(BBUSERINFO: ----)(BBUSERINFO: ----) CurlingZone – Everything Curling

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
W: Meridian Canadian Open
M: Meridian Canadian Open
M: New Holland Canadian Junior Mens Championship
W: New Holland Canadian Junior Womens Championship
M: German Masters
: USA Mixed Doubles Championship
M: Challenge Assurances Jean Gamache
W: Glynhill Ladies International
M: New Brunswick Tankard Prelims
M: SaskTel Tankard Northern Qualifier
M: SaskTel Tankard Southern Qualifier
M: Dairy Farmers of Ontario Tankard - Challenge Round
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
W: Kisakallio Open
Eastern European Time (EET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  
Player Photo
SKIP
Rui
Liu

Player Photo
Third
Xiao Ming
Xu

Player Photo
Second
Dongxu
Jiang

Player Photo
Lead
Jia Liang
Zang

Stuff

Games: 50  
Record: 33W - 17L  
PF/G: 7.23  
PA/G: 5.96  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.37  
Steal Defense: 0.22  
Force Efficiency: 0.56  
Steal Efficiency: 0.30  
Stu Sells Oakville Tankard Oakville, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 1 - 4, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  4 vs. Zou (CHN) - OOM:218 W 5-3
  6 vs. Kim (KOR) - OOM:53 W 4-3
  9 vs. Gunnlaugson (MB) - OOM:14 W 6-5
  QF vs. McCormick (USA) - OOM:16 L 4-5
GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 2 Regina, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 5 - 10, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Flasch (SK) - OOM:35 W 7-1
  4 vs. Balsdon (ON) - OOM:18 L 5-7
  7 vs. deConinck Smith (SK) - OOM:53 W 5-2
  13 vs. Deruelle (ON) - OOM:27 W 7-6
  QF vs. Lyburn (MB) - OOM:26 L 4-5
AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic Cornwall, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 14 - 17, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Morozumi (JPN) - OOM:34 L 4-6
  6 vs. Ulsrud (NOR) - OOM:11 W 6-3
  10 vs. Edin (SWE) - OOM:1 W 5-4
  13 vs. Cordick (ON) - OOM:163 W 4-3
  16 vs. De Cruz (SUI) - OOM:10 L 4-7
Avonair Cash Spiel Edmonton, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 29 - Oct 1, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. King (AB) - OOM:155 W 5-4
  4 vs. Goehring (AB) - OOM:228 W 8-4
  7 vs. Jacques (AB) - OOM:232 W 3-2
  QF vs. Appelman (AB) - OOM:41 W 5-3
  SF vs. Zou (CHN) - OOM:126 L 5-6
Direct Horizontal Drilling Fall Classic Edmonton, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 6 - 9, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  B vs. Ackerman (SK) - OOM:75 W 5-4
  D vs. Morris (BC) - OOM:14 W 8-7
  F vs. Morozumi (JPN) - OOM:33 W 5-0
  QF vs. Carruthers (MB) - OOM:4 W 5-4
  SF vs. Casey (SK) - OOM:35 W 7-6
  CF vs. Koe (AB) - OOM:7 W 6-2
ARENA Challenge de Curling de Gatineau Gatineau, Quebec  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 19 - 22, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. MacDougall (NS) - OOM:211 W 7-3
  4 vs. Homan (QC) - OOM:118 W 10-7
  8 vs. Balsdon (ON) - OOM:21 W 7-1
  11 vs. Menard (QC) - OOM:36 W 6-5
  QF vs. Ferland (QC) - OOM:93 W 7-1
  SF vs. McLean (ON) - OOM:85 6-4, 8th End
  CF vs. De Cruz (SUI) - OOM:9 W 8-2
Original 16 WCT Bonspiel Calgary, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 10 - 12, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Hutchings (AB) - OOM:202 W 6-3
  2 vs. Lambden (AB) - OOM:159 W 6-5
  4 vs. Brewster (SCO) - OOM:41 W 6-2
  PO1 vs. Stjerne (DEN) - OOM:45 W 5-4
  QF vs. Thompson (NS) - OOM:52 L 6-7
Boost National Sault Ste Marie, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 14 - 19, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Epping (ON) - OOM:8 L 3-5
  4 vs. Carruthers (MB) - OOM:4 L 5-6
  8 vs. Kim (KOR) - OOM:25 L 1-9
  10 vs. Simmons (MB) - OOM:17 L 5-7
Olympic Qualification Event Pilsen, Czech Republic  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 5 - 10, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  M1 vs. Baumann (GER) - OOM:69 W 7-4
  M2 vs. Retornaz (ITA) - OOM:111 W 10-5
  M3 vs. Stjerne (DEN) - OOM:40 L 3-5
  M4 vs. van Dorp (NED) - OOM:43 W 7-5
  M5 vs. Snitil (CZE) - OOM:134 L 7-10
  M6 vs. Kauste (FIN) - OOM:61 W 10-6
  M7 vs. Timofeev (RUS) - OOM:83 L 5-8
Meridian Canadian Open Camrose, Alberta  
Jan 16 - 21, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Jacobs (ON) L 3-7
  4 vs. Laycock (AB) L 3-6
  9 vs. Kim (KOR) L 4-5

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
W: Meridian Canadian Open
M: Meridian Canadian Open
M: New Holland Canadian Junior Mens Championship
W: New Holland Canadian Junior Womens Championship
M: German Masters
: USA Mixed Doubles Championship
M: Challenge Assurances Jean Gamache
W: Glynhill Ladies International
M: New Brunswick Tankard Prelims
M: SaskTel Tankard Northern Qualifier
M: SaskTel Tankard Southern Qualifier
M: Dairy Farmers of Ontario Tankard - Challenge Round
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
W: Kisakallio Open
Eastern European Time (EET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
USA Women with Backs to the Wall

USA Women with Backs to the Wall

Price Atkinson - CAMROSE, Alberta - It's officially crunch time now for the two American women's teams at the Meridian Canadian Open.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑