Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
W: Canad Inns Women's Classic
M: Challenge de Curling de Gatineau (Arena)
M: Curling Masters Champery
W: Paf Masters Tour
M: China Open
W: China Open
M: Medicine Hat Charity Classic
W: Medicine Hat Charity Classic
M: Challenge de Curling de Gatineau Open
M: WCT Austrian Mixed Doubles Cup
W: Stirling Wheelchair Curling International
M: EJCT Oslo Junior Men
M: Rick Cotter Memorial Junior Mens Classic
M: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
M: Brampton U21 Junior Mens Cashspiel
M: OVCA Junior Superspiel Mens Qualifier
W: Rick Cotter Memorial Junior Womens Classic
W: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
W: Brampton U21 Junior Womens Cashspiel
W: OVCA Junior Superspiel Womens Qualifier
W: Lady Monctonian Invitational Spiel
W: EJCT Oslo Junior Women
Central European Time (CET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  
Games: 65  
Record: 41W - 24L  
PF/G: 8.65  
PA/G: 6.22  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.45  
Steal Defense: 0.16  
Force Efficiency: 0.60  
Steal Efficiency: 0.29  
Curling Night in America Omaha, Nebraska  
Aug 24 - 26, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. McCormick (USA) 2-0, 2nd End
  3 vs. Morozumi (JPN) Aug 24, 07:00pm CT
  5 vs. Zou (CHN) Aug 25, 02:00pm CT
  6 vs. Zou (CHN) Aug 25, 07:00pm CT
  7 vs. Morozumi (JPN) Aug 26, 09:00am CT
  9 vs. McCormick (USA) Aug 26, 07:00pm CT
Tallinn Challenger Tallinn, Estonia  
Sep 1 - 3, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Truksans (LAT) W 7-6
  6 vs. Lill (EST) W 8-4
  8 vs. Svensgaard (DEN) W 8-5
  10 vs. Jungen (SUI) W 7-2
  SF vs. Eremin (RUS) W 7-3
  CF vs. Gulbis (LAT) W 7-2
The Dumfries Open Dumfries, Scotland  
Oct 6 - 8, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Pougher (WAL) W 8-3
  2 vs. Jamieson (SCO) L 2-10
  3 vs. Morton (SCO) W 7-2
  5 vs. Blair (SCO) W 8-3
  QF vs. Taylor (SCO) W 8-3
  SF vs. Jamieson (SCO) W 7-4
  CF vs. McNay (SCO) L 6-7
Latvia International Challenger Tukums, Latvia  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 26 - 29, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  4 vs. Bremanis (LAT) - OOM:344 W 7-2
  7 vs. Lill (EST) - OOM:280 W 10-4
  12 vs. Truksans (LAT) - OOM:344 W 7-1
  15 vs. Hess (SUI) - OOM:98 L 6-7
  QF vs. Gulbis (LAT) - OOM:208 W 7-4
  SF vs. Stjerne (DEN) - OOM:41 L 2-7
  CF vs. Wunderer (AUT) - OOM:172 L 3-7
DEKALB Superspiel Morris, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 17 - 20, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  4 vs. Smith (MB) - OOM:114 L 6-7
  6 vs. Friesen (MB) - OOM:417 W 7-0
  8 vs. Schwaller (SUI) - OOM:55 W 6-5
  10 vs. Bohn (MB) - OOM:36 W 7-1
  12 vs. Forrester (MB) - OOM:167 W 7-4
  QF vs. Schwaller (SUI) - OOM:55 L 5-6
The Sunova Spiel at East St. Paul Winnipeg, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 24 - 27, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Bale (MB) - OOM:85 L 3-8
  4 vs. Fenson (MN) - OOM:93 L 3-6
  8 vs. Leduc (MB) - OOM:152 W 7-6
  10 vs. Foster (MB) - OOM:161 W 7-2
  11 vs. McCannell (MB) - OOM:293 W 8-2
  QF vs. Bohn (MB) - OOM:51 L 4-5
Dumfries Challenger Series Dumfries, Scotland  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 14 - 17, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Jungen (SUI) - OOM:342 W 7-1
  4 vs. Hess (SUI) - OOM:258 L 5-7
  6 vs. Candra (CZE) - OOM:250 W 6-4
  8 vs. Sloan (SCO) - OOM:464 W 7-1
  10 vs. Schnider (SUI) - OOM:292 L 6-7
Mercure Perth Masters Perth, Scotland  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 4 - 7, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Stjerne (DEN) - OOM:33 W 8-2
  4 vs. Smith (SCO) - OOM:9 L 2-7
  5 vs. Drummond (SCO) - OOM:25 W 6-4
  7 vs. Schwaller (SUI) - OOM:55 W 6-3
  9 vs. Retornaz (ITA) - OOM:74 W 6-4
  10 vs. van Dorp (NED) - OOM:43 W 6-4
  QF vs. Ulsrud (NOR) - OOM:10 L 3-5
German Masters Hamburg, Germany  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 19 - 21, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Pfister (SUI) - OOM:41 W 7-1
  6 vs. Baumann (GER) - OOM:59 L 5-6
  8 vs. van Dorp (NED) - OOM:46 L 4-6
  10 vs. Mabergs (SWE) - OOM:39 L 3-6
Scottish Curling Championships Perth, Scotland  
RESULT: DNQ Feb 10 - 17, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  M1 vs. Young (SCO) - OOM:592 W 9-2
  M2 vs. Hare (SCO) - OOM:294 W 8-7
  M3 vs. Brewster (SCO) - OOM:42 L 7-8
  M4 vs. Taylor (SCO) - OOM:184 W 6-2
  M5 vs. Shaw (SCO) - OOM:592 W 8-3
  M6 vs. Kinnear (SCO) - OOM:242 W 7-2
  M7 vs. McNay (SCO) - OOM:421 W 10-4
  M8 vs. Drummond (SCO) - OOM:24 L 4-7
  M9 vs. Mouat (SCO) - OOM:17 L 6-9
  PGs vs. Kinnear (SCO) - OOM:242 W 9-4
  SF vs. Drummond (SCO) - OOM:24 L 5-8
Aberdeen International Curling Championship Aberdeen, Scotland  
RESULT: DNQ Mar 16 - 18, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Muirhead (SCO) - OOM:257 W 8-3
  4 vs. Pfister (SUI) - OOM:30 L 2-8
  6 vs. Mouat (SCO) - OOM:16 L 4-7
  8 vs. Baumann (GER) - OOM:57 W 8-1
  10 vs. van Dorp (NED) - OOM:49 W 8-3
  QF vs. Schwaller (SUI) - OOM:43 L 5-6

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
W: Canad Inns Women's Classic
M: Challenge de Curling de Gatineau (Arena)
M: Curling Masters Champery
W: Paf Masters Tour
M: China Open
W: China Open
M: Medicine Hat Charity Classic
W: Medicine Hat Charity Classic
M: Challenge de Curling de Gatineau Open
M: WCT Austrian Mixed Doubles Cup
W: Stirling Wheelchair Curling International
M: EJCT Oslo Junior Men
M: Rick Cotter Memorial Junior Mens Classic
M: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
M: Brampton U21 Junior Mens Cashspiel
M: OVCA Junior Superspiel Mens Qualifier
W: Rick Cotter Memorial Junior Womens Classic
W: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
W: Brampton U21 Junior Womens Cashspiel
W: OVCA Junior Superspiel Womens Qualifier
W: Lady Monctonian Invitational Spiel
W: EJCT Oslo Junior Women
Central European Time (CET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
One of the Largest Floor Curling Events in Canada

One of the Largest Floor Curling Events in Canada

Over 550 Grade 3 students from 12 schools in five School Divisions will be taking part when CurlManitoba hosts one of Canada's largest youth floor curling tournaments at the Sport for Life Centre, Thursday, October 18.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑