Games: 42  
Record: 22W - 20L  
PF/G: 8.23  
PA/G: 6.88  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.43  
Steal Defense: 0.21  
Force Efficiency: 0.56  
Steal Efficiency: 0.24  
Baden Masters Baden, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 1 - 3, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Bangerter (SUI) - OOM:173 W 9-0
  6 vs. Walstad (NOR) - OOM:18 L 7-8
  8 vs. Bruggmann (SUI) - OOM:190 W 9-4
  10 vs. Pfister (SUI) - OOM:30 L 2-8
Swiss Cup Basel Basel, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 28 - Oct 1, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Lindstroem (SWE) - OOM:72 W 6-3
  4 vs. McCormick (USA) - OOM:19 L 4-8
  6 vs. Mouat (SCO) - OOM:21 L 1-6
  9 vs. Hess (SUI) - OOM:193 W 8-5
  10 vs. Mabergs (SWE) - OOM:42 W 9-5
  12 vs. Edin (SWE) - OOM:1 L 4-6
Curling Masters Champery Champery, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 19 - 22, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Smilga (LAT) - OOM:248 W 12-3
  3 vs. Stjerne (DEN) - OOM:44 L 4-7
  5 vs. Mouat (SCO) - OOM:22 L 3-6
  7 vs. van Dorp (NED) - OOM:40 L 6-7
  9 vs. Kauste (FIN) - OOM:57 W 5-1
Le Gruyere European Curling Championships St.Gallen, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 17 - 25, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Sever (SLO) W 10-3
  3 vs. Karagoz (TUR) W 9-8
  7 vs. Pougher (WAL) W 11-1
  11 vs. Vyskupaitis (LTU) W 8-2
  14 vs. Ducroz (FRA) W 9-1
  18 vs. Ostrowski (DEN) W 8-2
  20 vs. Jasiecki (POL) W 8-5
  PO2 vs. Kauste (FIN) L 6-9
  PO3 vs. Vez (ESP) W 8-4
Olympic Qualification Event Pilsen, Czech Republic  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 5 - 10, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  M1 vs. Kauste (FIN) - OOM:61 W 5-3
  M2 vs. Stjerne (DEN) - OOM:40 L 4-10
  M3 vs. Baumann (GER) - OOM:69 L 4-8
  M4 vs. Timofeev (RUS) - OOM:83 W 7-5
  M5 vs. Liu (CHN) - OOM:18 W 10-7
  M6 vs. Retornaz (ITA) - OOM:111 L 6-10
  M7 vs. van Dorp (NED) - OOM:43 W 8-4
  PO2 vs. Stjerne (DEN) - OOM:40 L 2-4
Mercure Perth Masters Perth, Scotland  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 4 - 7, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. McNay (SCO) - OOM:375 W 7-2
  4 vs. Wrana (SWE) - OOM:312 W 8-5
  6 vs. Edin (SWE) - OOM:2 L 5-6
  7 vs. Timofeev (RUS) - OOM:81 W 6-2
  9 vs. Baumann (GER) - OOM:69 L 2-6
  10 vs. Smith (SCO) - OOM:9 L 3-5
German Masters Hamburg, Germany  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 19 - 21, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  4 vs. Retornaz (ITA) - OOM:75 L 4-7
  6 vs. Lindstroem (SWE) - OOM:109 L 6-7
  8 vs. Hess (SUI) - OOM:119 L 5-8
  10 vs. Brewster (SCO) - OOM:42 L 3-7

Recent News

Recent
Anna Sloan Stepping Away as British Curling Announces Teams

Anna Sloan Stepping Away as British Curling Announces Teams

Scotland's Anna Sloan (photo by Anil Mungal) will take a break from curling to pursue other interests; To be replaced by Jennifer Dodds at third on Team Muirhead.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑