson (MB) - OOM:13 W 8-3
  6 vs. Cadorin (ON) - OOM:50 L 5-6
  8 vs. Nakajima (JPN) - OOM:38 L 0-8
  9 vs. Sinclair (USA) - OOM:10 W 7-3
  10 vs. Barker (SK) - OOM:32 W 6-5
  12 vs. Ackland (MB) - OOM:115 W 5-4
  QF vs. Cadorin (ON) - OOM:50 W 8-6
  SF vs. Liu (CHN) - OOM:92 W 7-2
  CF vs. Einarson (MB) - OOM:5 W 7-5
Canadian Beef Masters of Curling Truro, Nova Scotia  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 23 - 28, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Roth (USA) - OOM:13 W 6-5
  7 vs. Jones (MB) - OOM:2 L 3-11
  10 vs. Robertson (MB) - OOM:14 W 6-4
  12 vs. Muirhead (SCO) - OOM:9 L 3-4
  TB vs. Roth (USA) - OOM:13 W 6-3
  QF vs. Jones (NS) - OOM:82 W 7-3
  SF vs. Homan (ON) - OOM:3 L 3-6
GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 1 Thunder Bay, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 6 - 11, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Sinclair (USA) - OOM:13 W 5-2
  5 vs. Einarson (MB) - OOM:4 L 3-7
  9 vs. Christensen (USA) - OOM:26 L 7-8
  12 vs. Homan (ON) - OOM:3 L 3-8
Home Hardware Canada Cup of Curling Estevan, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 5 - 9, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Robertson (MB) - OOM:7 L 6-11
  2 vs. Jones (MB) - OOM:3 L 5-7
  4 vs. Scheidegger (AB) - OOM:11 W 7-6
  5 vs. Flaxey (MB) - OOM:18 W 7-5
  8 vs. Homan (ON) - OOM:2 L 2-9
  9 vs. Walker (AB) - OOM:9 L 8-9
  10 vs. Einarson (MB) - OOM:4 L 3-7
Boost National Conception Bay South, Newfoundland / Labrador  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 11 - 16, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Roth (USA) - OOM:13 W 8-7
  3 vs. Hasselborg (SWE) - OOM:1 L 3-4
  6 vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) - OOM:5 L 2-7
  10 vs. Wrana (SWE) - OOM:15 L 4-5
Meridian Canadian Open North Battleford, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 8 - 13, 2019  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Scheidegger (AB) - OOM:14 L 3-8
  6 vs. Hasselborg (SWE) - OOM:2 L 3-7
  10 vs. Wrana (SWE) - OOM:16 W 9-5
  12 vs. Robertson (MB) - OOM:9 W 7-5
  13 vs. Fujisawa (JPN) - OOM:6 W 6-2
  QF vs. Muirhead (SCO) - OOM:13 L 3-10
Jiffy Lube Alberta Scotties Stettler, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 23 - 27, 2019  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. DeJong (AB) - OOM:119 W 7-1
  3 vs. Walker (AB) - OOM:11 W 8-6
  5 vs. Scheidegger (AB) - OOM:10 W 7-2
  PGs vs. Rocque (AB) - OOM:26 W 10-2
  CF vs. Rocque (AB) - OOM:26 W 8-3
Scotties Tournament of Hearts Sydney, Nova Scotia  
RESULT: DNQ Feb 16 - 24, 2019  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Fleury (MB) - OOM:7 W 7-6
  3 vs. Brothers (NS) - OOM:59 W 6-5
  5 vs. McCarville (NONT) - OOM:53 W 7-6
  7 vs. Wark (BC) - OOM:42 W 9-8
  9 vs. Bodner (NU) - OOM:296 W 10-5
  11 vs. Homan (ON) - OOM:1 W 6-3
  13 vs. Lavoie (QC) - OOM:223 W 12-3
  16 vs. Jones (CAN) - OOM:5 L 8-10
  17 vs. Birt (PEI) - OOM:43 L 6-10
  18 vs. Silvernagle (SK) - OOM:13 W 10-3
  19 vs. Scheidegger (AB) - OOM:10 W 9-8
  PG1v2 vs. Silvernagle (SK) - OOM:13 W 11-7
  CF vs. Homan (ON) - OOM:1 W 8-6
LGT World Women's Curling Championship Silkeborg, Denmark  
RESULT: DNQ Mar 16 - 24, 2019  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Kim (KOR) - OOM:14 L 6-7
  3 vs. Jentsch (GER) - OOM:28 W 8-5
  5 vs. Stasa-Sarsune (LAT) - OOM:134 W 8-7
  7 vs. Nakajima (JPN) - OOM:26 L 5-7
  8 vs. Kauste (FIN) - OOM:84 W 7-6
  10 vs. Jackson (SCO) - OOM:65 L 5-6
  11 vs. Sinclair (USA) - OOM:36 L 6-13
  13 vs. Mei (CHN) - OOM:34 W 8-7
  15 vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) - OOM:4 L 3-9
  16 vs. Kovaleva (RUS) - OOM:11 W 9-6
  18 vs. Hasselborg (SWE) - OOM:2 L 3-5
  20 vs. Dupont (DEN) - OOM:152 W 5-3
Players' Championship Toronto, Ontario  
Apr 9 - 14, 2019  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Scheidegger (AB) - OOM:11 L 3-8
  5 vs. Yoshimura (JPN) - OOM:13 W 4-3
  7 vs. Einarson (MB) - OOM:4 W 6-4
  9 vs. Fujisawa (JPN) - OOM:7 L 2-8
  12 vs. Hasselborg (SWE) - OOM:2 L 4-10
  QF vs. Silvernagle (SK) - OOM:10 L 4-5
Humpty's Champions Cup Saskatoon, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Apr 23 - 28, 2019  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  4 vs. Wrana (SWE) - OOM:15 W 6-5
  8 vs. Sinclair (USA) - OOM:29 W 5-4
  10 vs. Kim (KOR) - OOM:11 L 4-7
  12 vs. Homan (ON) - OOM:1 L 3-8
  TB vs. Walker (MB) - OOM:35 L 6-9

Recent News

Recent
Silvana Tirinzoni wins Humpty's Champions Cup

Silvana Tirinzoni wins Humpty's Champions Cup

Silvana Tirinzoni (Aarau, Switzerland) wins the Humpty's Champions Cup, defeating Kerri Einarson (Winnipeg, Manitoba) 6-3 at the Merlis Belsher Place in Saskatoon, Canada.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑