Curling Scores

M: Canad Inns Men's Classic
Portage la Prairie, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Oct 15 -- 5:00pm CT
Kevin Koe
Brendan Bottcher

Final
(8)
Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Canad Inns Men's Classic
W: Womens Masters Basel
W: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
M: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
M: Kalamazoo Men's Classic
M: Stonewall Family Foods Junior Classic
W: Stonewall Family Foods Junior Classic
M: Red Deer Elks Junior Mens Spiel
W: Driving Force Abbotsford Cashspiel
M: Driving Force Abbotsford Cashspiel
M: McKee Homes Fall Curling Classic
: Red Deer Elks Junior Womens Spiel
M: Sherwood Park Mixed Doubles Classic
W: Stroud Sleeman Cash Spiel
M: Stroud Sleeman Cash Spiel
M: Coldwater Rocktoberfest U18 Mens Spiel
W: Coldwater Rocktoberfest U18 Womens Spiel
M: China Open
W: China Open
M: Steele Cup Cash
W: Regina Callie Rockoberfest
W: Steele Cup Cash
W: Wetzikon Wheelchair Curling Tournament
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 2
Default (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  
Games: 34  
Record: 21W - 13L  
PF/G: 8.92  
PA/G: 6.73  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.34  
Steal Defense: 0.27  
Force Efficiency: 0.61  
Steal Efficiency: 0.36  
Norges Cup 1 Jar, Norway  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 22 - 24, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Hostmaehlingen (NOR) - OOM:288 W 6-4
  3 vs. Nordhagen (NOR) - OOM:365 W 11-5
  4 vs. De Lange (NOR) - OOM:509 W 14-2
  5 vs. Kringlebotn (NOR) - OOM:345 W 5-4
  7 vs. Wibe (NOR) - OOM:480 W 6-1
  QF vs. Kringlebotn (NOR) - OOM:345 W 8-4
  SF vs. Ramsfjell (NOR) - OOM:179 W 8-3
  CF vs. Ramsfjell (NOR) - OOM:205 L 5-6
Latvia International Challenger Tukums, Latvia  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 26 - 29, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Dunn (ENG) - OOM:344 W 6-4
  6 vs. Jasiecki (POL) - OOM:266 W 6-5
  9 vs. Smilga (LAT) - OOM:242 W 9-7
  11 vs. Stjerne (DEN) - OOM:41 L 1-9
  QF vs. Hess (SUI) - OOM:98 L 5-8
Norges Cup 2 Oppdal, Norway  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 10 - 12, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Braenden (NOR) - OOM:363 W 9-2
  4 vs. Bjoernstad (NOR) - OOM:548 W 7-5
  6 vs. Troan (NOR) - OOM:505 W 8-1
  QF vs. Hindseth (NOR) - OOM:322 W 3-1
  SF vs. Ramsfjell (NOR) - OOM:175 W 6-4
  CF vs. Walstad (NOR) - OOM:14 L 4-6
Mercure Perth Masters Perth, Scotland  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 4 - 7, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Smith (SCO) - OOM:9 L 2-6
  3 vs. Stjerne (DEN) - OOM:33 W 5-4
  5 vs. Timofeev (RUS) - OOM:81 L 4-8
  7 vs. Mabergs (SWE) - OOM:38 L 2-6
Norges Cup 3 Halden, Norway  
RESULT: DNQ Feb 9 - 11, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Lilledal (NOR) - OOM:348 W 8-3
  3 vs. Nepstad (NOR) - OOM:303 W 7-5
  4 vs. Birkeland (NOR) - OOM:326 L 6-7
  QF vs. Lilledal (NOR) - OOM:348 L 4-8
  CF vs. Davanger (NOR) - OOM:178 L 0-1
Norwegian National Championship Lillehammer, Norway  
RESULT: DNQ Mar 23 - 25, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Hostmaehlingen (NOR) - OOM:619 W 7-3
  6 vs. Kringlebotn (NOR) - OOM:355 W 10-0
  7 vs. Lindekleiv (NOR) - OOM:619 W 9-0
  8 vs. Ulsrud (NOR) - OOM:10 L 3-5
  QF vs. Hostmaehlingen (NOR) - OOM:247 L 5-7
  CF vs. Ramsfjell (NOR) - OOM:311 L 0-6

Curling Scores

M: Canad Inns Men's Classic
Portage la Prairie, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Oct 15 -- 5:00pm CT
Kevin Koe
Brendan Bottcher

Final
(8)
Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Canad Inns Men's Classic
W: Womens Masters Basel
W: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
M: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
M: Kalamazoo Men's Classic
M: Stonewall Family Foods Junior Classic
W: Stonewall Family Foods Junior Classic
M: Red Deer Elks Junior Mens Spiel
W: Driving Force Abbotsford Cashspiel
M: Driving Force Abbotsford Cashspiel
M: McKee Homes Fall Curling Classic
: Red Deer Elks Junior Womens Spiel
M: Sherwood Park Mixed Doubles Classic
W: Stroud Sleeman Cash Spiel
M: Stroud Sleeman Cash Spiel
M: Coldwater Rocktoberfest U18 Mens Spiel
W: Coldwater Rocktoberfest U18 Womens Spiel
M: China Open
W: China Open
M: Steele Cup Cash
W: Regina Callie Rockoberfest
W: Steele Cup Cash
W: Wetzikon Wheelchair Curling Tournament
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 2
Default (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Elena Stern wins Womens Masters Basel

Elena Stern wins Womens Masters Basel

Elena Stern (Oberwallis , Switzerland) wins the Womens Masters Basel, defeating Binia Feltscher (Flims, Switzerland) 6-4 at the Curlingzentrum Region Basel in Arlesheim, Switzerland.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑