Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Canad Inns Men's Classic
W: Womens Masters Basel
M: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
W: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
M: Kalamazoo Men's Classic
M: Stonewall Family Foods Junior Classic
W: Stonewall Family Foods Junior Classic
M: Red Deer Elks Junior Mens Spiel
W: Driving Force Abbotsford Cashspiel
M: Driving Force Abbotsford Cashspiel
M: McKee Homes Fall Curling Classic
: Red Deer Elks Junior Womens Spiel
M: Sherwood Park Mixed Doubles Classic
W: Stroud Sleeman Cash Spiel
M: Stroud Sleeman Cash Spiel
M: Coldwater Rocktoberfest U18 Mens Spiel
W: Coldwater Rocktoberfest U18 Womens Spiel
M: China Open
W: China Open
M: Steele Cup Cash
W: Regina Callie Rockoberfest
W: Steele Cup Cash
W: Wetzikon Wheelchair Curling Tournament
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 2
Default (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  
Games: 24  
Record: 7W - 17L  
PF/G: 5.61  
PA/G: 8.13  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.24  
Steal Defense: 0.35  
Force Efficiency: 0.49  
Steal Efficiency: 0.22  
Moose Jaw Cash Spiel Moose Jaw, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 3 - 5, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Gamble (SK) - OOM:270 L 0-7
  3 vs. Williamson (SK) - OOM:392 L 4-7
  4 vs. Bryson (SK) - OOM:380 W 6-3
  6 vs. Stroeder (SK) - OOM:390 W 6-2
Regina Highland Cashspiel Regina, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 10 - 12, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Vollman (SK) - OOM:213 L 3-8
  2 vs. Fell (SK) - OOM:388 L 4-5
  4 vs. Kun (SK) - OOM:410 W 8-2
  5 vs. Carss (SK) - OOM:272 L 4-6
Estevan Power Dodge Curling Classic Estevan, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 1 - 3, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Bitz (SK) - OOM:127 L 0-7
  3 vs. Hartung (SK) - OOM:248 L 1-6
  4 vs. Chambers (SK) - OOM:367 W 8-6
  5 vs. Deis (SK) - OOM:117 L 4-7
Farmers Edge SCT Wadena, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 8 - 10, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Comfort (SK) - OOM:231 L 3-7
  4 vs. Selke (SK) - OOM:224 L 3-7
  6 vs. Hartung (SK) - OOM:249 L 3-6
Saskatchewan Tour Championship Swift Current, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 5 - 7, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Laycock (SK) - OOM:13 L 1-5
  3 vs. Hartung (SK) - OOM:184 L 4-5
  4 vs. Carss (SK) - OOM:244 W 7-6
  5 vs. Chambers (SK) - OOM:243 L 2-6
SaskTel Tankard Northern Qualifier Saskatoon, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 19 - 21, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Tokarz (SK) - OOM:301 W 8-5
  3 vs. Heidt (SK) - OOM:104 W 8-5
  4 vs. Fell (SK) - OOM:413 L 4-6
  5 vs. Carss (SK) - OOM:252 L 3-4
  6 vs. Heidt (SK) - OOM:104 L 2-11

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Canad Inns Men's Classic
W: Womens Masters Basel
M: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
W: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
M: Kalamazoo Men's Classic
M: Stonewall Family Foods Junior Classic
W: Stonewall Family Foods Junior Classic
M: Red Deer Elks Junior Mens Spiel
W: Driving Force Abbotsford Cashspiel
M: Driving Force Abbotsford Cashspiel
M: McKee Homes Fall Curling Classic
: Red Deer Elks Junior Womens Spiel
M: Sherwood Park Mixed Doubles Classic
W: Stroud Sleeman Cash Spiel
M: Stroud Sleeman Cash Spiel
M: Coldwater Rocktoberfest U18 Mens Spiel
W: Coldwater Rocktoberfest U18 Womens Spiel
M: China Open
W: China Open
M: Steele Cup Cash
W: Regina Callie Rockoberfest
W: Steele Cup Cash
W: Wetzikon Wheelchair Curling Tournament
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 2
Default (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Reid Carruthers wins StuSells Toronto Tankard

Reid Carruthers wins StuSells Toronto Tankard

Reid Carruthers (Winnipeg, Manitoba) wins the StuSells Toronto Tankard, defeating Stuart Thompson (Dartmouth, Nova Scota) 7-5 in an extra end at the Royal Canadian Curling Club in Toronto, Canada.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑