Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Boost National
W: Boost National
M: Qinghai Curling Elite
M: Dakota Challenger Spiel
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
M: KW Granite U18 Boys Spiel
W: Qinghai Curling Elite
W: Dakota Challenger Spiel
W: CurlOON Women's Cash Spiel - Midland
W: KW Granite U18 Girls Spiel
M: BC Mens - Lower Mainland Playdowns
M: BC Mens - North Playdown
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - Acton
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - RCMP
M: BC Mens - Kootenay Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Island Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Okanagan Playdowns
W: BC Scotties Open Event #1
W: Alberta Scotties - Qualifier 1
M: North of 60 Medical Solutions NWT Junior Championships
W: North of 60 Medical Solutions NWT Junior Championships
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 3
Default (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  
Games: 53  
Record: 36W - 17L  
PF/G: 7.19  
PA/G: 5.43  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.44  
Steal Defense: 0.22  
Force Efficiency: 0.58  
Steal Efficiency: 0.24  
Stu Sells Oakville Tankard Oakville, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 6 - 9, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  6 vs. Inglis (ON) - OOM:42 W 7-3
  9 vs. Rizzo (ON) - OOM:22 W 8-6
  12 vs. Stern (SUI) - OOM:27 W 8-5
  QF vs. Tippin (ON) - OOM:25 W 6-1
  SF vs. Wrana (SWE) - OOM:19 W 6-5
  CF vs. Einarson (MB) - OOM:15 L 0-6
AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic Cornwall, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 13 - 16, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Arsenault (NS) - OOM:30 W 6-4
  6 vs. Auld (ON) - OOM:88 W 6-4
  8 vs. Cadorin (ON) - OOM:37 W 6-5
  12 vs. Christensen (USA) - OOM:19 L 7-9
  16 vs. Hopson (ON) - OOM:68 W 6-3
  QF vs. Harrison (NONT) - OOM:21 W 7-6
  SF vs. Duncan (ON) - OOM:39 L 5-7
Princess Auto Elite 10 Chatham, Ontario  
Sep 26 - 30, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Jones (MB) - OOM:2 L 2-5
  5 vs. Carey (AB) - OOM:15 W 4-2
  6 vs. Fleury (MB) - OOM:4 L 2-3
  8 vs. Walker (AB) - OOM:7 W 4-2
  QF vs. Walker (AB) - OOM:7 W 3-1
  SF vs. Jones (MB) - OOM:2 W 3-2
  CF vs. Hasselborg (SWE) - OOM:1 L 0-4
Stockholm Ladies Curling Cup Stockholm, Sweden  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 5 - 7, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Witschonke (SUI) - OOM:175 W 9-3
  3 vs. Jackson (SCO) - OOM:62 W 9-5
  4 vs. Jentsch (GER) - OOM:58 L 6-7
  5 vs. Wrana (SWE) - OOM:16 W 7-5
  QF vs. Feltscher (SUI) - OOM:27 W 6-4
  SF vs. Hasselborg (SWE) - OOM:1 L 4-6
Womens Masters Basel Basel, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 12 - 14, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Schori (SUI) - OOM:51 W 11-3
  4 vs. Zappone (ITA) - OOM:101 W 9-3
  5 vs. Witschonke (SUI) - OOM:175 W 6-5
  7 vs. Zhang (CHN) - OOM:192 W 9-4
  QF vs. Zhang (CHN) - OOM:115 W 6-4
  SF vs. Feltscher (SUI) - OOM:26 L 7-8
Canadian Beef Masters of Curling Truro, Nova Scotia  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 23 - 28, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Jones (NS) - OOM:82 L 4-7
  5 vs. Homan (ON) - OOM:3 L 7-8
  7 vs. Fleury (MB) - OOM:5 L 2-8
  10 vs. Einarson (MB) - OOM:4 L 4-5
GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 1 Thunder Bay, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 6 - 11, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Roth (USA) - OOM:14 L 4-6
  5 vs. Flaxey (MB) - OOM:16 W 7-2
  8 vs. Wrana (SWE) - OOM:15 W 4-3
  11 vs. Jones (MB) - OOM:2 L 1-7
  QF vs. Einarson (MB) - OOM:4 L 4-5
Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships Tallinn, Estonia  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 16 - 24, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  W1 vs. Zappone (ITA) - OOM:120 W 8-3
  W2 vs. Kubeskova (CZE) - OOM:38 W 8-5
  W3 vs. Hasselborg (SWE) - OOM:1 W 7-4
  W4 vs. Kauste (FIN) - OOM:77 W 10-4
  W5 vs. Kovaleva (RUS) - OOM:20 W 6-5
  W6 vs. Dupont (DEN) - OOM:102 W 10-6
  W7 vs. Stasa-Sarsune (LAT) - OOM:124 W 9-2
  W8 vs. Jentsch (GER) - OOM:66 W 10-4
  W9 vs. Muirhead (SCO) - OOM:13 W 6-5
  SF vs. Jentsch (GER) - OOM:66 W 6-4
  CF vs. Hasselborg (SWE) - OOM:1 L 4-5
Boost National Conception Bay South, Newfoundland / Labrador  
Dec 11 - 16, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Wrana (SWE) W 6-3
  6 vs. Carey (AB) Dec 13, 09:00am NT
  8 vs. Roth (USA) Dec 13, 04:30pm NT
  13 vs. Hasselborg (SWE) Dec 14, 08:30pm NT
Meridian Canadian Open North Battleford, Saskatchewan  
Jan 8 - 13, 2019  

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Boost National
W: Boost National
M: Qinghai Curling Elite
M: Dakota Challenger Spiel
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
M: KW Granite U18 Boys Spiel
W: Qinghai Curling Elite
W: Dakota Challenger Spiel
W: CurlOON Women's Cash Spiel - Midland
W: KW Granite U18 Girls Spiel
M: BC Mens - Lower Mainland Playdowns
M: BC Mens - North Playdown
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - Acton
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - RCMP
M: BC Mens - Kootenay Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Island Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Okanagan Playdowns
W: BC Scotties Open Event #1
W: Alberta Scotties - Qualifier 1
M: North of 60 Medical Solutions NWT Junior Championships
W: North of 60 Medical Solutions NWT Junior Championships
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 3
Default (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jacobs adds Home Hardware Canada Cup title to impressive resume

Jacobs adds Home Hardware Canada Cup title to impressive resume

Jacobs adds Home Hardware Canada Cup title to impressive resume ESTEVAN, Saskatchewan -- Brad Jacobs has an impressive resume - Olympic gold medal, Tim Hortons Brier gold medal, men's world championship silver medal - and now he can add the Home Hardware Canada Cup.

Curling Blogs

  • ONTARIO CURLING COUNCIL: Watch ; Learn; 5 Steps to Consciously...
  • Facebook Feed

    To top ↑