Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
W: Medicine Hat Charity Classic
W: Canad Inns Women's Classic
W: Paf Masters Tour
M: Medicine Hat Charity Classic
M: Curling Masters Champery
M: Challenge de Curling de Gatineau (Arena)
W: China Open
M: China Open
M: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
W: OVCA Junior Superspiel Womens Qualifier
M: OVCA Junior Superspiel Mens Qualifier
M: WCT Austrian Mixed Doubles Cup
M: Challenge de Curling de Gatineau Open
M: Rick Cotter Memorial Junior Mens Classic
M: Brampton U21 Junior Mens Cashspiel
M: Balmoral Harvest Junior Mens Classic
: Balmoral Harvest Junior Womens Classic
W: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
W: Rick Cotter Memorial Junior Womens Classic
W: Lady Monctonian Invitational Spiel
M: Heather MJCT U15 Bonspiel
W: Brampton U21 Junior Womens Cashspiel
W: Stirling Wheelchair Curling International
M: EJCT Oslo Junior Men
W: EJCT Oslo Junior Women
Central European Time (CET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

RECENT CURLING POSTS

Games: 51  
Record: 20W - 31L  
PF/G: 6.56  
PA/G: 7.15  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.31  
Steal Defense: 0.28  
Force Efficiency: 0.50  
Steal Efficiency: 0.25  
Baden Masters Baden, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 1 - 3, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Arkhipov (RUS) - OOM:158 L 3-5
  5 vs. Kauste (FIN) - OOM:56 L 4-5
  7 vs. Edin (SWE) - OOM:1 L 6-9
  9 vs. Schwaller (SUI) - OOM:57 L 4-5
Swiss Cup Basel Basel, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 28 - Oct 1, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Smith (SCO) - OOM:8 L 3-8
  4 vs. Walstad (NOR) - OOM:12 W 8-7
  6 vs. Bangerter (SUI) - OOM:210 W 6-5
  8 vs. Stjerne (DEN) - OOM:40 L 2-5
  10 vs. Lindstroem (SWE) - OOM:72 L 4-6
Curling Masters Champery Champery, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 19 - 22, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Lindstroem (SWE) - OOM:79 W 7-4
  4 vs. Mabergs (SWE) - OOM:46 W 4-2
  6 vs. Sciboz (SUI) - OOM:222 W 7-2
  8 vs. Timofeev (RUS) - OOM:71 L 4-7
  10 vs. Walstad (NOR) - OOM:13 L 1-5
  QF vs. Edin (SWE) - OOM:2 L 0-6
Original 16 WCT Bonspiel Calgary, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 10 - 12, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Balderston (AB) - OOM:99 L 5-8
  3 vs. Vavrek (AB) - OOM:134 W 7-6
  5 vs. deConinck Smith (SK) - OOM:51 L 3-6
  PO1 vs. Friesz (AB) - OOM:292 W 9-4
  PO2 vs. Stjerne (DEN) - OOM:45 L 2-4
Red Deer Curling Classic Red Deer, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 17 - 20, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Abe (JPN) - OOM:181 W 4-3
  4 vs. Flasch (SK) - OOM:27 L 7-8
  5 vs. Sturmay (AB) - OOM:214 W 5-4
  7 vs. Guignard (BC) - OOM:138 L 3-5
  10 vs. Norget (AB) - OOM:197 L 2-8
Driving Force Abbotsford Cashspiel Abbotsford, British Columbia  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 24 - 26, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Schneider (BC) - OOM:209 L 2-7
  4 vs. Baier (BC) - OOM:205 L 4-6
  6 vs. Tardi (BC) - OOM:71 W 6-4
Swiss Super League Interlaken/Arlesheim/Zug, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 8 - Jan 28, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Porret (SUI) - OOM:471 W 9-4
  4 vs. Schnider (SUI) - OOM:214 W 9-3
  6 vs. Hess (SUI) - OOM:105 L 4-6
  8 vs. Attinger (SUI) - OOM:104 L 4-5
  9 vs. Bruggmann (SUI) - OOM:353 W 7-3
  10 vs. Pfister (SUI) - OOM:32 L 4-5
  11 vs. Hess (SUI) - OOM:184 L 4-6
  12 vs. Jungen (SUI) - OOM:280 L 3-4
  13 vs. Bangerter (SUI) - OOM:347 W 10-7
  14 vs. Schwaller (SUI) - OOM:48 L 4-6
  16 vs. Sciboz (SUI) - OOM:343 L 4-10
  18 vs. Boada (SUI) - OOM:575 L 5-6
  20 vs. Lottenbach (SUI) - OOM:406 L 3-7
Dumfries Challenger Series Dumfries, Scotland  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 14 - 17, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Carson (SCO) - OOM:464 W 6-5
  3 vs. Hare (SCO) - OOM:352 W 6-2
  5 vs. Brewster (SCO) - OOM:40 L 5-6
  7 vs. Barr (SCO) - OOM:464 W 8-0
  9 vs. Vez (ESP) - OOM:154 W 7-6
  QF vs. Mouat (SCO) - OOM:18 L 2-7
German Masters Hamburg, Germany  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 19 - 21, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Smith (SCO) - OOM:9 L 4-5
  3 vs. Schwaller (SUI) - OOM:55 L 4-8
  5 vs. Wunderer (AUT) - OOM:148 W 7-1
  9 vs. Harsch (GER) - OOM:451 W 5-2

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
W: Medicine Hat Charity Classic
W: Canad Inns Women's Classic
W: Paf Masters Tour
M: Medicine Hat Charity Classic
M: Curling Masters Champery
M: Challenge de Curling de Gatineau (Arena)
W: China Open
M: China Open
M: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
W: OVCA Junior Superspiel Womens Qualifier
M: OVCA Junior Superspiel Mens Qualifier
M: WCT Austrian Mixed Doubles Cup
M: Challenge de Curling de Gatineau Open
M: Rick Cotter Memorial Junior Mens Classic
M: Brampton U21 Junior Mens Cashspiel
M: Balmoral Harvest Junior Mens Classic
: Balmoral Harvest Junior Womens Classic
W: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
W: Rick Cotter Memorial Junior Womens Classic
W: Lady Monctonian Invitational Spiel
M: Heather MJCT U15 Bonspiel
W: Brampton U21 Junior Womens Cashspiel
W: Stirling Wheelchair Curling International
M: EJCT Oslo Junior Men
W: EJCT Oslo Junior Women
Central European Time (CET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
One of the Largest Floor Curling Events in Canada

One of the Largest Floor Curling Events in Canada

Over 550 Grade 3 students from 12 schools in five School Divisions will be taking part when CurlManitoba hosts one of Canada's largest youth floor curling tournaments at the Sport for Life Centre, Thursday, October 18.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑