Curling Scores

M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 16 -- 3:00pm PT
Tyler Tardi
Josh Barry

Final
(7)
Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: King Cash Spiel
W: Colonial Square Ladies Classic
W: King Cash Spiel
W: AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic
M: AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic
M: Curling World Cup Suzhou
W: Curling World Cup Suzhou
M: Curling World Cup Suzhou
M: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
M: Stu Sells Junior Mens Tankard
M: CanAM MJCT Spiel
W: Stu Sells Junior Womens Tankard
W: Morris SunSpiel
W: CanAM MJCT Spiel
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 1
M: Morris SunSpiel
Central Time (CT)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  
Games: 65  
Record: 41W - 24L  
PF/G: 8.65  
PA/G: 6.22  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.45  
Steal Defense: 0.16  
Force Efficiency: 0.60  
Steal Efficiency: 0.29  
Curling Night in America Omaha, Nebraska  
Aug 24 - 26, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. McCormick (USA) 2-0, 2nd End
  3 vs. Morozumi (JPN) Aug 24, 07:00pm CT
  5 vs. Zou (CHN) Aug 25, 02:00pm CT
  6 vs. Zou (CHN) Aug 25, 07:00pm CT
  7 vs. Morozumi (JPN) Aug 26, 09:00am CT
  9 vs. McCormick (USA) Aug 26, 07:00pm CT
Tallinn Challenger Tallinn, Estonia  
Sep 1 - 3, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Truksans (LAT) W 7-6
  6 vs. Lill (EST) W 8-4
  8 vs. Svensgaard (DEN) W 8-5
  10 vs. Jungen (SUI) W 7-2
  SF vs. Eremin (RUS) W 7-3
  CF vs. Gulbis (LAT) W 7-2
The Dumfries Open Dumfries, Scotland  
Oct 6 - 8, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Pougher (WAL) W 8-3
  2 vs. Jamieson (SCO) L 2-10
  3 vs. Morton (SCO) W 7-2
  5 vs. Blair (SCO) W 8-3
  QF vs. Taylor (SCO) W 8-3
  SF vs. Jamieson (SCO) W 7-4
  CF vs. McNay (SCO) L 6-7
Latvia International Challenger Tukums, Latvia  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 26 - 29, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  4 vs. Bremanis (LAT) - OOM:344 W 7-2
  7 vs. Lill (EST) - OOM:280 W 10-4
  12 vs. Truksans (LAT) - OOM:344 W 7-1
  15 vs. Hess (SUI) - OOM:98 L 6-7
  QF vs. Gulbis (LAT) - OOM:208 W 7-4
  SF vs. Stjerne (DEN) - OOM:41 L 2-7
  CF vs. Wunderer (AUT) - OOM:172 L 3-7
DEKALB Superspiel Morris, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 17 - 20, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  4 vs. Smith (MB) - OOM:114 L 6-7
  6 vs. Friesen (MB) - OOM:417 W 7-0
  8 vs. Schwaller (SUI) - OOM:55 W 6-5
  10 vs. Bohn (MB) - OOM:36 W 7-1
  12 vs. Forrester (MB) - OOM:167 W 7-4
  QF vs. Schwaller (SUI) - OOM:55 L 5-6
The Sunova Spiel at East St. Paul Winnipeg, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 24 - 27, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Bale (MB) - OOM:85 L 3-8
  4 vs. Fenson (MN) - OOM:93 L 3-6
  8 vs. Leduc (MB) - OOM:152 W 7-6
  10 vs. Foster (MB) - OOM:161 W 7-2
  11 vs. McCannell (MB) - OOM:293 W 8-2
  QF vs. Bohn (MB) - OOM:51 L 4-5
Dumfries Challenger Series Dumfries, Scotland  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 14 - 17, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Jungen (SUI) - OOM:342 W 7-1
  4 vs. Hess (SUI) - OOM:258 L 5-7
  6 vs. Candra (CZE) - OOM:250 W 6-4
  8 vs. Sloan (SCO) - OOM:464 W 7-1
  10 vs. Schnider (SUI) - OOM:292 L 6-7
Mercure Perth Masters Perth, Scotland  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 4 - 7, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Stjerne (DEN) - OOM:33 W 8-2
  4 vs. Smith (SCO) - OOM:9 L 2-7
  5 vs. Drummond (SCO) - OOM:25 W 6-4
  7 vs. Schwaller (SUI) - OOM:55 W 6-3
  9 vs. Retornaz (ITA) - OOM:74 W 6-4
  10 vs. van Dorp (NED) - OOM:43 W 6-4
  QF vs. Ulsrud (NOR) - OOM:10 L 3-5
German Masters Hamburg, Germany  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 19 - 21, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Pfister (SUI) - OOM:41 W 7-1
  6 vs. Baumann (GER) - OOM:59 L 5-6
  8 vs. van Dorp (NED) - OOM:46 L 4-6
  10 vs. Mabergs (SWE) - OOM:39 L 3-6
Scottish Curling Championships Perth, Scotland  
RESULT: DNQ Feb 10 - 17, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  M1 vs. Young (SCO) - OOM:592 W 9-2
  M2 vs. Hare (SCO) - OOM:294 W 8-7
  M3 vs. Brewster (SCO) - OOM:42 L 7-8
  M4 vs. Taylor (SCO) - OOM:184 W 6-2
  M5 vs. Shaw (SCO) - OOM:592 W 8-3
  M6 vs. Kinnear (SCO) - OOM:242 W 7-2
  M7 vs. McNay (SCO) - OOM:421 W 10-4
  M8 vs. Drummond (SCO) - OOM:24 L 4-7
  M9 vs. Mouat (SCO) - OOM:17 L 6-9
  PGs vs. Kinnear (SCO) - OOM:242 W 9-4
  SF vs. Drummond (SCO) - OOM:24 L 5-8
Aberdeen International Curling Championship Aberdeen, Scotland  
RESULT: DNQ Mar 16 - 18, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Muirhead (SCO) - OOM:257 W 8-3
  4 vs. Pfister (SUI) - OOM:30 L 2-8
  6 vs. Mouat (SCO) - OOM:16 L 4-7
  8 vs. Baumann (GER) - OOM:57 W 8-1
  10 vs. van Dorp (NED) - OOM:49 W 8-3
  QF vs. Schwaller (SUI) - OOM:43 L 5-6

Curling Scores

M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 16 -- 3:00pm PT
Tyler Tardi
Josh Barry

Final
(7)
Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: King Cash Spiel
W: Colonial Square Ladies Classic
W: King Cash Spiel
W: AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic
M: AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic
M: Curling World Cup Suzhou
W: Curling World Cup Suzhou
M: Curling World Cup Suzhou
M: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
M: Stu Sells Junior Mens Tankard
M: CanAM MJCT Spiel
W: Stu Sells Junior Womens Tankard
W: Morris SunSpiel
W: CanAM MJCT Spiel
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 1
M: Morris SunSpiel
Central Time (CT)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Darcy Robertson wins Colonial Square Ladies Classic

Darcy Robertson wins Colonial Square Ladies Classic

Darcy Robertson (Winnipeg, Manitoba) wins the Colonial Square Ladies Classic, defeating Sayaka Yoshimura (Sapporo, Japan) 5-2 at the Nutana Curling Club in Saskatoon, Canada.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑